Finale Ligure Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Finale Ligure market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | +1.4% |
| 1Y | +4.3% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €345,000 |
| December 2025 | €342,500 |
| January 2026 | €349,000 |
| February 2026 | €350,000 |
| March 2026 | €355,000 |
| April 2026 | €350,000 |
| May 2026 | €355,000 |
| June 2026 | €358,000 |
| July 2026 | €352,000 |
| August 2026 | €352,000 |
| September 2026 | €355,000 |
| October 2026 | €360,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,000 |
| December 2025 | €1,000 |
| January 2026 | €1,000 |
| February 2026 | €1,000 |
| March 2026 | €1,000 |
| April 2026 | €1,000 |
| May 2026 | €1,000 |
| June 2026 | €1,100 |
| July 2026 | €1,000 |
| August 2026 | €1,030 |
| September 2026 | €1,000 |
| October 2026 | €1,000 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | -2.1% |
| 1Y | -14.9% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.05% |
| December 2025 | 4.01% |
| January 2026 | 3.96% |
| February 2026 | 3.86% |
| March 2026 | 3.98% |
| April 2026 | 3.88% |
| May 2026 | 3.99% |
| June 2026 | 4.04% |
| July 2026 | 4.01% |
| August 2026 | 4% |
| September 2026 | 3.7% |
| October 2026 | 3.62% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | +1.4% |
| 1Y | +4.3% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €4,600 |
| December 2025 | €4,570 |
| January 2026 | €4,650 |
| February 2026 | €4,670 |
| March 2026 | €4,670 |
| April 2026 | €4,550 |
| May 2026 | €4,440 |
| June 2026 | €4,590 |
| July 2026 | €4,570 |
| August 2026 | €4,630 |
| September 2026 | €4,730 |
| October 2026 | €4,800 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (337 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 3.55% |
| 3 bedroom | 3.33% |
| 4+ bedroom | 3.28% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 4.5% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 3.44% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 3.89% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 3.31% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €5,930 |
| 3 bedroom | €4,800 |
| 4+ bedroom | €4,820 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 5330 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 5540 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 4860 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 4370 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 75 |
| 3 bedroom | 106 |
| 4+ bedroom | 96 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 40 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 43 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 49 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 40 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 55 |
| 3 bedroom | 81 |
| 4+ bedroom | 46 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 36 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 28 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 36 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 22 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (28%) | 130 listings (28%) |
| 3 bedroom (41%) | 187 listings (41%) |
| 4+ bedroom (31%) | 142 listings (31%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 14% |
| December 2025 | 16% |
| January 2026 | 16% |
| February 2026 | 16% |
| March 2026 | 19% |
| April 2026 | 22% |
| May 2026 | 19% |
| June 2026 | 25% |
| July 2026 | 17% |
| August 2026 | 28% |
| September 2026 | 21% |
| October 2026 | 21% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 11% |
| December 2025 | 6% |
| January 2026 | 5% |
| February 2026 | 3% |
| March 2026 | 5% |
| April 2026 | 7% |
| May 2026 | 8% |
| June 2026 | 8% |
| July 2026 | 6% |
| August 2026 | 4% |
| September 2026 | 5% |
| October 2026 | 8% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €249k | €335k | €379.5k |
| December 2025 | €249k | €335k | €370k |
| January 2026 | €257.5k | €347.5k | €375k |
| February 2026 | €272k | €350k | €370k |
| March 2026 | €293k | €349.5k | €389k |
| April 2026 | €325k | €335k | €420k |
| May 2026 | €330k | €345k | €420k |
| June 2026 | €312.5k | €355k | €465k |
| July 2026 | €292.5k | €355k | €439k |
| August 2026 | €332.5k | €345k | €430k |
| September 2026 | €320k | €355k | €457.5k |
| October 2026 | €338k | €360k | €457.5k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,000 | €1,000 | €1,000 |
| December 2025 | €1,000 | €1,000 | €1,000 |
| January 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 | €1,130 |
| February 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 | €1,200 |
| March 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 | €1,500 |
| April 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 | €1,200 |
| May 2026 | €1,050 | €1,000 | €1,350 |
| June 2026 | €1,200 | €1,060 | €1,200 |
| July 2026 | €1,100 | €1,000 | €1,200 |
| August 2026 | €1,100 | €1,000 | €1,350 |
| September 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 | €1,200 |
| October 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 | €1,250 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 20.75 | 27.92 | 31.63 |
| December 2025 | 20.75 | 27.92 | 30.83 |
| January 2026 | 21.46 | 28.96 | 27.78 |
| February 2026 | 22.67 | 29.17 | 25.69 |
| March 2026 | 24.42 | 29.13 | 21.61 |
| April 2026 | 27.08 | 27.92 | 29.17 |
| May 2026 | 26.19 | 28.75 | 25.93 |
| June 2026 | 21.7 | 27.91 | 32.29 |
| July 2026 | 22.16 | 29.58 | 30.49 |
| August 2026 | 25.19 | 28.75 | 26.54 |
| September 2026 | 26.67 | 29.58 | 31.77 |
| October 2026 | 28.17 | 30 | 30.5 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €4,570 | €4,470 | €3,990 |
| December 2025 | €4,610 | €4,470 | €3,890 |
| January 2026 | €4,770 | €4,630 | €4,170 |
| February 2026 | €5,230 | €4,670 | €4,110 |
| March 2026 | €5,430 | €4,660 | €4,320 |
| April 2026 | €5,700 | €4,470 | €4,470 |
| May 2026 | €5,590 | €4,600 | €4,420 |
| June 2026 | €5,480 | €4,730 | €4,890 |
| July 2026 | €5,320 | €4,730 | €4,620 |
| August 2026 | €6,050 | €4,600 | €4,530 |
| September 2026 | €5,610 | €4,730 | €4,820 |
| October 2026 | €5,930 | €4,800 | €4,820 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€5,190
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€6,750
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Finale Ligure ranged from ~3.46% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~4.5% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Finale Ligure
Finale Ligure sits on Liguria’s coast in Savona province, with a seafront, a historic centre and hills inland. These different settings make an apartment’s precise location worth considering alongside its price. In October 2026, the clearest signal for apartments is the gap between rising sale prices and flat rents. The average sale price is €360,000, up 4.3% from a year earlier, while the average monthly rent is €1,000 and has not changed over the same period. That divergence matters more than the price increase alone: a higher purchase price has not been accompanied by a rise in the stated rental benchmark. For an investor comparing a purchase with its potential rental income, the figures point to the importance of examining the entry price rather than assuming that a higher property value improves the income case. The reported yield is 3.62%, a useful reference point but not a promise of the return on any individual apartment. Costs, tax treatment and periods without a tenant can all affect an investment’s result. Citywide averages also cannot establish what a particular apartment should sell or rent for, making property-level comparisons essential. The central question this month is whether a specific asking price still works against a realistic rent estimate when sale prices have risen but the rental benchmark has stood still.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 3.62 % | 287 | 188 | €360,000 | €1,000 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 3.55 % | 75 | 55 | €338,000 | €1,000 |
3 Bedrooms | 3.33 % | 106 | 81 | €360,000 | €1,000 |
4+ Bedrooms | 3.28 % | 96 | 46 | €457,500 | €1,250 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 3.62% and property prices starting at €338,000, Finale Ligure
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Finale Ligure are €360,000, while the median rent is €1,000. This means that a median property in Finale Ligure will pay for itself in 30.0 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 3.55% yield, sale price €338,000, rent €1,000.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 3.33% yield, sale price €360,000, rent €1,000.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 3.28% yield, sale price €457,500, rent €1,250.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Finale Ligure offers yields of up to 4.50% for a median apartment. Explore Finale Ligure in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.