Manduria Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Taranto province
Confidence
Low
Manduria market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
20Poor
20 / 100
Investability
18Price momentum
25Rental demand
0Sales demand
0Median asking price
€89,000
| 1M | -1% |
| 1Y | -6.3% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €97,000 |
| December 2025 | €93,000 |
| January 2026 | €94,000 |
| February 2026 | €95,000 |
| March 2026 | €94,000 |
| April 2026 | €90,000 |
| May 2026 | €90,000 |
| June 2026 | €89,900 |
| July 2026 | €89,450 |
| August 2026 | €89,000 |
| September 2026 | €89,900 |
| October 2026 | €89,000 |
Median monthly rent
€550
| 1M | +4.8% |
| 1Y | -21.4% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €600 |
| December 2025 | €450 |
| January 2026 | €400 |
| February 2026 | €450 |
| March 2026 | €450 |
| April 2026 | €450 |
| May 2026 | €430 |
| June 2026 | €450 |
| July 2026 | €480 |
| August 2026 | €500 |
| September 2026 | €530 |
| October 2026 | €550 |
Gross Rental Yield
10.13%
| 1M | +11.6% |
| 1Y | -28% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 13.75% |
| December 2025 | 13.38% |
| January 2026 | 12.66% |
| February 2026 | 10.88% |
| March 2026 | 10.49% |
| April 2026 | 9.09% |
| May 2026 | 8.49% |
| June 2026 | 8.74% |
| July 2026 | 10.11% |
| August 2026 | 9.56% |
| September 2026 | 9.08% |
| October 2026 | 10.13% |
Median price per m²
€770
| 1M | -2.7% |
| 1Y | -12.8% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €880 |
| December 2025 | €850 |
| January 2026 | €840 |
| February 2026 | €830 |
| March 2026 | €820 |
| April 2026 | €800 |
| May 2026 | €780 |
| June 2026 | €780 |
| July 2026 | €780 |
| August 2026 | €770 |
| September 2026 | €800 |
| October 2026 | €770 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (512 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for sale
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for rent
No data available
No data available
Market Trends
Listings by property size
No data available
No data available
Sales Activity Index
3-12%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 11% |
| December 2025 | 9% |
| January 2026 | 3% |
| February 2026 | 8% |
| March 2026 | 8% |
| April 2026 | 10% |
| May 2026 | 7% |
| June 2026 | 12% |
| July 2026 | 5% |
| August 2026 | 4% |
| September 2026 | 3% |
| October 2026 | 9% |
Rent Activity Index
0-21%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 21% |
| December 2025 | 18% |
| January 2026 | 17% |
| February 2026 | 12% |
| March 2026 | 11% |
| April 2026 | 17% |
| May 2026 | 11% |
| June 2026 | 11% |
| July 2026 | 11% |
| August 2026 | 0% |
| September 2026 | 5% |
| October 2026 | 8% |
Median asking price
No data available
No data available
Median monthly rent
No data available
No data available
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Manduria
Manduria sits in the heart of Salento’s inland wine country, within Taranto province, with a historic center shaped by stone architecture, quiet streets, and easy access to both countryside and coast. Its setting gives the city a distinct identity that blends local tradition with practical everyday living. September 2026 opens with the clearest signal in Manduria’s apartment market: rental values are moving up faster than sale prices, narrowing the space for income-focused investors. The average rent has reached €530, up 5.0% month over month, while the average sale price is €89,900, up only 1.0% over the same period. That difference suggests a market where monthly income is improving more quickly than purchase pricing. The longer view is less supportive. Compared with a year ago, the average sale price is down 5.4%, the average rent price is down 8.7%, and the average price per square meter sits at €800, after a 2.8% monthly rise but a 7.9% yearly decline. The current yield of 9.08% reflects that tension well: the headline return remains strong, yet it is being framed by softer annual pricing and only modest recent growth in selling values. For September 2026, Manduria looks like a market where short-term rental recovery is visible, but the wider pricing trend still asks for discipline.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 10.13 % | 141 | 23 | €89,000 | €550 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.