Andria Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Andria market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | -2% |
| 1Y | +10.6% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €160,000 |
| December 2025 | €160,000 |
| January 2026 | €160,000 |
| February 2026 | €166,000 |
| March 2026 | €165,000 |
| April 2026 | €165,000 |
| May 2026 | €160,000 |
| June 2026 | €170,000 |
| July 2026 | €169,000 |
| August 2026 | €167,500 |
| September 2026 | €175,000 |
| October 2026 | €171,500 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | -10.3% |
| 1Y | -7.1% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €600 |
| December 2025 | €580 |
| January 2026 | €570 |
| February 2026 | €550 |
| March 2026 | €600 |
| April 2026 | €600 |
| May 2026 | €600 |
| June 2026 | €580 |
| July 2026 | €600 |
| August 2026 | €580 |
| September 2026 | €580 |
| October 2026 | €520 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | -16.2% |
| 1Y | -14.4% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 6.82% |
| December 2025 | 7.05% |
| January 2026 | 7.33% |
| February 2026 | 6.78% |
| March 2026 | 7.68% |
| April 2026 | 7.84% |
| May 2026 | 8.14% |
| June 2026 | 7.54% |
| July 2026 | 6.98% |
| August 2026 | 6.85% |
| September 2026 | 6.53% |
| October 2026 | 5.48% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | +0.8% |
| 1Y | +13.8% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,480 |
| December 2025 | €1,480 |
| January 2026 | €1,500 |
| February 2026 | €1,580 |
| March 2026 | €1,570 |
| April 2026 | €1,570 |
| May 2026 | €1,520 |
| June 2026 | €1,630 |
| July 2026 | €1,610 |
| August 2026 | €1,540 |
| September 2026 | €1,620 |
| October 2026 | €1,630 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (570 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 7.06% |
| 3 bedroom | 3.43% |
| 4+ bedroom | 4.13% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €1,310 |
| 3 bedroom | €1,880 |
| 4+ bedroom | €1,510 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 36 |
| 3 bedroom | 137 |
| 4+ bedroom | 165 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 19 |
| 3 bedroom | 11 |
| 4+ bedroom | 9 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (15%) | 55 listings (15%) |
| 3 bedroom (39%) | 148 listings (39%) |
| 4+ bedroom (46%) | 174 listings (46%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 20% |
| December 2025 | 8% |
| January 2026 | 14% |
| February 2026 | 17% |
| March 2026 | 23% |
| April 2026 | 14% |
| May 2026 | 14% |
| June 2026 | 11% |
| July 2026 | 10% |
| August 2026 | 25% |
| September 2026 | 5% |
| October 2026 | 16% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 33% |
| December 2025 | 32% |
| January 2026 | 29% |
| February 2026 | 30% |
| March 2026 | 44% |
| April 2026 | 26% |
| May 2026 | 24% |
| June 2026 | 16% |
| July 2026 | 40% |
| August 2026 | 26% |
| September 2026 | 21% |
| October 2026 | 32% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €85k | €145k | €189k |
| December 2025 | €89k | €141k | €189k |
| January 2026 | €95k | €137k | €190k |
| February 2026 | €95k | €150k | €195k |
| March 2026 | €95k | €135k | €195k |
| April 2026 | €100k | €148k | €194k |
| May 2026 | €85k | €141k | €187.5k |
| June 2026 | €90k | €150k | €195k |
| July 2026 | €79k | €155k | €188.5k |
| August 2026 | €72k | €165k | €187k |
| September 2026 | €72k | €168k | €190k |
| October 2026 | €85k | €175k | €189k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €590 | €570 | €690 |
| December 2025 | €570 | €550 | €690 |
| January 2026 | €580 | €550 | €680 |
| February 2026 | €560 | €550 | €680 |
| March 2026 | €600 | €500 | €700 |
| April 2026 | €600 | €540 | €700 |
| May 2026 | €600 | €540 | €680 |
| June 2026 | €580 | €540 | €670 |
| July 2026 | €550 | €600 | €680 |
| August 2026 | €550 | €550 | €700 |
| September 2026 | €550 | €550 | €730 |
| October 2026 | €500 | €500 | €650 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 12.01 | 21.39 | 22.83 |
| December 2025 | 13.13 | 21.36 | 22.83 |
| January 2026 | 13.65 | 20.76 | 23.28 |
| February 2026 | 14.26 | 22.73 | 23.9 |
| March 2026 | 13.19 | 22.5 | 23.21 |
| April 2026 | 13.89 | 22.84 | 23.1 |
| May 2026 | 11.81 | 21.76 | 23.15 |
| June 2026 | 12.93 | 23.15 | 24.44 |
| July 2026 | 11.97 | 21.53 | 23.27 |
| August 2026 | 10.91 | 25 | 22.26 |
| September 2026 | 10.91 | 25.45 | 21.84 |
| October 2026 | 14.17 | 29.17 | 24.23 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,310 | €1,610 | €1,500 |
| December 2025 | €1,330 | €1,540 | €1,510 |
| January 2026 | €1,420 | €1,520 | €1,490 |
| February 2026 | €1,400 | €1,580 | €1,540 |
| March 2026 | €1,420 | €1,500 | €1,540 |
| April 2026 | €1,490 | €1,630 | €1,530 |
| May 2026 | €1,310 | €1,570 | €1,500 |
| June 2026 | €1,310 | €1,670 | €1,520 |
| July 2026 | €1,220 | €1,720 | €1,530 |
| August 2026 | €1,070 | €1,780 | €1,510 |
| September 2026 | €1,070 | €1,830 | €1,520 |
| October 2026 | €1,310 | €1,880 | €1,510 |
Investment Insights by Districts
About Andria
Andria sits inland in northern Puglia, with a historic centre and nearby Castel del Monte anchoring its sense of place. For apartment investors, it is a distinct city market within Italy’s Barletta-Andria-Trani province. In October 2026, the clearest signal is a widening gap between apartment prices and rents. The average asking price per square metre is €1,630, up 13.8% year over year, while the average rent is down 7.1% over the same period. Those movements point in opposite directions for an investor considering the relationship between purchase cost and rental income. The figures describe market averages, however, rather than the terms available on any individual apartment. The reported yield is 5.48%. Read alongside the price and rent changes, it provides a useful reference point, but not a reason to treat every listing as equally attractive. A higher price per square metre can alter the income calculation even when a particular apartment’s rent follows a different path from the city average. Comparing an asking price with a realistic rent estimate remains more informative than relying on the headline yield alone. For this month’s Andria market note, the key question is whether rental income on a specific property keeps pace with its purchase price. The annual figures make that question especially relevant: they show stronger pricing per square metre alongside lower average rent, without establishing how the gap will develop next.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.48 % | 344 | 45 | €171,500 | €520 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 7.06 % | 36 | 19 | €85,000 | €500 |
3 Bedrooms | 3.43 % | 137 | 11 | €175,000 | €500 |
4+ Bedrooms | 4.13 % | 165 | 9 | €189,000 | €650 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.48% and property prices starting at €85,000, Andria
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Andria are €171,500, while the median rent is €520. This means that a median property in Andria will pay for itself in 27.5 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 7.06% yield, sale price €85,000, rent €500.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 3.43% yield, sale price €175,000, rent €500.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 4.13% yield, sale price €189,000, rent €650.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Andria offers yields of up to 4.61% for a median apartment. Explore Andria in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.