Campofelice di Roccella Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Campofelice di Roccella market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | +0.6% |
| 1Y | +3.2% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €155,000 |
| December 2025 | €150,000 |
| January 2026 | €150,000 |
| February 2026 | €150,000 |
| March 2026 | €155,000 |
| April 2026 | €150,000 |
| May 2026 | €155,000 |
| June 2026 | €155,000 |
| July 2026 | €155,000 |
| August 2026 | €152,500 |
| September 2026 | €159,000 |
| October 2026 | €160,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +8.3% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €630 |
| December 2025 | €630 |
| January 2026 | €650 |
| February 2026 | €650 |
| March 2026 | €650 |
| April 2026 | €620 |
| May 2026 | €640 |
| June 2026 | €650 |
| July 2026 | €650 |
| August 2026 | €650 |
| September 2026 | €650 |
| October 2026 | €650 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | +0.6% |
| 1Y | -5.9% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.91% |
| December 2025 | 6.1% |
| January 2026 | 6.13% |
| February 2026 | 6.27% |
| March 2026 | 5.85% |
| April 2026 | 6.05% |
| May 2026 | 5.19% |
| June 2026 | 5.49% |
| July 2026 | 5.4% |
| August 2026 | 5.44% |
| September 2026 | 5.26% |
| October 2026 | 5.3% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +7.2% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,940 |
| December 2025 | €1,880 |
| January 2026 | €1,880 |
| February 2026 | €1,920 |
| March 2026 | €1,990 |
| April 2026 | €2,000 |
| May 2026 | €2,040 |
| June 2026 | €2,030 |
| July 2026 | €2,010 |
| August 2026 | €2,020 |
| September 2026 | €2,080 |
| October 2026 | €2,080 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (283 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| <100m² | 4.83% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| <100m² | €2,190 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| <100m² | 147 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| <100m² | 26 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| <100m² (100%) | 173 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 7% |
| December 2025 | 5% |
| January 2026 | 6% |
| February 2026 | 5% |
| March 2026 | 5% |
| April 2026 | 10% |
| May 2026 | 8% |
| June 2026 | 9% |
| July 2026 | 6% |
| August 2026 | 7% |
| September 2026 | 7% |
| October 2026 | 17% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 14% |
| December 2025 | 0% |
| January 2026 | 9% |
| February 2026 | 10% |
| March 2026 | 4% |
| April 2026 | 7% |
| May 2026 | 19% |
| June 2026 | 7% |
| July 2026 | 11% |
| August 2026 | 7% |
| September 2026 | 4% |
| October 2026 | 19% |
Median asking price
| Month | <100m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €145k |
| December 2025 | €140k |
| January 2026 | €140k |
| February 2026 | €140k |
| March 2026 | €145k |
| April 2026 | €140k |
| May 2026 | €145k |
| June 2026 | €146.8k |
| July 2026 | €145k |
| August 2026 | €145k |
| September 2026 | €145.5k |
| October 2026 | €149k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | <100m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €600 |
| December 2025 | €600 |
| January 2026 | €600 |
| February 2026 | €600 |
| March 2026 | €600 |
| April 2026 | €600 |
| May 2026 | €600 |
| June 2026 | €620 |
| July 2026 | €600 |
| August 2026 | €600 |
| September 2026 | €600 |
| October 2026 | €600 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | <100m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 20.14 |
| December 2025 | 19.44 |
| January 2026 | 19.44 |
| February 2026 | 19.44 |
| March 2026 | 20.14 |
| April 2026 | 19.44 |
| May 2026 | 20.14 |
| June 2026 | 19.72 |
| July 2026 | 20.14 |
| August 2026 | 20.14 |
| September 2026 | 20.21 |
| October 2026 | 20.69 |
Median price per m²
| Month | <100m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,070 |
| December 2025 | €2,060 |
| January 2026 | €2,140 |
| February 2026 | €2,150 |
| March 2026 | €2,130 |
| April 2026 | €2,060 |
| May 2026 | €2,130 |
| June 2026 | €2,160 |
| July 2026 | €2,130 |
| August 2026 | €2,200 |
| September 2026 | €2,140 |
| October 2026 | €2,190 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€7,860
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€7,890
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Campofelice di Roccella ranged from ~5.24% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~5.26% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Campofelice di Roccella
Campofelice di Roccella sits on Sicily’s Tyrrhenian coast, where the shoreline meets the inland landscape of the Madonie. This setting gives the town a distinct geographic identity within Palermo province: coastal, yet close to the mountains. In October 2026, the clearest signal for houses is that rents have risen faster than sale prices over the past year. Average rent is up 8.3% year on year, compared with a 3.2% rise in the average sale price. That difference matters when assessing how potential income and acquisition costs are moving relative to one another. It suggests rental pricing has gained ground against purchase pricing over the period, but it does not establish that any particular house will deliver a stronger return. The relationship between the two measures is useful context, not a substitute for checking the numbers on an individual property. The average house sale price is €160,000, while the reported yield is 5.3%. Together, these figures offer a starting point rather than a ready-made investment case: the headline yield describes the market snapshot, not the cash flow available from a specific listing. The practical tension is between a stronger annual rise in rents and a purchase price that has also moved higher. A property's condition, achievable rent and ongoing expenses still need to be weighed before applying the wider trend to a purchase decision. For this month, the useful takeaway is relative movement, not a promise of returns.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 6.66 % | 85 | 33 | €105,000 | €500 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | 7.77 % | 35 | 15 | €88,000 | €570 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.3% and property prices starting at €149,000, Campofelice di Roccella
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Campofelice di Roccella are €160,000, while the median rent is €650. This means that a median property in Campofelice di Roccella will pay for itself in 20.5 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median house under 100 m²: 4.83% yield, sale price €149,000, rent €600.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Campofelice di Roccella offers yields of up to 5.26% for houses. Explore Campofelice di Roccella in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.