Celle Ligure Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Savona province
Confidence
Low
Celle Ligure market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
27Poor
27 / 100
Investability
10Price momentum
25Rental demand
26Sales demand
31Median asking price
€390,000
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +5.4% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €360,000 |
| December 2025 | €365,000 |
| January 2026 | €375,000 |
| February 2026 | €380,000 |
| March 2026 | €382,500 |
| April 2026 | €390,000 |
| May 2026 | €380,000 |
| June 2026 | €380,000 |
| July 2026 | €380,000 |
| August 2026 | €380,000 |
| September 2026 | €390,000 |
| October 2026 | €390,000 |
Median monthly rent
€880
| 1M | -2.8% |
| 1Y | -2.8% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €900 |
| December 2025 | €900 |
| January 2026 | €900 |
| February 2026 | €950 |
| March 2026 | €1,000 |
| April 2026 | €1,000 |
| May 2026 | €1,000 |
| June 2026 | €1,000 |
| July 2026 | €950 |
| August 2026 | €1,100 |
| September 2026 | €900 |
| October 2026 | €880 |
Gross Rental Yield
3.62%
| 1M | -0.4% |
| 1Y | +4.3% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.12% |
| December 2025 | 3.7% |
| January 2026 | 3.66% |
| February 2026 | 3.92% |
| March 2026 | 3.96% |
| April 2026 | 3.94% |
| May 2026 | 4.74% |
| June 2026 | 4.51% |
| July 2026 | 3.99% |
| August 2026 | 3.98% |
| September 2026 | 3.64% |
| October 2026 | 3.62% |
Median price per m²
€4,590
| 1M | +4.7% |
| 1Y | +5.4% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €4,290 |
| December 2025 | €4,400 |
| January 2026 | €4,490 |
| February 2026 | €4,500 |
| March 2026 | €4,500 |
| April 2026 | €4,430 |
| May 2026 | €4,470 |
| June 2026 | €4,390 |
| July 2026 | €4,320 |
| August 2026 | €4,320 |
| September 2026 | €4,380 |
| October 2026 | €4,590 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (293 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
No data available
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 1.8% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 70-80 m² apartments | 2.26% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | €5,330 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 70-80 m² apartments | 5170 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 105 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 70-80 m² apartments | 42 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 13 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 70-80 m² apartments | 8 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
3 bedroom (100%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom (100%) | 118 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
4-14%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 14% |
| December 2025 | 11% |
| January 2026 | 5% |
| February 2026 | 9% |
| March 2026 | 4% |
| April 2026 | 9% |
| May 2026 | 10% |
| June 2026 | 10% |
| July 2026 | 10% |
| August 2026 | 13% |
| September 2026 | 4% |
| October 2026 | 14% |
Rent Activity Index
5-29%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 24% |
| December 2025 | 18% |
| January 2026 | 11% |
| February 2026 | 11% |
| March 2026 | 5% |
| April 2026 | 14% |
| May 2026 | 8% |
| June 2026 | 20% |
| July 2026 | 29% |
| August 2026 | 18% |
| September 2026 | 20% |
| October 2026 | 15% |
Median asking price
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €352.5k |
| December 2025 | €345k |
| January 2026 | €340k |
| February 2026 | €355k |
| March 2026 | €335k |
| April 2026 | €365k |
| May 2026 | €370k |
| June 2026 | €370k |
| July 2026 | €375k |
| August 2026 | €385k |
| September 2026 | €390k |
| October 2026 | €400k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €880 |
| December 2025 | €650 |
| January 2026 | €850 |
| February 2026 | €850 |
| March 2026 | €850 |
| April 2026 | €800 |
| May 2026 | €830 |
| June 2026 | €880 |
| July 2026 | €700 |
| August 2026 | €800 |
| September 2026 | €600 |
| October 2026 | €600 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 33.57 |
| December 2025 | 44.23 |
| January 2026 | 33.33 |
| February 2026 | 34.8 |
| March 2026 | 32.84 |
| April 2026 | 38.02 |
| May 2026 | 37.37 |
| June 2026 | 35.24 |
| July 2026 | 44.64 |
| August 2026 | 40.1 |
| September 2026 | 54.17 |
| October 2026 | 55.56 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €4,800 |
| December 2025 | €4,790 |
| January 2026 | €4,720 |
| February 2026 | €4,830 |
| March 2026 | €4,650 |
| April 2026 | €4,870 |
| May 2026 | €4,930 |
| June 2026 | €4,930 |
| July 2026 | €5,000 |
| August 2026 | €5,130 |
| September 2026 | €5,200 |
| October 2026 | €5,330 |
Investment Insights by Districts
About Celle Ligure
Celle Ligure sits on the Ligurian coast in Savona province, where a compact historic centre meets the seafront and the landscape rises inland. Its coastal setting and hillside backdrop give the town a distinct geographic identity beyond its apartment listings. In October 2026, the clearest signal for apartments is a divergence between prices and rent: the average price per square metre rose 4.7% month over month to €4,590, while the average rent fell 2.8% over the same interval. The square-metre measure suggests firmer pricing on that basis, but rent offers no matching near-term lift to the income side. For an investor, those moves pull the purchase-and-income calculation in opposite directions; neither measure alone captures the full picture. The stated yield is 3.62%, a useful reference point rather than a promise of what a particular apartment will deliver. Market averages cannot establish the return on an individual listing or explain why these measures moved apart. A purchase review still needs to compare the price of a specific apartment with the rent it can realistically produce, instead of carrying the market-wide yield straight into a personal forecast. October's figures make that comparison especially relevant: a higher price per square metre can alter the entry calculation, while a lower average rent tempers assumptions about income. This is a story of pricing momentum with an income-side caveat, not evidence that every apartment followed the same path.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 3.62 % | 232 | 26 | €390,000 | €880 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | 1.8 % | 105 | 13 | €400,000 | €600 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 3.62% and property prices starting at €400,000, Celle Ligure
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Celle Ligure are €390,000, while the median rent is €880. This means that a median property in Celle Ligure will pay for itself in 36.9 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 1.80% yield, sale price €400,000, rent €600.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.