Ospedaletti Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Imperia province
Confidence
Medium
Ospedaletti market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
32Weak
32 / 100
Investability
22Price momentum
25Rental demand
11Sales demand
39Median asking price
€320,000
| 1M | -4.5% |
| 1Y | +0.8% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €300,000 |
| December 2025 | €304,500 |
| January 2026 | €317,500 |
| February 2026 | €335,000 |
| March 2026 | €330,000 |
| April 2026 | €335,000 |
| May 2026 | €335,000 |
| June 2026 | €335,000 |
| July 2026 | €335,000 |
| August 2026 | €349,000 |
| September 2026 | €335,000 |
| October 2026 | €320,000 |
Median monthly rent
€900
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €850 |
| December 2025 | €850 |
| January 2026 | €880 |
| February 2026 | €900 |
| March 2026 | €850 |
| April 2026 | €850 |
| May 2026 | €900 |
| June 2026 | €900 |
| July 2026 | €900 |
| August 2026 | €1,000 |
| September 2026 | €900 |
| October 2026 | €900 |
Gross Rental Yield
4.88%
| 1M | +8.7% |
| 1Y | +11.2% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.41% |
| December 2025 | 4.44% |
| January 2026 | 4.35% |
| February 2026 | 4.03% |
| March 2026 | 4.07% |
| April 2026 | 4.01% |
| May 2026 | 4.28% |
| June 2026 | 4.35% |
| July 2026 | 4.54% |
| August 2026 | 4.67% |
| September 2026 | 4.49% |
| October 2026 | 4.88% |
Median price per m²
€3,810
| 1M | -3.3% |
| 1Y | -2.2% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €3,750 |
| December 2025 | €3,810 |
| January 2026 | €3,800 |
| February 2026 | €4,040 |
| March 2026 | €4,130 |
| April 2026 | €4,190 |
| May 2026 | €4,190 |
| June 2026 | €4,090 |
| July 2026 | €4,060 |
| August 2026 | €4,110 |
| September 2026 | €3,940 |
| October 2026 | €3,810 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (246 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 3.43% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.29% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €4,670 |
| 3 bedroom | €4,490 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 55 |
| 3 bedroom | 78 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 17 |
| 3 bedroom | 15 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
2 bedroom (44%)
3 bedroom (56%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (44%) | 72 listings (44%) |
| 3 bedroom (56%) | 93 listings (56%) |
Sales Activity Index
7-17%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 16% |
| December 2025 | 12% |
| January 2026 | 17% |
| February 2026 | 8% |
| March 2026 | 15% |
| April 2026 | 13% |
| May 2026 | 11% |
| June 2026 | 9% |
| July 2026 | 7% |
| August 2026 | 13% |
| September 2026 | 9% |
| October 2026 | 13% |
Rent Activity Index
3-11%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 10% |
| December 2025 | 6% |
| January 2026 | 6% |
| February 2026 | 3% |
| March 2026 | 6% |
| April 2026 | 6% |
| May 2026 | 11% |
| June 2026 | 6% |
| July 2026 | 3% |
| August 2026 | 5% |
| September 2026 | 4% |
| October 2026 | 11% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €237.5k | €350k |
| December 2025 | €240k | €360k |
| January 2026 | €230k | €375k |
| February 2026 | €280k | €395k |
| March 2026 | €265k | €397.5k |
| April 2026 | €265k | €400k |
| May 2026 | €270k | €410k |
| June 2026 | €275k | €420k |
| July 2026 | €280k | €420k |
| August 2026 | €280k | €420k |
| September 2026 | €280k | €420k |
| October 2026 | €280k | €420k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €800 | €1,050 |
| December 2025 | €800 | €1,150 |
| January 2026 | €800 | €1,200 |
| February 2026 | €800 | €1,200 |
| March 2026 | €800 | €1,200 |
| April 2026 | €800 | €1,200 |
| May 2026 | €830 | €1,200 |
| June 2026 | €900 | €1,150 |
| July 2026 | €900 | €1,200 |
| August 2026 | €950 | €1,350 |
| September 2026 | €880 | €1,200 |
| October 2026 | €800 | €1,500 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 24.74 | 27.78 |
| December 2025 | 25 | 26.09 |
| January 2026 | 23.96 | 26.04 |
| February 2026 | 29.17 | 27.43 |
| March 2026 | 27.6 | 27.6 |
| April 2026 | 27.6 | 27.78 |
| May 2026 | 27.27 | 28.47 |
| June 2026 | 25.46 | 30.43 |
| July 2026 | 25.93 | 29.17 |
| August 2026 | 24.56 | 25.93 |
| September 2026 | 26.67 | 29.17 |
| October 2026 | 29.17 | 23.33 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €4,030 | €4,170 |
| December 2025 | €4,360 | €4,240 |
| January 2026 | €4,340 | €4,210 |
| February 2026 | €5,090 | €4,460 |
| March 2026 | €4,820 | €4,680 |
| April 2026 | €4,820 | €4,710 |
| May 2026 | €4,910 | €4,820 |
| June 2026 | €5,000 | €4,670 |
| July 2026 | €4,910 | €4,640 |
| August 2026 | €4,910 | €4,490 |
| September 2026 | €4,750 | €4,470 |
| October 2026 | €4,670 | €4,490 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Ospedaletti
Ospedaletti sits on the Ligurian coast in Imperia province, with a seafront and hillside setting that gives the town its distinctive geography. For an apartment investment, that coastal position provides context, but the pricing and rental figures need to be read on their own terms. In October 2026, the clearest signal for apartments is the monthly decline in the average sale price. At €320,000, it is down 4.5% from the previous month, while the average rent is €900 and unchanged. The tension is straightforward: the purchase-price benchmark moved, but the rental benchmark did not. This is a change in their relative position, not evidence that both sides of the investment equation shifted together. The reported yield is 4.88%. It provides another reference point, although it should be considered alongside the separate sale and rent averages rather than treated as a result calculated from them. A lower average sale price changes the comparison with last month; flat average rent, meanwhile, offers no sign of a corresponding rise in monthly rental income. Neither observation establishes what will happen next. For now, price adjustment rather than rent growth defines the monthly picture. The figures are useful for setting a baseline, but an individual apartment’s investment case still depends on its own purchase price and achievable rent. Market averages cannot settle that calculation for a specific property.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 4.88 % | 183 | 45 | €320,000 | €900 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 3.43 % | 55 | 17 | €280,000 | €800 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.29 % | 78 | 15 | €420,000 | €1,500 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 4.88% and property prices starting at €280,000, Ospedaletti
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Ospedaletti are €320,000, while the median rent is €900. This means that a median property in Ospedaletti will pay for itself in 29.6 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 3.43% yield, sale price €280,000, rent €800.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.29% yield, sale price €420,000, rent €1,500.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Ospedaletti offers yields of up to 4.95% for a median apartment. Explore Ospedaletti in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.