Termoli Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Campobasso province
Confidence
Medium
Termoli market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
36Weak
36 / 100
Investability
25Price momentum
22Rental demand
26Sales demand
42Median asking price
€175,000
| 1M | +0.9% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €175,000 |
| December 2025 | €178,000 |
| January 2026 | €176,000 |
| February 2026 | €179,000 |
| March 2026 | €179,000 |
| April 2026 | €175,500 |
| May 2026 | €178,000 |
| June 2026 | €178,500 |
| July 2026 | €178,000 |
| August 2026 | €179,000 |
| September 2026 | €173,500 |
| October 2026 | €175,000 |
Median monthly rent
€600
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | -7.7% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €600 |
| December 2025 | €600 |
| January 2026 | €600 |
| February 2026 | €650 |
| March 2026 | €600 |
| April 2026 | €650 |
| May 2026 | €600 |
| June 2026 | €650 |
| July 2026 | €650 |
| August 2026 | €650 |
| September 2026 | €600 |
| October 2026 | €600 |
Gross Rental Yield
4.74%
| 1M | +5.7% |
| 1Y | -1.5% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.55% |
| December 2025 | 4.49% |
| January 2026 | 4.56% |
| February 2026 | 4.9% |
| March 2026 | 4.44% |
| April 2026 | 4.82% |
| May 2026 | 4.57% |
| June 2026 | 4.8% |
| July 2026 | 4.96% |
| August 2026 | 4.8% |
| September 2026 | 4.49% |
| October 2026 | 4.74% |
Median price per m²
€1,820
| 1M | -0.2% |
| 1Y | -1% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,840 |
| December 2025 | €1,870 |
| January 2026 | €1,850 |
| February 2026 | €1,880 |
| March 2026 | €1,880 |
| April 2026 | €1,850 |
| May 2026 | €1,910 |
| June 2026 | €1,930 |
| July 2026 | €1,980 |
| August 2026 | €1,880 |
| September 2026 | €1,830 |
| October 2026 | €1,820 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (442 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 4.07% |
| 4+ bedroom | 4.12% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 80-90 m² apartments | 4.19% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | €2,190 |
| 4+ bedroom | €1,600 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 80-90 m² apartments | 2080 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 134 |
| 4+ bedroom | 158 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 80-90 m² apartments | 44 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 18 |
| 4+ bedroom | 17 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 80-90 m² apartments | 11 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
3 bedroom (46%)
4+ bedroom (54%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom (46%) | 152 listings (46%) |
| 4+ bedroom (54%) | 175 listings (54%) |
Sales Activity Index
9-17%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 17% |
| December 2025 | 14% |
| January 2026 | 9% |
| February 2026 | 15% |
| March 2026 | 11% |
| April 2026 | 13% |
| May 2026 | 11% |
| June 2026 | 12% |
| July 2026 | 13% |
| August 2026 | 15% |
| September 2026 | 9% |
| October 2026 | 13% |
Rent Activity Index
5-26%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 13% |
| December 2025 | 26% |
| January 2026 | 9% |
| February 2026 | 24% |
| March 2026 | 22% |
| April 2026 | 8% |
| May 2026 | 15% |
| June 2026 | 21% |
| July 2026 | 13% |
| August 2026 | 5% |
| September 2026 | 13% |
| October 2026 | 21% |
Median asking price
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €169k | €190k |
| December 2025 | €169k | €195k |
| January 2026 | €169k | €198k |
| February 2026 | €169k | €198k |
| March 2026 | €174.3k | €199k |
| April 2026 | €169k | €198k |
| May 2026 | €175k | €198k |
| June 2026 | €175k | €198k |
| July 2026 | €185k | €198k |
| August 2026 | €179k | €195k |
| September 2026 | €175k | €190k |
| October 2026 | €177k | €189.5k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €600 | €600 |
| December 2025 | €600 | €600 |
| January 2026 | €600 | €650 |
| February 2026 | €600 | €700 |
| March 2026 | €500 | €700 |
| April 2026 | €600 | €680 |
| May 2026 | €600 | €730 |
| June 2026 | €600 | €780 |
| July 2026 | €600 | €800 |
| August 2026 | €600 | €730 |
| September 2026 | €580 | €600 |
| October 2026 | €600 | €650 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 23.47 | 26.39 |
| December 2025 | 23.47 | 27.08 |
| January 2026 | 23.47 | 25.38 |
| February 2026 | 23.47 | 23.57 |
| March 2026 | 29.04 | 23.69 |
| April 2026 | 23.47 | 24.44 |
| May 2026 | 24.31 | 22.76 |
| June 2026 | 24.31 | 21.29 |
| July 2026 | 25.69 | 20.63 |
| August 2026 | 24.86 | 22.41 |
| September 2026 | 25.36 | 26.39 |
| October 2026 | 24.58 | 24.29 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,090 | €1,580 |
| December 2025 | €2,110 | €1,630 |
| January 2026 | €2,110 | €1,650 |
| February 2026 | €2,110 | €1,650 |
| March 2026 | €2,180 | €1,760 |
| April 2026 | €2,090 | €1,710 |
| May 2026 | €2,190 | €1,720 |
| June 2026 | €2,130 | €1,690 |
| July 2026 | €2,260 | €1,690 |
| August 2026 | €2,180 | €1,630 |
| September 2026 | €2,130 | €1,580 |
| October 2026 | €2,190 | €1,600 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Termoli
Termoli sits on Molise’s Adriatic coast, where a walled historic centre overlooks the harbour and sandy beaches stretch along the waterfront. Its position in Campobasso province brings together a compact old town and a working seafront, giving apartment locations a distinct coastal setting. In October 2026, the key signal for Termoli apartments is the contrast between steady sale prices and weaker rents over the year. The average sale price stands at €175,000, unchanged from a year earlier, while the average monthly rent is €600, down 7.7% year on year. That divergence matters more to an investor’s reading of the market than the apparent stability of purchase prices alone: a level sale price does not, by itself, preserve rental income. The reported yield is 4.74%, a useful headline measure, but it should be read alongside the decline in the rental benchmark rather than treated as evidence that returns are improving. At the shorter monthly horizon, average rent held steady, so October does not show another monthly drop in that measure. Still, one stable month does not erase the annual decline. For an apartment investment, the practical reading is to assess sale and rental benchmarks separately: the first has held its year-on-year level, while the second has not. Citywide averages provide context for comparing listings, not a forecast of the rent or yield achievable on any particular property.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 4.74 % | 334 | 50 | €175,000 | €600 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | 4.07 % | 134 | 18 | €177,000 | €600 |
4+ Bedrooms | 4.12 % | 158 | 17 | €189,500 | €650 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 4.74% and property prices starting at €177,000, Termoli
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Termoli are €175,000, while the median rent is €600. This means that a median property in Termoli will pay for itself in 24.3 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.07% yield, sale price €177,000, rent €600.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 4.12% yield, sale price €189,500, rent €650.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Termoli offers yields of up to 4.31% for a median apartment. Explore Termoli in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.