Urbino Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Pesaro Urbino province
Confidence
Low
Urbino market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
30Poor
30 / 100
Investability
16Price momentum
25Rental demand
40Sales demand
15Median asking price
€150,000
| 1M | +1.7% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €150,000 |
| December 2025 | €150,000 |
| January 2026 | €150,000 |
| February 2026 | €150,000 |
| March 2026 | €150,000 |
| April 2026 | €150,000 |
| May 2026 | €150,000 |
| June 2026 | €145,000 |
| July 2026 | €145,000 |
| August 2026 | €147,500 |
| September 2026 | €147,500 |
| October 2026 | €150,000 |
Median monthly rent
€500
| 1M | -9.1% |
| 1Y | +20.5% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €430 |
| December 2025 | €450 |
| January 2026 | €440 |
| February 2026 | €490 |
| March 2026 | €500 |
| April 2026 | €500 |
| May 2026 | €450 |
| June 2026 | €500 |
| July 2026 | €500 |
| August 2026 | €550 |
| September 2026 | €550 |
| October 2026 | €500 |
Gross Rental Yield
5.81%
| 1M | +1.9% |
| 1Y | +25.5% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.93% |
| December 2025 | 4.96% |
| January 2026 | 4.98% |
| February 2026 | 5.13% |
| March 2026 | 5.83% |
| April 2026 | 5.65% |
| May 2026 | 5.19% |
| June 2026 | 5.63% |
| July 2026 | 5.99% |
| August 2026 | 5.9% |
| September 2026 | 5.7% |
| October 2026 | 5.81% |
Median price per m²
€1,500
| 1M | +1.7% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,500 |
| December 2025 | €1,500 |
| January 2026 | €1,500 |
| February 2026 | €1,500 |
| March 2026 | €1,500 |
| April 2026 | €1,500 |
| May 2026 | €1,500 |
| June 2026 | €1,450 |
| July 2026 | €1,450 |
| August 2026 | €1,480 |
| September 2026 | €1,480 |
| October 2026 | €1,500 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (549 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 5.48% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | €1,690 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 63 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 10 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
3 bedroom (100%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom (100%) | 73 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
3-6%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 6% |
| December 2025 | 5% |
| January 2026 | 5% |
| February 2026 | 5% |
| March 2026 | 5% |
| April 2026 | 3% |
| May 2026 | 5% |
| June 2026 | 6% |
| July 2026 | 4% |
| August 2026 | 3% |
| September 2026 | 3% |
| October 2026 | 5% |
Rent Activity Index
6-36%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 32% |
| December 2025 | 17% |
| January 2026 | 30% |
| February 2026 | 6% |
| March 2026 | 36% |
| April 2026 | 32% |
| May 2026 | 32% |
| June 2026 | 24% |
| July 2026 | 13% |
| August 2026 | 28% |
| September 2026 | 14% |
| October 2026 | 26% |
Median asking price
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €122k |
| December 2025 | €121k |
| January 2026 | €121k |
| February 2026 | €120k |
| March 2026 | €120k |
| April 2026 | €120k |
| May 2026 | €120k |
| June 2026 | €115k |
| July 2026 | €115k |
| August 2026 | €120k |
| September 2026 | €115k |
| October 2026 | €115k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €490 |
| December 2025 | €440 |
| January 2026 | €490 |
| February 2026 | €550 |
| March 2026 | €540 |
| April 2026 | €540 |
| May 2026 | €490 |
| June 2026 | €440 |
| July 2026 | €500 |
| August 2026 | €540 |
| September 2026 | €560 |
| October 2026 | €530 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 20.75 |
| December 2025 | 22.92 |
| January 2026 | 20.58 |
| February 2026 | 18.18 |
| March 2026 | 18.69 |
| April 2026 | 18.69 |
| May 2026 | 20.41 |
| June 2026 | 21.78 |
| July 2026 | 19.17 |
| August 2026 | 18.52 |
| September 2026 | 17.27 |
| October 2026 | 18.25 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,820 |
| December 2025 | €1,790 |
| January 2026 | €1,790 |
| February 2026 | €1,710 |
| March 2026 | €1,790 |
| April 2026 | €1,790 |
| May 2026 | €1,790 |
| June 2026 | €1,720 |
| July 2026 | €1,720 |
| August 2026 | €1,790 |
| September 2026 | €1,720 |
| October 2026 | €1,690 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Urbino
Urbino sits among the hills of inland Marche, with a Renaissance historic centre, the Ducal Palace and a long-established university. Those landmarks give the city a distinct architectural identity, while this note focuses specifically on its apartment market. In October 2026, the central signal for Urbino apartments is a divergence between sale and rental pricing: the average sale price rose 1.7% from the previous month, while the average rent fell 9.1%. That contrast matters more than either movement alone. A higher entry price alongside a lower monthly rent points to tighter income economics for an investor considering a comparable purchase at the current snapshot. The reported yield of 5.81% offers a useful reference point, but it should be read alongside the opposing monthly directions rather than taken as evidence that returns improved during the month. At an average sale price of €150,000, the market note therefore calls for attention to the relationship between purchase cost and rental income, not simply the headline price level. These are citywide apartment averages, so they do not establish what a particular property would earn or how its costs would affect an individual investment. The monthly rental decline describes a change between two reporting points, not a reliable forecast of the next one. For now, the measured tension is straightforward: the sale-price benchmark moved higher as the rental benchmark moved lower. Property-level assessment remains essential before applying that citywide spread to an investment.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.81 % | 285 | 30 | €150,000 | €500 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | 5.48 % | 63 | 10 | €115,000 | €530 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.81% and property prices starting at €115,000, Urbino
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Urbino are €150,000, while the median rent is €500. This means that a median property in Urbino will pay for itself in 25.0 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 5.48% yield, sale price €115,000, rent €530.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.