Rimini Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Rimini market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | -1.2% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €295,000 |
| December 2025 | €295,000 |
| January 2026 | €298,000 |
| February 2026 | €295,000 |
| March 2026 | €290,000 |
| April 2026 | €290,000 |
| May 2026 | €295,000 |
| June 2026 | €298,100 |
| July 2026 | €299,500 |
| August 2026 | €299,000 |
| September 2026 | €298,600 |
| October 2026 | €295,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | -5.9% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €850 |
| December 2025 | €810 |
| January 2026 | €830 |
| February 2026 | €850 |
| March 2026 | €800 |
| April 2026 | €870 |
| May 2026 | €900 |
| June 2026 | €900 |
| July 2026 | €900 |
| August 2026 | €900 |
| September 2026 | €850 |
| October 2026 | €800 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | -0.1% |
| 1Y | -5.7% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.54% |
| December 2025 | 4.51% |
| January 2026 | 4.62% |
| February 2026 | 4.87% |
| March 2026 | 4.7% |
| April 2026 | 4.8% |
| May 2026 | 4.66% |
| June 2026 | 4.68% |
| July 2026 | 4.53% |
| August 2026 | 4.55% |
| September 2026 | 4.37% |
| October 2026 | 4.37% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | -1.2% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,920 |
| December 2025 | €2,950 |
| January 2026 | €2,920 |
| February 2026 | €2,950 |
| March 2026 | €2,860 |
| April 2026 | €2,900 |
| May 2026 | €2,920 |
| June 2026 | €2,890 |
| July 2026 | €2,940 |
| August 2026 | €2,960 |
| September 2026 | €2,990 |
| October 2026 | €2,950 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (1,245 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 4.57% |
| 3 bedroom | 3.43% |
| 4+ bedroom | 3.43% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 4.62% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 3.83% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 3.75% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 4.15% |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 4.29% |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 4.38% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €3,500 |
| 3 bedroom | €3,180 |
| 4+ bedroom | €2,850 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 3550 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 3670 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 3310 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 3270 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 3010 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 3060 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 143 |
| 3 bedroom | 364 |
| 4+ bedroom | 461 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 53 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 46 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 84 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 118 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 129 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 114 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 53 |
| 3 bedroom | 34 |
| 4+ bedroom | 35 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 25 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 16 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 16 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 13 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 13 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 11 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (18%) | 196 listings (18%) |
| 3 bedroom (37%) | 398 listings (37%) |
| 4+ bedroom (46%) | 496 listings (46%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 18% |
| December 2025 | 19% |
| January 2026 | 15% |
| February 2026 | 22% |
| March 2026 | 19% |
| April 2026 | 18% |
| May 2026 | 18% |
| June 2026 | 23% |
| July 2026 | 18% |
| August 2026 | 19% |
| September 2026 | 12% |
| October 2026 | 20% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 40% |
| December 2025 | 38% |
| January 2026 | 21% |
| February 2026 | 31% |
| March 2026 | 27% |
| April 2026 | 36% |
| May 2026 | 41% |
| June 2026 | 47% |
| July 2026 | 34% |
| August 2026 | 47% |
| September 2026 | 37% |
| October 2026 | 34% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €210k | €280k | €360k |
| December 2025 | €215k | €285k | €360k |
| January 2026 | €215k | €280k | €360k |
| February 2026 | €210k | €280k | €360k |
| March 2026 | €215k | €280k | €365k |
| April 2026 | €215k | €280k | €359k |
| May 2026 | €220k | €280k | €360k |
| June 2026 | €215k | €285k | €359.5k |
| July 2026 | €200k | €287k | €360k |
| August 2026 | €209k | €282k | €360k |
| September 2026 | €200k | €280k | €360k |
| October 2026 | €210k | €279.5k | €350k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €750 | €900 | €1,000 |
| December 2025 | €750 | €900 | €1,000 |
| January 2026 | €750 | €930 | €1,000 |
| February 2026 | €750 | €1,000 | €1,180 |
| March 2026 | €750 | €900 | €1,130 |
| April 2026 | €750 | €900 | €1,200 |
| May 2026 | €850 | €900 | €1,000 |
| June 2026 | €850 | €900 | €1,000 |
| July 2026 | €800 | €900 | €1,000 |
| August 2026 | €800 | €950 | €1,000 |
| September 2026 | €750 | €900 | €980 |
| October 2026 | €800 | €800 | €1,000 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 23.33 | 25.93 | 30 |
| December 2025 | 23.89 | 26.39 | 30 |
| January 2026 | 23.89 | 25.23 | 30 |
| February 2026 | 23.33 | 23.33 | 25.53 |
| March 2026 | 23.89 | 25.93 | 27.04 |
| April 2026 | 23.89 | 25.93 | 24.93 |
| May 2026 | 21.57 | 25.93 | 30 |
| June 2026 | 21.08 | 26.39 | 29.96 |
| July 2026 | 20.83 | 26.57 | 30 |
| August 2026 | 21.77 | 24.74 | 30 |
| September 2026 | 22.22 | 25.93 | 30.77 |
| October 2026 | 21.88 | 29.11 | 29.17 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €3,500 | €3,110 | €2,950 |
| December 2025 | €3,580 | €3,170 | €2,950 |
| January 2026 | €3,580 | €3,110 | €2,930 |
| February 2026 | €3,500 | €3,110 | €2,900 |
| March 2026 | €3,580 | €3,080 | €2,910 |
| April 2026 | €3,580 | €3,110 | €2,920 |
| May 2026 | €3,490 | €3,110 | €2,880 |
| June 2026 | €3,470 | €3,170 | €2,880 |
| July 2026 | €3,250 | €3,190 | €2,880 |
| August 2026 | €3,480 | €3,170 | €2,880 |
| September 2026 | €3,450 | €3,180 | €2,900 |
| October 2026 | €3,500 | €3,180 | €2,850 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€6,090
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€7,185
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Rimini ranged from ~4.06% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~4.79% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Rimini
Rimini sits on Italy’s Adriatic coast, where a long beachfront meets a historic centre and the wider landscape of Romagna. For apartment investors, its coastal setting and urban core are useful points of reference when considering a property’s location within the city. In October 2026, the key signal for Rimini apartments is that average rent fell faster than average sale prices. Rent was down 5.9% month on month, while the average sale price declined 1.2%. Both measures moved lower, but the larger rental adjustment makes income assumptions the more sensitive part of a fresh investment appraisal. The average apartment sale price stands at €295,000, and the reported yield is 4.37%. These figures provide a starting point, not a forecast of what any individual apartment will earn. An investor relying on earlier rental estimates should revisit them before comparing prospective income with a purchase price. The reported yield is a city-level reference rather than a substitute for the rent and acquisition terms of a specific property. The practical question is whether a proposed purchase still meets an investor’s return target when rental expectations reflect the latest movement. A lower average sale price helps on the acquisition side, yet the steeper fall in average rent pulls the other way. Keeping those effects separate gives a clearer reading of Rimini’s apartment figures than treating the price decline alone as an improvement in investment economics.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 4.37 % | 987 | 146 | €295,000 | €800 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 4.57 % | 143 | 53 | €210,000 | €800 |
3 Bedrooms | 3.43 % | 364 | 34 | €279,500 | €800 |
4+ Bedrooms | 3.43 % | 461 | 35 | €350,000 | €1,000 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 4.37% and property prices starting at €210,000, Rimini
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Rimini are €295,000, while the median rent is €800. This means that a median property in Rimini will pay for itself in 30.7 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 4.57% yield, sale price €210,000, rent €800.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 3.43% yield, sale price €279,500, rent €800.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 3.43% yield, sale price €350,000, rent €1,000.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Rimini offers yields of up to 4.79% for a median apartment. Explore Rimini in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.