Juan les Pins Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 3, 2026

Alpes-Maritimes department
Confidence
Medium
Juan les Pins market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
72Good
72 / 100
Investability
21Price momentum
56Rental demand
100Sales demand
100Median asking price
€399,000
| 1M | +2.5% |
| 1Y | +6.4% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €285,500 |
| December 2025 | €299,000 |
| January 2026 | €370,000 |
| February 2026 | €297,000 |
| March 2026 | €339,000 |
| April 2026 | €458,830 |
| May 2026 | €449,500 |
| June 2026 | €370,000 |
| July 2026 | €370,000 |
| August 2026 | €369,500 |
| September 2026 | €389,250 |
| October 2026 | €399,000 |
Median monthly rent
€1,040
| 1M | +8.9% |
| 1Y | +26.2% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,900 |
| December 2025 | €960 |
| January 2026 | €1,000 |
| February 2026 | €630 |
| March 2026 | €1,050 |
| April 2026 | €740 |
| May 2026 | €800 |
| June 2026 | €780 |
| July 2026 | €900 |
| August 2026 | €900 |
| September 2026 | €950 |
| October 2026 | €1,040 |
Gross Rental Yield
4.56%
| 1M | +2.3% |
| 1Y | +27.1% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.01% |
| December 2025 | 4.53% |
| January 2026 | 4.8% |
| February 2026 | 4.29% |
| March 2026 | 4.32% |
| April 2026 | 3.57% |
| May 2026 | 3.68% |
| June 2026 | 4.3% |
| July 2026 | 4.5% |
| August 2026 | 4.45% |
| September 2026 | 4.46% |
| October 2026 | 4.56% |
Median price per m²
€6,440
| 1M | -1% |
| 1Y | -5.6% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €5,560 |
| December 2025 | €5,160 |
| January 2026 | €6,380 |
| February 2026 | €5,710 |
| March 2026 | €6,520 |
| April 2026 | €6,470 |
| May 2026 | €6,710 |
| June 2026 | €6,740 |
| July 2026 | €6,610 |
| August 2026 | €6,260 |
| September 2026 | €6,500 |
| October 2026 | €6,440 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (240 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
No data available
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 5.14% |
| 3 bedroom | 3.31% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €6,290 |
| 3 bedroom | €7,100 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 69 |
| 3 bedroom | 75 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 11 |
| 3 bedroom | 10 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
2 bedroom (48%)
3 bedroom (52%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (48%) | 80 listings (48%) |
| 3 bedroom (52%) | 85 listings (52%) |
Sales Activity Index
0-100%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 95% |
| December 2025 | 98% |
| January 2026 | 98% |
| February 2026 | 100% |
| March 2026 | 100% |
| April 2026 | 95% |
| May 2026 | 68% |
| June 2026 | 45% |
| July 2026 | 35% |
| August 2026 | 26% |
| September 2026 | 17% |
| October 2026 | 0% |
Rent Activity Index
0-100%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 100% |
| December 2025 | 100% |
| January 2026 | 100% |
| February 2026 | 100% |
| March 2026 | 100% |
| April 2026 | 100% |
| May 2026 | 100% |
| June 2026 | 75% |
| July 2026 | 57% |
| August 2026 | 71% |
| September 2026 | 59% |
| October 2026 | 0% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €267k | €472k |
| December 2025 | €221k | €547k |
| January 2026 | €297.4k | €454.5k |
| February 2026 | €279k | €489k |
| March 2026 | €268.8k | €425k |
| April 2026 | €250k | €689k |
| May 2026 | €265k | €465k |
| June 2026 | €279.5k | €460k |
| July 2026 | €275k | €460k |
| August 2026 | €275k | €447k |
| September 2026 | €275k | €449k |
| October 2026 | €280k | €490k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | -- | €1,900 |
| December 2025 | €960 | €1,420 |
| January 2026 | €1,000 | -- |
| March 2026 | €1,050 | -- |
| May 2026 | €850 | €1,300 |
| June 2026 | €930 | €1,320 |
| July 2026 | €950 | €1,190 |
| August 2026 | €900 | €1,430 |
| September 2026 | €960 | €1,550 |
| October 2026 | €1,200 | €1,350 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | -- | 20.76 |
| December 2025 | 19.18 | 32.04 |
| January 2026 | 24.71 | -- |
| March 2026 | 21.33 | -- |
| May 2026 | 25.98 | 29.9 |
| June 2026 | 24.94 | 29.04 |
| July 2026 | 24.12 | 32.35 |
| August 2026 | 25.46 | 26.14 |
| September 2026 | 23.87 | 24.14 |
| October 2026 | 19.44 | 30.25 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €5,740 | €7,150 |
| December 2025 | €5,140 | €7,700 |
| January 2026 | €6,490 | €6,980 |
| February 2026 | €6,030 | €7,090 |
| March 2026 | €5,610 | €6,340 |
| April 2026 | €5,230 | €9,310 |
| May 2026 | €5,450 | €6,570 |
| June 2026 | €6,090 | €6,670 |
| July 2026 | €6,030 | €6,670 |
| August 2026 | €6,210 | €6,480 |
| September 2026 | €6,020 | €6,540 |
| October 2026 | €6,290 | €7,100 |
Investment Insights by Districts
About Juan les Pins
Juan les Pins sits on the Mediterranean coast within Antibes, known for sandy beaches and a pine-fringed shoreline. Its waterfront setting gives it a distinct Côte d’Azur identity, but the appeal of the location alone does not establish an investment case. October 2026 brings a notable split for Juan les Pins apartments: average rents are up 26.2% year on year, while average sale prices are up 6.4% over the same period. Faster rent growth is the key investor signal, but it does not mean every property will capture the same uplift. The comparison describes market-wide pricing, not the income available from a particular apartment at a particular purchase price. The average apartment sale price of €399,000 keeps the cost of entry central to the calculation. Higher market rents can make prospective income look more attractive relative to that cost, but achievable rent, purchase terms and running expenses still shape the result. The reported yield of 4.56% is a useful reference point, not an asset-level forecast or a guarantee of net returns. The tension, then, is between an improving rental headline and the discipline needed to evaluate a purchase. Investors considering Juan les Pins should test a property’s likely income against its total costs rather than assume the broader rent increase flows straight through to their returns. This distinction keeps the monthly signal in perspective while allowing the local pricing data to inform, rather than dictate, an investment decision.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 4.56 % | 215 | 32 | €399,000 | €1,040 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 5.14 % | 69 | 11 | €280,000 | €1,200 |
3 Bedrooms | 3.31 % | 75 | 10 | €490,000 | €1,350 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 4.56% and property prices starting at €280,000, Juan les Pins
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Juan les Pins are €399,000, while the median rent is €1,040. This means that a median property in Juan les Pins will pay for itself in 32.0 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 5.14% yield, sale price €280,000, rent €1,200.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 3.31% yield, sale price €490,000, rent €1,350.
Where exactly to buy the property?