Bra Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Cuneo province
Confidence
Medium
Bra market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
39Weak
39 / 100
Investability
21Price momentum
25Rental demand
44Sales demand
40Median asking price
€165,000
| 1M | +3.8% |
| 1Y | +5.8% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €150,000 |
| December 2025 | €159,000 |
| January 2026 | €154,000 |
| February 2026 | €149,000 |
| March 2026 | €155,000 |
| April 2026 | €155,000 |
| May 2026 | €159,000 |
| June 2026 | €166,500 |
| July 2026 | €165,000 |
| August 2026 | €160,000 |
| September 2026 | €159,000 |
| October 2026 | €165,000 |
Median monthly rent
€650
| 1M | +8.3% |
| 1Y | +18.2% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €560 |
| December 2025 | €650 |
| January 2026 | €650 |
| February 2026 | €600 |
| March 2026 | €650 |
| April 2026 | €700 |
| May 2026 | €580 |
| June 2026 | €600 |
| July 2026 | €600 |
| August 2026 | €650 |
| September 2026 | €600 |
| October 2026 | €650 |
Gross Rental Yield
5.83%
| 1M | -4.2% |
| 1Y | +16.3% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.39% |
| December 2025 | 6.26% |
| January 2026 | 6.25% |
| February 2026 | 6.77% |
| March 2026 | 7.06% |
| April 2026 | 7.13% |
| May 2026 | 6.41% |
| June 2026 | 6.14% |
| July 2026 | 6.53% |
| August 2026 | 6.41% |
| September 2026 | 6.09% |
| October 2026 | 5.83% |
Median price per m²
€1,680
| 1M | +3.8% |
| 1Y | +7.9% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,500 |
| December 2025 | €1,570 |
| January 2026 | €1,540 |
| February 2026 | €1,490 |
| March 2026 | €1,550 |
| April 2026 | €1,550 |
| May 2026 | €1,590 |
| June 2026 | €1,670 |
| July 2026 | €1,650 |
| August 2026 | €1,620 |
| September 2026 | €1,620 |
| October 2026 | €1,680 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (298 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
No data available
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 5.09% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | €1,730 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 71 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 8 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
3 bedroom (100%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom (100%) | 79 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
4-21%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 21% |
| December 2025 | 4% |
| January 2026 | 19% |
| February 2026 | 11% |
| March 2026 | 10% |
| April 2026 | 18% |
| May 2026 | 8% |
| June 2026 | 13% |
| July 2026 | 11% |
| August 2026 | 13% |
| September 2026 | 7% |
| October 2026 | 12% |
Rent Activity Index
8-48%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 41% |
| December 2025 | 22% |
| January 2026 | 18% |
| February 2026 | 24% |
| March 2026 | 8% |
| April 2026 | 14% |
| May 2026 | 48% |
| June 2026 | 25% |
| July 2026 | 18% |
| August 2026 | 24% |
| September 2026 | 36% |
| October 2026 | 47% |
Median asking price
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €140k |
| December 2025 | €149k |
| January 2026 | €140k |
| February 2026 | €136k |
| March 2026 | €139k |
| April 2026 | €158k |
| May 2026 | €170k |
| June 2026 | €172.5k |
| July 2026 | €160k |
| August 2026 | €158.5k |
| September 2026 | €159k |
| October 2026 | €159k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €630 |
| December 2025 | €600 |
| January 2026 | €550 |
| February 2026 | €750 |
| March 2026 | €700 |
| April 2026 | €700 |
| May 2026 | €700 |
| June 2026 | €650 |
| July 2026 | €650 |
| August 2026 | €680 |
| September 2026 | €650 |
| October 2026 | €680 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 18.67 |
| December 2025 | 20.69 |
| January 2026 | 21.21 |
| February 2026 | 15.11 |
| March 2026 | 16.55 |
| April 2026 | 18.81 |
| May 2026 | 20.24 |
| June 2026 | 22.12 |
| July 2026 | 20.51 |
| August 2026 | 19.57 |
| September 2026 | 20.38 |
| October 2026 | 19.63 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,560 |
| December 2025 | €1,660 |
| January 2026 | €1,560 |
| February 2026 | €1,510 |
| March 2026 | €1,540 |
| April 2026 | €1,760 |
| May 2026 | €1,890 |
| June 2026 | €1,920 |
| July 2026 | €1,780 |
| August 2026 | €1,760 |
| September 2026 | €1,770 |
| October 2026 | €1,730 |
Investment Insights by Districts
About Bra
Bra is a city in Italy’s Cuneo province, so its apartment figures describe a distinct local market rather than the province as a whole. That distinction matters when comparing an investment with broader regional averages. In October 2026, the clearest signal for Bra apartments is that average rents rose faster than average sale prices. Rents were up 8.3% month over month, compared with a 3.8% increase in sale prices. That gap suggests the income side of an apartment investment has moved more quickly than its purchase-price benchmark. It does not show that every apartment offers a better return: these changes describe market averages, not the outcome for a particular property. The average sale price stands at €165,000, while the reported yield is 5.83%. Together, these figures offer a starting point for weighing entry cost against potential income. A rising purchase price still matters when rent growth leads. Investors need to check whether an individual asking price and a realistic rent produce a result that works for them. Market-wide averages cannot account for the costs or circumstances of a specific purchase. For now, the monthly comparison favours rent growth, but it does not replace property-level calculations. In Bra, the useful question is whether that broad pricing gap holds for the apartment under consideration, rather than whether the headline trend alone makes an investment attractive.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.83 % | 199 | 32 | €165,000 | €650 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | 5.09 % | 71 | 8 | €159,000 | €680 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.83% and property prices starting at €159,000, Bra
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Bra are €165,000, while the median rent is €650. This means that a median property in Bra will pay for itself in 21.2 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 5.09% yield, sale price €159,000, rent €680.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.