Latina Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Latina market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €180,000 |
| December 2025 | €180,000 |
| January 2026 | €180,000 |
| February 2026 | €180,000 |
| March 2026 | €180,000 |
| April 2026 | €180,000 |
| May 2026 | €185,000 |
| June 2026 | €184,000 |
| July 2026 | €180,000 |
| August 2026 | €180,000 |
| September 2026 | €180,000 |
| October 2026 | €180,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €650 |
| December 2025 | €650 |
| January 2026 | €650 |
| February 2026 | €670 |
| March 2026 | €700 |
| April 2026 | €690 |
| May 2026 | €650 |
| June 2026 | €700 |
| July 2026 | €680 |
| August 2026 | €700 |
| September 2026 | €650 |
| October 2026 | €650 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | -6.2% |
| 1Y | -6.7% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.09% |
| December 2025 | 5.76% |
| January 2026 | 5.25% |
| February 2026 | 5.2% |
| March 2026 | 5.32% |
| April 2026 | 5.4% |
| May 2026 | 5.46% |
| June 2026 | 5.68% |
| July 2026 | 5.6% |
| August 2026 | 5.65% |
| September 2026 | 5.45% |
| October 2026 | 5.11% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,880 |
| December 2025 | €1,880 |
| January 2026 | €1,890 |
| February 2026 | €1,880 |
| March 2026 | €1,890 |
| April 2026 | €1,890 |
| May 2026 | €1,930 |
| June 2026 | €1,920 |
| July 2026 | €1,890 |
| August 2026 | €1,890 |
| September 2026 | €1,890 |
| October 2026 | €1,890 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (1,082 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 5.51% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.98% |
| 4+ bedroom | 4.19% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 6.27% |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 5.18% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 5.22% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 5.58% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 4.8% |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 4.63% |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 5.04% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €2,310 |
| 3 bedroom | €2,020 |
| 4+ bedroom | €1,920 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 2210 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 2360 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 2190 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 2030 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 2060 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 2240 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 1880 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 114 |
| 3 bedroom | 238 |
| 4+ bedroom | 414 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 32 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 58 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 69 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 70 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 81 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 92 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 74 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 40 |
| 3 bedroom | 32 |
| 4+ bedroom | 34 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 13 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 23 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 14 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 14 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 16 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 10 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 11 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (18%) | 154 listings (18%) |
| 3 bedroom (31%) | 270 listings (31%) |
| 4+ bedroom (51%) | 448 listings (51%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 18% |
| December 2025 | 19% |
| January 2026 | 14% |
| February 2026 | 16% |
| March 2026 | 19% |
| April 2026 | 16% |
| May 2026 | 17% |
| June 2026 | 25% |
| July 2026 | 16% |
| August 2026 | 19% |
| September 2026 | 9% |
| October 2026 | 23% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 37% |
| December 2025 | 47% |
| January 2026 | 31% |
| February 2026 | 33% |
| March 2026 | 36% |
| April 2026 | 33% |
| May 2026 | 33% |
| June 2026 | 36% |
| July 2026 | 36% |
| August 2026 | 36% |
| September 2026 | 33% |
| October 2026 | 43% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €125k | €169k | €215k |
| December 2025 | €125k | €169k | €219.9k |
| January 2026 | €125k | €169.5k | €218k |
| February 2026 | €125k | €173k | €220k |
| March 2026 | €124.8k | €173k | €220k |
| April 2026 | €124.9k | €175k | €219k |
| May 2026 | €120k | €178.5k | €219.5k |
| June 2026 | €120k | €178k | €220k |
| July 2026 | €120k | €175k | €220k |
| August 2026 | €124k | €169k | €229k |
| September 2026 | €125k | €170k | €225k |
| October 2026 | €120k | €168k | €226.5k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €550 | €650 | €800 |
| December 2025 | €550 | €670 | €850 |
| January 2026 | €550 | €700 | €850 |
| February 2026 | €600 | €700 | €830 |
| March 2026 | €600 | €680 | €900 |
| April 2026 | €580 | €700 | €900 |
| May 2026 | €600 | €700 | €900 |
| June 2026 | €600 | €750 | €900 |
| July 2026 | €600 | €750 | €900 |
| August 2026 | €600 | €750 | €850 |
| September 2026 | €600 | €700 | €800 |
| October 2026 | €550 | €700 | €790 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 18.94 | 21.67 | 22.4 |
| December 2025 | 18.94 | 21.18 | 21.56 |
| January 2026 | 18.94 | 20.32 | 21.37 |
| February 2026 | 17.36 | 20.6 | 22.22 |
| March 2026 | 17.2 | 21.2 | 20.37 |
| April 2026 | 18.02 | 20.83 | 20.28 |
| May 2026 | 16.67 | 21.4 | 20.32 |
| June 2026 | 16.67 | 19.78 | 20.37 |
| July 2026 | 16.67 | 19.44 | 20.37 |
| August 2026 | 17.22 | 18.78 | 22.45 |
| September 2026 | 17.36 | 20.38 | 23.58 |
| October 2026 | 18.15 | 20.07 | 23.89 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,270 | €1,970 | €1,920 |
| December 2025 | €2,270 | €1,970 | €1,930 |
| January 2026 | €2,270 | €1,960 | €1,960 |
| February 2026 | €2,270 | €1,970 | €1,950 |
| March 2026 | €2,270 | €1,990 | €1,960 |
| April 2026 | €2,270 | €2,010 | €1,940 |
| May 2026 | €2,220 | €2,050 | €1,930 |
| June 2026 | €2,260 | €2,070 | €1,890 |
| July 2026 | €2,310 | €2,050 | €1,910 |
| August 2026 | €2,380 | €1,990 | €1,990 |
| September 2026 | €2,400 | €2,000 | €1,960 |
| October 2026 | €2,310 | €2,020 | €1,920 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€6,750
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€9,915
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Latina ranged from ~4.5% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~6.61% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Latina
Latina sits on the Pontine Plain, within reach of the Tyrrhenian coast. Its twentieth-century planned centre and position south of Rome give the city a distinct geographic and urban setting within Lazio. In October 2026, the clearest signal for Latina apartments is stability rather than price momentum. The average sale price is €180,000; sale prices, rents and prices per square metre are unchanged from both the previous month and a year earlier. That creates the main investment tension: the reported yield offers an income reference, while flat headline prices offer no evidence of appreciation across either comparison period. The average rent is €650 and the stated yield is 5.11%. Together, they support an income-focused reading, but neither figure captures the costs, vacancy or lease terms that shape a specific property's result. The yield is a reference point, not a guaranteed return, and an unchanged citywide rent does not establish what an individual apartment could earn. At €1,890 per square metre, the pricing benchmark provides another check alongside the average sale price. Its lack of movement over the month and year reinforces the picture of steady reference values, rather than a developing price trend. For a prospective purchase, comparing the asking price and expected rent with these averages is more informative than treating market-wide stability as a property-level forecast. The figures describe where the citywide apartment market stands this month, not how any single investment will perform.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.11 % | 778 | 120 | €180,000 | €650 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 5.51 % | 114 | 40 | €120,000 | €550 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.98 % | 238 | 32 | €168,000 | €700 |
4+ Bedrooms | 4.19 % | 414 | 34 | €226,500 | €790 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.11% and property prices starting at €120,000, Latina
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Latina are €180,000, while the median rent is €650. This means that a median property in Latina will pay for itself in 23.1 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 5.51% yield, sale price €120,000, rent €550.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.98% yield, sale price €168,000, rent €700.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 4.19% yield, sale price €226,500, rent €790.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Latina offers yields of up to 6.61% for a median apartment. Explore Latina in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.