Lentini Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Syracuse province
Confidence
Low
Lentini market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
39Weak
39 / 100
Investability
26Price momentum
25Rental demand
55Sales demand
18Median asking price
€75,000
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €75,000 |
| December 2025 | €75,000 |
| January 2026 | €74,000 |
| February 2026 | €73,500 |
| March 2026 | €75,000 |
| April 2026 | €73,500 |
| May 2026 | €75,000 |
| June 2026 | €73,000 |
| July 2026 | €75,000 |
| August 2026 | €75,000 |
| September 2026 | €75,000 |
| October 2026 | €75,000 |
Median monthly rent
€450
| 1M | +12.5% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €450 |
| December 2025 | €450 |
| January 2026 | €450 |
| February 2026 | €500 |
| March 2026 | €450 |
| April 2026 | €450 |
| May 2026 | €480 |
| June 2026 | €430 |
| July 2026 | €440 |
| August 2026 | €400 |
| September 2026 | €400 |
| October 2026 | €450 |
Gross Rental Yield
9.68%
| 1M | +2% |
| 1Y | +11.6% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 9.6% |
| December 2025 | 9.22% |
| January 2026 | 10.9% |
| February 2026 | 10.28% |
| March 2026 | 10.36% |
| April 2026 | 10.68% |
| May 2026 | 9.61% |
| June 2026 | 10.91% |
| July 2026 | 10.63% |
| August 2026 | 9.5% |
| September 2026 | 9.49% |
| October 2026 | 9.68% |
Median price per m²
€680
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €680 |
| December 2025 | €680 |
| January 2026 | €690 |
| February 2026 | €680 |
| March 2026 | €680 |
| April 2026 | €670 |
| May 2026 | €680 |
| June 2026 | €660 |
| July 2026 | €680 |
| August 2026 | €680 |
| September 2026 | €680 |
| October 2026 | €680 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (580 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 9.82% |
| 4+ bedroom | 8.03% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | €650 |
| 4+ bedroom | €650 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 80 |
| 4+ bedroom | 230 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 8 |
| 4+ bedroom | 12 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
3 bedroom (27%)
4+ bedroom (73%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom (27%) | 88 listings (27%) |
| 4+ bedroom (73%) | 242 listings (73%) |
Sales Activity Index
3-8%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4% |
| December 2025 | 5% |
| January 2026 | 5% |
| February 2026 | 6% |
| March 2026 | 8% |
| April 2026 | 6% |
| May 2026 | 6% |
| June 2026 | 7% |
| July 2026 | 4% |
| August 2026 | 4% |
| September 2026 | 3% |
| October 2026 | 7% |
Rent Activity Index
24-52%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 38% |
| December 2025 | 25% |
| January 2026 | 30% |
| February 2026 | 38% |
| March 2026 | 25% |
| April 2026 | 39% |
| May 2026 | 26% |
| June 2026 | 45% |
| July 2026 | 24% |
| August 2026 | 29% |
| September 2026 | 29% |
| October 2026 | 52% |
Median asking price
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €57.5k | €80k |
| December 2025 | €55k | €80k |
| January 2026 | €55k | €78k |
| February 2026 | €55k | €77k |
| March 2026 | €55k | €78k |
| April 2026 | €55k | €77k |
| May 2026 | €55k | €78k |
| June 2026 | €55k | €77k |
| July 2026 | €55k | €78k |
| August 2026 | €55k | €79k |
| September 2026 | €55k | €80k |
| October 2026 | €55k | €78.5k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €450 | €450 |
| December 2025 | €450 | €450 |
| January 2026 | €480 | €500 |
| February 2026 | €500 | €500 |
| March 2026 | €400 | €500 |
| April 2026 | €480 | €500 |
| May 2026 | €500 | €500 |
| June 2026 | €450 | €500 |
| July 2026 | €450 | €500 |
| August 2026 | €450 | €470 |
| September 2026 | €410 | €500 |
| October 2026 | €450 | €530 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 10.65 | 14.81 |
| December 2025 | 10.19 | 14.81 |
| January 2026 | 9.65 | 13 |
| February 2026 | 9.17 | 12.83 |
| March 2026 | 11.46 | 13 |
| April 2026 | 9.65 | 12.83 |
| May 2026 | 9.17 | 13 |
| June 2026 | 10.19 | 12.83 |
| July 2026 | 10.19 | 13 |
| August 2026 | 10.19 | 14.16 |
| September 2026 | 11.18 | 13.33 |
| October 2026 | 10.19 | 12.46 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €640 | €690 |
| December 2025 | €610 | €680 |
| January 2026 | €610 | €680 |
| February 2026 | €610 | €670 |
| March 2026 | €620 | €660 |
| April 2026 | €630 | €660 |
| May 2026 | €630 | €650 |
| June 2026 | €630 | €640 |
| July 2026 | €630 | €650 |
| August 2026 | €630 | €660 |
| September 2026 | €630 | €670 |
| October 2026 | €650 | €650 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Lentini
Lentini is a city in Syracuse province with ancient roots and a historic centre in eastern Sicily. Its setting near the Catania plain gives it a distinct sense of place, though location alone says little about how an apartment investment will perform. In October 2026, the clearest movement in Lentini’s apartment figures is on the rental side: average rent stands at €450, up 12.5% month over month. The average sale price, by contrast, is €75,000 and is unchanged from the previous month. That divergence is the central point of this update. The rental benchmark rose while the purchase-price benchmark held steady, improving their apparent relationship for this snapshot. It does not show that the rise will continue or that any individual apartment will achieve the quoted average rent. The reported apartment yield is 9.68%, providing another reference for an investment assessment. It is best read alongside the rent and sale benchmarks, not as a substitute for examining a particular property: these figures do not set out its costs, condition or transaction terms. The annual comparison also tempers the monthly signal. Both average rent and average sale price are unchanged year over year, despite the latest monthly rise in rent. For now, the distinction is between a recent move in the rental benchmark and a stable sale benchmark; the flat annual readings offer a useful check on how much weight to place on one month’s change.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 9.68 % | 333 | 28 | €75,000 | €450 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | 9.82 % | 80 | 8 | €55,000 | €450 |
4+ Bedrooms | 8.03 % | 230 | 12 | €78,500 | €530 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 9.68% and property prices starting at €55,000, Lentini
remains one of Italy’s most attractive markets.
Median property prices in Lentini are €75,000, while the median rent is €450. This means that a median property in Lentini will pay for itself in 13.9 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 9.82% yield, sale price €55,000, rent €450.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 8.03% yield, sale price €78,500, rent €530.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.