Teramo Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Teramo province
Confidence
Low
Teramo market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
24Poor
24 / 100
Investability
11Price momentum
44Rental demand
0Sales demand
0Median asking price
€130,000
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +8.3% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €119,000 |
| December 2025 | €119,500 |
| January 2026 | €124,820 |
| February 2026 | €125,000 |
| March 2026 | €125,000 |
| April 2026 | €128,000 |
| May 2026 | €125,000 |
| June 2026 | €128,000 |
| July 2026 | €128,500 |
| August 2026 | €130,000 |
| September 2026 | €130,000 |
| October 2026 | €130,000 |
Median monthly rent
€600
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €600 |
| December 2025 | €580 |
| January 2026 | €650 |
| February 2026 | €630 |
| March 2026 | €650 |
| April 2026 | €600 |
| May 2026 | €600 |
| June 2026 | €650 |
| July 2026 | €650 |
| August 2026 | €600 |
| September 2026 | €600 |
| October 2026 | €600 |
Gross Rental Yield
6.41%
| 1M | +4.4% |
| 1Y | -1.9% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 6.92% |
| December 2025 | 6.96% |
| January 2026 | 7.16% |
| February 2026 | 7.75% |
| March 2026 | 7.17% |
| April 2026 | 6.71% |
| May 2026 | 7.03% |
| June 2026 | 6.49% |
| July 2026 | 6.57% |
| August 2026 | 6.48% |
| September 2026 | 6.14% |
| October 2026 | 6.41% |
Median price per m²
€1,130
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +8.3% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,060 |
| December 2025 | €1,060 |
| January 2026 | €1,090 |
| February 2026 | €1,090 |
| March 2026 | €1,100 |
| April 2026 | €1,110 |
| May 2026 | €1,110 |
| June 2026 | €1,110 |
| July 2026 | €1,150 |
| August 2026 | €1,130 |
| September 2026 | €1,130 |
| October 2026 | €1,130 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (464 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for sale
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for rent
No data available
No data available
Market Trends
Listings by property size
No data available
No data available
Sales Activity Index
8-22%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 16% |
| December 2025 | 15% |
| January 2026 | 12% |
| February 2026 | 11% |
| March 2026 | 22% |
| April 2026 | 17% |
| May 2026 | 8% |
| June 2026 | 19% |
| July 2026 | 13% |
| August 2026 | 13% |
| September 2026 | 15% |
| October 2026 | 11% |
Rent Activity Index
13-47%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 39% |
| December 2025 | 47% |
| January 2026 | 38% |
| February 2026 | 38% |
| March 2026 | 36% |
| April 2026 | 24% |
| May 2026 | 18% |
| June 2026 | 33% |
| July 2026 | 13% |
| August 2026 | 32% |
| September 2026 | 32% |
| October 2026 | 47% |
Median asking price
No data available
No data available
Median monthly rent
No data available
No data available
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Teramo
Teramo is a compact city and province in eastern inland Abruzzo. The area sits in a river valley with rolling hills and limestone ridges, bearing traces of Roman and medieval settlements, and preserving a historic core alongside broad rural landscapes. Its economy centers on public administration, education, small-scale manufacturing, crafts, and agriculture, complemented by growing services and tourism linked to the mountains and coast. The presence of a university and good transport links supports stable property demand. Rental demand is shaped by students and university staff, local professionals commuting to nearby towns, short-stay visitors exploring the region, and seasonal tourism. Digital nomads may also value affordable, well-connected homes in a quiet, authentic Italian setting.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 6.41 % | 351 | 17 | €130,000 | €600 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.