Asnières-sur-Seine Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Asnières-sur-Seine market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | -3.9% |
| 1Y | -2.1% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €375,000 |
| October 2025 | €379,000 |
| November 2025 | €381,000 |
| December 2025 | €379,000 |
| January 2026 | €375,000 |
| February 2026 | €384,000 |
| March 2026 | €380,000 |
| April 2026 | €395,000 |
| May 2026 | €379,500 |
| June 2026 | €395,630 |
| July 2026 | €385,000 |
| August 2026 | €370,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | -4.2% |
| 1Y | -7.7% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €1,340 |
| October 2025 | €1,350 |
| November 2025 | €1,310 |
| December 2025 | €1,290 |
| January 2026 | €1,350 |
| February 2026 | €1,300 |
| March 2026 | €1,260 |
| April 2026 | €1,300 |
| May 2026 | €1,280 |
| June 2026 | €1,210 |
| July 2026 | €1,250 |
| August 2026 | €1,200 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | +3.7% |
| 1Y | +6.3% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 4.85% |
| October 2025 | 5.01% |
| November 2025 | 5.13% |
| December 2025 | 5.13% |
| January 2026 | 5.03% |
| February 2026 | 5.06% |
| March 2026 | 4.95% |
| April 2026 | 4.83% |
| May 2026 | 5.03% |
| June 2026 | 4.78% |
| July 2026 | 5% |
| August 2026 | 5.18% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | -2.3% |
| 1Y | +1.1% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €6,130 |
| October 2025 | €6,110 |
| November 2025 | €6,150 |
| December 2025 | €6,110 |
| January 2026 | €6,050 |
| February 2026 | €6,190 |
| March 2026 | €6,230 |
| April 2026 | €6,480 |
| May 2026 | €6,020 |
| June 2026 | €6,380 |
| July 2026 | €6,310 |
| August 2026 | €6,170 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (1,286 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 5.24% |
| 2 bedroom | 5.09% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.89% |
| 4+ bedroom | 4.8% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 6.01% |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 5.33% |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 5.01% |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 5.06% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 4.76% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 4.32% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 4.67% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | €7,890 |
| 2 bedroom | €6,850 |
| 3 bedroom | €6,430 |
| 4+ bedroom | €6,210 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 7340 |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 7110 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 6990 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 6450 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 6370 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 6480 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 6420 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 137 |
| 2 bedroom | 342 |
| 3 bedroom | 401 |
| 4+ bedroom | 340 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 119 |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 138 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 208 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 133 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 224 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 120 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 130 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 85 |
| 2 bedroom | 81 |
| 3 bedroom | 56 |
| 4+ bedroom | 23 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 90 |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 30 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 41 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 20 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 35 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 15 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 8 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom (15%) | 222 listings (15%) |
| 2 bedroom (29%) | 423 listings (29%) |
| 3 bedroom (31%) | 457 listings (31%) |
| 4+ bedroom (25%) | 363 listings (25%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 31% |
| October 2025 | 44% |
| November 2025 | 44% |
| December 2025 | 44% |
| January 2026 | 43% |
| February 2026 | 38% |
| March 2026 | 46% |
| April 2026 | 49% |
| May 2026 | 82% |
| June 2026 | 56% |
| July 2026 | 44% |
| August 2026 | 43% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 44% |
| October 2025 | 57% |
| November 2025 | 57% |
| December 2025 | 60% |
| January 2026 | 50% |
| February 2026 | 41% |
| March 2026 | 61% |
| April 2026 | 54% |
| May 2026 | 16% |
| June 2026 | 67% |
| July 2026 | 52% |
| August 2026 | 60% |
Median asking price
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2025 | €209k | €302k | €415.4k | €542.8k |
| October 2025 | €199k | €299k | €415k | €539k |
| November 2025 | €189k | €295k | €419k | €539k |
| December 2025 | €202.8k | €286k | €409k | €520k |
| January 2026 | €209k | €290k | €400k | €527k |
| February 2026 | €209k | €297k | €407k | €544.5k |
| March 2026 | €199k | €294.6k | €409.7k | €553.1k |
| April 2026 | €210k | €308.3k | €415k | €560k |
| May 2026 | €197.5k | €287k | €399.9k | €534k |
| June 2026 | €221k | €299.5k | €406k | €555k |
| July 2026 | €219k | €299k | €408k | €555k |
| August 2026 | €206.3k | €294.5k | €405k | €550k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2025 | €910 | €1,230 | €1,600 | €2,130 |
| October 2025 | €900 | €1,270 | €1,600 | €2,050 |
| November 2025 | €950 | €1,250 | €1,600 | €1,990 |
| December 2025 | €930 | €1,250 | €1,560 | €2,000 |
| January 2026 | €890 | €1,250 | €1,600 | €1,890 |
| February 2026 | €900 | €1,300 | €1,650 | €1,890 |
| March 2026 | €850 | €1,240 | €1,640 | €1,870 |
| April 2026 | €890 | €1,250 | €1,600 | €1,890 |
| May 2026 | €890 | €1,250 | €1,600 | €1,900 |
| June 2026 | €840 | €1,260 | €1,650 | €1,800 |
| July 2026 | €870 | €1,290 | €1,650 | €2,100 |
| August 2026 | €900 | €1,250 | €1,650 | €2,200 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2025 | 19.09 | 20.51 | 21.64 | 21.24 |
| October 2025 | 18.48 | 19.62 | 21.61 | 21.91 |
| November 2025 | 16.58 | 19.67 | 21.82 | 22.57 |
| December 2025 | 18.27 | 19.07 | 21.81 | 21.7 |
| January 2026 | 19.57 | 19.29 | 20.83 | 23.24 |
| February 2026 | 19.46 | 19.04 | 20.56 | 24.01 |
| March 2026 | 19.51 | 19.87 | 20.82 | 24.59 |
| April 2026 | 19.66 | 20.55 | 21.61 | 24.7 |
| May 2026 | 18.4 | 19.13 | 20.83 | 23.42 |
| June 2026 | 21.86 | 19.84 | 20.51 | 25.65 |
| July 2026 | 20.94 | 19.32 | 20.61 | 22.02 |
| August 2026 | 19.1 | 19.63 | 20.45 | 20.83 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2025 | €8,360 | €6,900 | €6,490 | €6,170 |
| October 2025 | €8,220 | €6,800 | €6,480 | €6,130 |
| November 2025 | €7,710 | €6,770 | €6,550 | €6,130 |
| December 2025 | €8,450 | €6,620 | €6,390 | €5,910 |
| January 2026 | €8,530 | €6,640 | €6,220 | €5,990 |
| February 2026 | €8,460 | €6,790 | €6,360 | €6,150 |
| March 2026 | €8,120 | €6,850 | €6,400 | €6,180 |
| April 2026 | €8,400 | €7,170 | €6,660 | €6,220 |
| May 2026 | €7,310 | €6,670 | €6,450 | €6,070 |
| June 2026 | €8,190 | €6,970 | €6,480 | €6,240 |
| July 2026 | €8,110 | €6,950 | €6,510 | €6,270 |
| August 2026 | €7,890 | €6,850 | €6,430 | €6,210 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€6,810
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€8,430
Annual Rental Income
As of September 2026, gross rental yields in Asnières-sur-Seine ranged from ~4.54% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~5.62% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Asnières-sur-Seine
Asnières-sur-Seine sits just northwest of central Paris in Hauts-de-Seine, with a dense urban fabric, easy access to the capital, and a long-standing residential appeal shaped by river proximity and established neighbourhood streets. August 2026 points to a market that is still adjusting, but with softer pricing than earlier in the year. For apartments, the average sale price stands at €370,000 and the average price per square metre is €6,170, while the average rent is €1,200. The monthly signal is clear: prices moved down across the board, with sale values down 3.9% month over month, rents down 4.2%, and the m2 measure down 2.3%. The tension for investors is that gross yield is holding at 5.18%, yet the income side has weakened faster than values. On a year-over-year basis, the average sale price is down 2.1%, while the average rent has fallen 7.7%, leaving the yield supported by lower entry pricing rather than stronger rental growth. The average m2 price still shows a modest 1.1% rise over twelve months, which suggests that the longer trend is not uniformly negative, even as August reinforces a softer short-term pricing tone. For apartment investors, the main question is whether this combination of lower purchase prices and weaker rents creates a better entry point or simply reflects thinner rental momentum.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.18 % | 1,220 | 245 | €370,000 | €1,200 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | 5.24 % | 137 | 85 | €206,250 | €900 |
2 Bedrooms | 5.09 % | 342 | 81 | €294,500 | €1,250 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.89 % | 401 | 56 | €405,000 | €1,650 |
4+ Bedrooms | 4.8 % | 340 | 23 | €550,000 | €2,200 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.18% and property prices starting at €206,250, Asnières-sur-Seine
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Asnières-sur-Seine are €370,000, while the median rent is €1,200. This means that a median property in Asnières-sur-Seine will pay for itself in 25.7 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 5.24% yield, sale price €206,250, rent €900.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 5.09% yield, sale price €294,500, rent €1,250.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.89% yield, sale price €405,000, rent €1,650.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 4.80% yield, sale price €550,000, rent €2,200.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Asnières-sur-Seine offers yields of up to 5.62% for a median apartment. Explore Asnières-sur-Seine in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.