Casciana Terme Lari Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:August 3, 2026

Pisa province
Confidence
Low
Casciana Terme Lari market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
16Poor
16 / 100
Investability
7Price momentum
31Rental demand
0Sales demand
0Median asking price
€119,000
| 1M | -7.8% |
| 1Y | -7% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €125,000 |
| October 2025 | €120,000 |
| November 2025 | €126,500 |
| December 2025 | €128,000 |
| January 2026 | €122,500 |
| February 2026 | €120,000 |
| March 2026 | €125,000 |
| April 2026 | €125,000 |
| May 2026 | €128,000 |
| June 2026 | €128,000 |
| July 2026 | €129,000 |
| August 2026 | €119,000 |
Median monthly rent
€1,200
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +71.4% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €650 |
| October 2025 | €600 |
| November 2025 | €630 |
| December 2025 | €650 |
| January 2026 | €630 |
| February 2026 | €630 |
| March 2026 | €650 |
| April 2026 | €650 |
| May 2026 | €900 |
| June 2026 | €930 |
| July 2026 | €1,200 |
| August 2026 | €1,200 |
Gross Rental Yield
9.09%
| 1M | -5.5% |
| 1Y | -4% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 9.76% |
| October 2025 | 8.71% |
| November 2025 | 8.78% |
| December 2025 | 9.78% |
| January 2026 | 11.29% |
| February 2026 | 10.96% |
| March 2026 | 11.78% |
| April 2026 | 10.39% |
| May 2026 | 10.11% |
| June 2026 | 9.01% |
| July 2026 | 9.62% |
| August 2026 | 9.09% |
Median price per m²
€1,400
| 1M | -2.3% |
| 1Y | +3.9% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €1,330 |
| October 2025 | €1,330 |
| November 2025 | €1,410 |
| December 2025 | €1,420 |
| January 2026 | €1,360 |
| February 2026 | €1,330 |
| March 2026 | €1,390 |
| April 2026 | €1,330 |
| May 2026 | €1,420 |
| June 2026 | €1,420 |
| July 2026 | €1,430 |
| August 2026 | €1,400 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (488 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 4+ bedroom | 10.67% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 4+ bedroom | €1,340 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 4+ bedroom | 130 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 4+ bedroom | 8 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
4+ bedroom (100%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 4+ bedroom (100%) | 138 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
5-14%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 5% |
| October 2025 | 7% |
| November 2025 | 13% |
| December 2025 | 8% |
| January 2026 | 9% |
| February 2026 | 10% |
| March 2026 | 10% |
| April 2026 | 12% |
| May 2026 | 14% |
| June 2026 | 12% |
| July 2026 | 10% |
| August 2026 | 12% |
Rent Activity Index
0-60%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 0% |
| October 2025 | 20% |
| November 2025 | 30% |
| December 2025 | 60% |
| January 2026 | 33% |
| February 2026 | 25% |
| March 2026 | 0% |
| April 2026 | 43% |
| May 2026 | 30% |
| June 2026 | 45% |
| July 2026 | 50% |
| August 2026 | 13% |
Median asking price
| Month | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €128k |
| October 2025 | €124k |
| November 2025 | €130k |
| December 2025 | €135k |
| January 2026 | €130k |
| February 2026 | €130k |
| March 2026 | €130k |
| April 2026 | €129.5k |
| May 2026 | €130k |
| June 2026 | €130k |
| July 2026 | €130k |
| August 2026 | €135k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €980 |
| October 2025 | €680 |
| November 2025 | €830 |
| December 2025 | €930 |
| January 2026 | €1,200 |
| February 2026 | €1,200 |
| March 2026 | €1,200 |
| April 2026 | €1,000 |
| May 2026 | €1,200 |
| June 2026 | €1,200 |
| July 2026 | €1,200 |
| August 2026 | €1,200 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 10.94 |
| October 2025 | 15.31 |
| November 2025 | 13.13 |
| December 2025 | 12.16 |
| January 2026 | 9.03 |
| February 2026 | 9.03 |
| March 2026 | 9.03 |
| April 2026 | 10.79 |
| May 2026 | 9.03 |
| June 2026 | 9.03 |
| July 2026 | 9.03 |
| August 2026 | 9.38 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €1,160 |
| October 2025 | €1,130 |
| November 2025 | €1,200 |
| December 2025 | €1,230 |
| January 2026 | €1,180 |
| February 2026 | €1,180 |
| March 2026 | €1,180 |
| April 2026 | €1,180 |
| May 2026 | €1,240 |
| June 2026 | €1,240 |
| July 2026 | €1,210 |
| August 2026 | €1,340 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Casciana Terme Lari
Casciana Terme Lari sits in the rolling hills of Pisa province in Tuscany. The area combines compact rural settlements with a long spa tradition, green valleys, olive groves, and winding lanes. Its landscape reflects agricultural life and local craft, while historic cores and hillside villas hint at a layered past. The local economy centers on spa and wellness tourism, agriturismo, and related small-scale manufacturing, sustained by a network of services that support hospitality and retail. Its proximity to Pisa and coastal towns, together with improving transport links, keeps demand steady for well-located homes and seasonal stays. Rental demand is typically shaped by a mix of professionals seeking a tranquil countryside commute, retirees drawn to the climate and quality of life, seasonal visitors attracted to spa and leisure stays, and digital nomads who favor a peaceful base with good connectivity.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 9.09 % | 226 | 9 | €119,000 | €1,200 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | 10.67 % | 130 | 8 | €135,000 | €1,200 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 9.09% and property prices starting at €135,000, Casciana Terme Lari
remains one of Italy’s most attractive markets.
Median property prices in Casciana Terme Lari are €119,000, while the median rent is €1,200. This means that a median property in Casciana Terme Lari will pay for itself in 8.3 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 10.67% yield, sale price €135,000, rent €1,200.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.