Castelfranco Veneto Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:August 3, 2026

Treviso province
Confidence
Low
Castelfranco Veneto market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
49Weak
49 / 100
Investability
24Price momentum
31Rental demand
61Sales demand
50Median asking price
€308,000
| 1M | -0.3% |
| 1Y | -0.6% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €310,000 |
| October 2025 | €315,000 |
| November 2025 | €314,000 |
| December 2025 | €310,000 |
| January 2026 | €310,000 |
| February 2026 | €315,000 |
| March 2026 | €310,000 |
| April 2026 | €310,000 |
| May 2026 | €308,000 |
| June 2026 | €307,000 |
| July 2026 | €309,000 |
| August 2026 | €308,000 |
Median monthly rent
€980
| 1M | +24.1% |
| 1Y | +1.6% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €900 |
| October 2025 | €1,000 |
| November 2025 | €920 |
| December 2025 | €900 |
| January 2026 | €970 |
| February 2026 | €1,000 |
| March 2026 | €1,100 |
| April 2026 | €1,200 |
| May 2026 | €950 |
| June 2026 | €760 |
| July 2026 | €790 |
| August 2026 | €980 |
Gross Rental Yield
9.73%
| 1M | +56.2% |
| 1Y | +116.2% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 4.27% |
| October 2025 | 4.79% |
| November 2025 | 4.4% |
| December 2025 | 5.32% |
| January 2026 | 5.74% |
| February 2026 | 5.55% |
| March 2026 | 6.21% |
| April 2026 | 9.39% |
| May 2026 | 7.85% |
| June 2026 | 10.12% |
| July 2026 | 6.23% |
| August 2026 | 9.73% |
Median price per m²
€2,590
| 1M | +0.5% |
| 1Y | +0.2% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €2,580 |
| October 2025 | €2,630 |
| November 2025 | €2,620 |
| December 2025 | €2,580 |
| January 2026 | €2,580 |
| February 2026 | €2,630 |
| March 2026 | €2,580 |
| April 2026 | €2,590 |
| May 2026 | €2,580 |
| June 2026 | €2,650 |
| July 2026 | €2,580 |
| August 2026 | €2,590 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (459 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 4.55% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | €2,900 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 91 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 9 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
3 bedroom (100%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom (100%) | 100 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
5-26%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 16% |
| October 2025 | 20% |
| November 2025 | 15% |
| December 2025 | 19% |
| January 2026 | 13% |
| February 2026 | 26% |
| March 2026 | 11% |
| April 2026 | 15% |
| May 2026 | 13% |
| June 2026 | 17% |
| July 2026 | 9% |
| August 2026 | 5% |
Rent Activity Index
0-60%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 0% |
| October 2025 | 55% |
| November 2025 | 30% |
| December 2025 | 44% |
| January 2026 | 47% |
| February 2026 | 60% |
| March 2026 | 33% |
| April 2026 | 54% |
| May 2026 | 18% |
| June 2026 | 33% |
| July 2026 | 29% |
| August 2026 | 39% |
Median asking price
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €290k |
| October 2025 | €290k |
| November 2025 | €282k |
| December 2025 | €282k |
| January 2026 | €290k |
| February 2026 | €281.5k |
| March 2026 | €289k |
| April 2026 | €289k |
| May 2026 | €288k |
| June 2026 | €288k |
| July 2026 | €289k |
| August 2026 | €290k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €1,180 |
| October 2025 | €1,080 |
| November 2025 | €900 |
| December 2025 | €850 |
| January 2026 | €1,200 |
| February 2026 | €1,300 |
| March 2026 | €1,300 |
| April 2026 | €1,350 |
| May 2026 | €1,180 |
| June 2026 | €950 |
| July 2026 | €1,100 |
| August 2026 | €1,100 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 20.57 |
| October 2025 | 22.48 |
| November 2025 | 26.11 |
| December 2025 | 27.65 |
| January 2026 | 20.14 |
| February 2026 | 18.04 |
| March 2026 | 18.53 |
| April 2026 | 17.84 |
| May 2026 | 20.43 |
| June 2026 | 25.26 |
| July 2026 | 21.89 |
| August 2026 | 21.97 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €2,760 |
| October 2025 | €2,900 |
| November 2025 | €2,820 |
| December 2025 | €2,820 |
| January 2026 | €2,900 |
| February 2026 | €2,800 |
| March 2026 | €3,040 |
| April 2026 | €3,060 |
| May 2026 | €3,030 |
| June 2026 | €2,880 |
| July 2026 | €2,750 |
| August 2026 | €2,900 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Castelfranco Veneto
Castelfranco Veneto blends a compact historic core with a practical Treviso-province setting, making it a recognizable northern Veneto address. Its walled centre, road links, and everyday services give the city a steady local identity that also matters to investors. August 2026 brings the clearest signal in the apartment market: rents have moved ahead much faster than sale values. The average rent price now stands at €980, rising 24.1% month over month and 1.6% year over year, while the average sale price is €308,000, down 0.3% from July and 0.6% from a year earlier. That gap is the main tension in today’s note: income expectations are improving faster than entry prices are adjusting. On a per-square-metre basis, apartments are averaging €2,590, with a modest 0.5% monthly increase and a 0.2% annual rise. The result is a market that is not broadly repricing, but is showing a sharper shift in rental terms than in capital values. For investors watching yield, the current 9.73% figure reflects that imbalance clearly. In practical terms, August suggests a market where pricing is stable enough on the sales side, yet rental growth is doing most of the work in supporting returns.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 9.73 % | 276 | 24 | €308,000 | €980 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | 4.55 % | 91 | 9 | €290,000 | €1,100 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 9.73% and property prices starting at €290,000, Castelfranco Veneto
remains one of Italy’s most attractive markets.
Median property prices in Castelfranco Veneto are €308,000, while the median rent is €980. This means that a median property in Castelfranco Veneto will pay for itself in 26.2 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.55% yield, sale price €290,000, rent €1,100.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Castelfranco Veneto offers yields of up to 10.16% for a median apartment making it a strong investment choice. Explore Castelfranco Veneto in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.