Conegliano Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Treviso province
Confidence
Low
Conegliano market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
56Fair
56 / 100
Investability
18Price momentum
47Rental demand
81Sales demand
55Median asking price
€250,000
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +13.6% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €225,000 |
| December 2025 | €232,500 |
| January 2026 | €250,000 |
| February 2026 | €250,000 |
| March 2026 | €263,000 |
| April 2026 | €260,000 |
| May 2026 | €260,000 |
| June 2026 | €260,000 |
| July 2026 | €247,000 |
| August 2026 | €250,000 |
| September 2026 | €250,000 |
| October 2026 | €250,000 |
Median monthly rent
€890
| 1M | +1.7% |
| 1Y | -6.3% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,000 |
| December 2025 | €1,000 |
| January 2026 | €850 |
| February 2026 | €1,050 |
| March 2026 | €1,000 |
| April 2026 | €800 |
| May 2026 | €800 |
| June 2026 | €850 |
| July 2026 | €850 |
| August 2026 | €870 |
| September 2026 | €880 |
| October 2026 | €890 |
Gross Rental Yield
6.56%
| 1M | +7.7% |
| 1Y | +12.1% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.99% |
| December 2025 | 6.32% |
| January 2026 | 5.5% |
| February 2026 | 5.62% |
| March 2026 | 5.79% |
| April 2026 | 4.98% |
| May 2026 | 5.29% |
| June 2026 | 5.18% |
| July 2026 | 6.04% |
| August 2026 | 6.03% |
| September 2026 | 6.09% |
| October 2026 | 6.56% |
Median price per m²
€2,080
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +12.7% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,940 |
| December 2025 | €1,940 |
| January 2026 | €2,080 |
| February 2026 | €2,080 |
| March 2026 | €2,190 |
| April 2026 | €2,170 |
| May 2026 | €2,170 |
| June 2026 | €2,170 |
| July 2026 | €2,060 |
| August 2026 | €2,080 |
| September 2026 | €2,080 |
| October 2026 | €2,080 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (486 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 5.87% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | €1,940 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 43 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 9 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
3 bedroom (100%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom (100%) | 52 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
12-21%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 17% |
| December 2025 | 16% |
| January 2026 | 14% |
| February 2026 | 18% |
| March 2026 | 18% |
| April 2026 | 14% |
| May 2026 | 20% |
| June 2026 | 21% |
| July 2026 | 19% |
| August 2026 | 14% |
| September 2026 | 12% |
| October 2026 | 18% |
Rent Activity Index
33-71%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 38% |
| December 2025 | 33% |
| January 2026 | 40% |
| February 2026 | 44% |
| March 2026 | 39% |
| April 2026 | 58% |
| May 2026 | 71% |
| June 2026 | 64% |
| July 2026 | 45% |
| August 2026 | 44% |
| September 2026 | 57% |
| October 2026 | 56% |
Median asking price
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €175k |
| December 2025 | €175k |
| January 2026 | €172k |
| February 2026 | €204k |
| March 2026 | €187k |
| April 2026 | €197.5k |
| May 2026 | €219k |
| June 2026 | €198.5k |
| July 2026 | €184k |
| August 2026 | €186.5k |
| September 2026 | €182k |
| October 2026 | €180k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €750 |
| December 2025 | €780 |
| January 2026 | €700 |
| February 2026 | €730 |
| March 2026 | €800 |
| April 2026 | €780 |
| May 2026 | €850 |
| June 2026 | €800 |
| July 2026 | €800 |
| August 2026 | €750 |
| September 2026 | €750 |
| October 2026 | €880 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 19.44 |
| December 2025 | 18.82 |
| January 2026 | 20.48 |
| February 2026 | 23.45 |
| March 2026 | 19.48 |
| April 2026 | 21.24 |
| May 2026 | 21.47 |
| June 2026 | 20.68 |
| July 2026 | 19.17 |
| August 2026 | 20.72 |
| September 2026 | 20.22 |
| October 2026 | 17.05 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,750 |
| December 2025 | €1,750 |
| January 2026 | €1,700 |
| February 2026 | €2,040 |
| March 2026 | €1,870 |
| April 2026 | €1,960 |
| May 2026 | €2,190 |
| June 2026 | €2,090 |
| July 2026 | €1,940 |
| August 2026 | €1,890 |
| September 2026 | €1,920 |
| October 2026 | €1,940 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Conegliano
Set between the Prosecco hills and the Veneto plain, Conegliano combines a historic centre with a winemaking identity. Its position in Treviso province gives apartment investors a distinct geographic setting, but the location alone cannot explain the figures in a monthly market snapshot. In October 2026, the clearest tension in Conegliano’s apartment market is between sale-price growth and rent movement. The average sale price is €250,000, up 13.6% year over year, while the average rent is down 6.3% over the same period. These figures do not establish what any individual property will earn. Read together, though, a higher typical purchase price and a lower typical rent call for care when estimating rental income relative to the cost of buying. The reported apartment yield stands at 6.56%. It offers a reference point, not a substitute for assessing the purchase price and achievable rent of a specific unit. The annual changes point in different directions, so it would be difficult to justify carrying sale-price momentum over into a rental-income projection. Nor does the current yield show whether returns have improved or deteriorated since last month: the supplied snapshot contains no earlier yield for comparison. For investors considering Conegliano, the practical reading is to keep the capital-value story separate from the rental-income story. This snapshot supports a measured comparison of the two, rather than a forecast.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 6.56 % | 276 | 24 | €250,000 | €890 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | 5.87 % | 43 | 9 | €180,000 | €880 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 6.56% and property prices starting at €180,000, Conegliano
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Conegliano are €250,000, while the median rent is €890. This means that a median property in Conegliano will pay for itself in 23.4 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 5.87% yield, sale price €180,000, rent €880.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.