Jesolo Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Jesolo market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | +2.6% |
| 1Y | +8.2% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €365,000 |
| December 2025 | €365,000 |
| January 2026 | €365,000 |
| February 2026 | €371,500 |
| March 2026 | €375,000 |
| April 2026 | €375,000 |
| May 2026 | €379,500 |
| June 2026 | €380,000 |
| July 2026 | €375,000 |
| August 2026 | €380,000 |
| September 2026 | €385,000 |
| October 2026 | €395,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +2% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,470 |
| December 2025 | €1,470 |
| January 2026 | €1,470 |
| February 2026 | €1,470 |
| March 2026 | €1,470 |
| April 2026 | €1,500 |
| May 2026 | €1,700 |
| June 2026 | €1,620 |
| July 2026 | €1,600 |
| August 2026 | €1,500 |
| September 2026 | €1,500 |
| October 2026 | €1,500 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | -4% |
| 1Y | +0.2% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.29% |
| December 2025 | 5.54% |
| January 2026 | 5.46% |
| February 2026 | 5.44% |
| March 2026 | 5.46% |
| April 2026 | 5.66% |
| May 2026 | 6.22% |
| June 2026 | 6.37% |
| July 2026 | 6.23% |
| August 2026 | 6.17% |
| September 2026 | 5.81% |
| October 2026 | 5.58% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | +2.6% |
| 1Y | +8.2% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €4,290 |
| December 2025 | €4,290 |
| January 2026 | €4,320 |
| February 2026 | €4,370 |
| March 2026 | €4,520 |
| April 2026 | €4,520 |
| May 2026 | €4,520 |
| June 2026 | €4,580 |
| July 2026 | €4,460 |
| August 2026 | €4,470 |
| September 2026 | €4,530 |
| October 2026 | €4,650 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (1,063 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 6.46% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.74% |
| 4+ bedroom | 3.62% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 6.92% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 5.31% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 6.25% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 4.86% |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 6.52% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €4,730 |
| 3 bedroom | €4,750 |
| 4+ bedroom | €5,230 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 4730 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 5420 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 5000 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 4820 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 5110 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 94 |
| 3 bedroom | 459 |
| 4+ bedroom | 348 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 57 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 74 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 191 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 129 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 145 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 80 |
| 3 bedroom | 155 |
| 4+ bedroom | 24 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 71 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 71 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 45 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 25 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 11 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (15%) | 174 listings (15%) |
| 3 bedroom (53%) | 614 listings (53%) |
| 4+ bedroom (32%) | 372 listings (32%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 19% |
| December 2025 | 16% |
| January 2026 | 11% |
| February 2026 | 18% |
| March 2026 | 15% |
| April 2026 | 19% |
| May 2026 | 16% |
| June 2026 | 17% |
| July 2026 | 14% |
| August 2026 | 16% |
| September 2026 | 17% |
| October 2026 | 12% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 7% |
| December 2025 | 14% |
| January 2026 | 5% |
| February 2026 | 17% |
| March 2026 | 24% |
| April 2026 | 10% |
| May 2026 | 10% |
| June 2026 | 17% |
| July 2026 | 8% |
| August 2026 | 4% |
| September 2026 | 5% |
| October 2026 | 15% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €250k | €359k | €436k |
| December 2025 | €260k | €355.6k | €435k |
| January 2026 | €258k | €359k | €430k |
| February 2026 | €272.5k | €360k | €425k |
| March 2026 | €270k | €365k | €438.5k |
| April 2026 | €272.5k | €374k | €450k |
| May 2026 | €262.5k | €375k | €450k |
| June 2026 | €255k | €370k | €462.5k |
| July 2026 | €252.5k | €368k | €470k |
| August 2026 | €250k | €370k | €470k |
| September 2026 | €259.5k | €379k | €495k |
| October 2026 | €260k | €380k | €522.5k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €950 | €1,500 | €1,740 |
| December 2025 | €970 | €1,500 | €2,400 |
| January 2026 | €970 | €1,500 | €2,400 |
| February 2026 | €950 | €1,500 | €2,400 |
| March 2026 | €950 | €1,500 | €2,500 |
| April 2026 | €1,000 | €1,700 | €2,500 |
| May 2026 | €1,300 | €1,930 | €2,500 |
| June 2026 | €1,470 | €1,800 | €3,000 |
| July 2026 | €1,500 | €1,600 | €2,250 |
| August 2026 | €1,490 | €1,550 | €2,000 |
| September 2026 | €1,470 | €1,500 | €1,850 |
| October 2026 | €1,400 | €1,500 | €1,580 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 21.93 | 19.94 | 20.94 |
| December 2025 | 22.45 | 19.76 | 15.1 |
| January 2026 | 22.16 | 19.94 | 14.93 |
| February 2026 | 23.9 | 20 | 14.76 |
| March 2026 | 23.68 | 20.28 | 14.62 |
| April 2026 | 22.71 | 18.33 | 15 |
| May 2026 | 16.83 | 16.23 | 15 |
| June 2026 | 14.46 | 17.13 | 12.85 |
| July 2026 | 14.03 | 19.17 | 17.41 |
| August 2026 | 14.03 | 19.89 | 19.58 |
| September 2026 | 14.71 | 21.06 | 22.3 |
| October 2026 | 15.48 | 21.11 | 27.65 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €4,550 | €4,490 | €4,360 |
| December 2025 | €4,560 | €4,500 | €4,350 |
| January 2026 | €4,690 | €4,660 | €4,300 |
| February 2026 | €4,780 | €4,680 | €4,250 |
| March 2026 | €4,910 | €4,800 | €4,390 |
| April 2026 | €4,950 | €4,790 | €4,500 |
| May 2026 | €4,770 | €4,810 | €4,500 |
| June 2026 | €4,640 | €4,810 | €4,630 |
| July 2026 | €4,590 | €4,660 | €4,700 |
| August 2026 | €4,550 | €4,630 | €4,700 |
| September 2026 | €4,720 | €4,740 | €4,950 |
| October 2026 | €4,730 | €4,750 | €5,230 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€6,285
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€9,480
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Jesolo ranged from ~4.19% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~6.32% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Jesolo
Jesolo sits on the Adriatic coast of Venice province, with a long beachfront and a setting shaped by the nearby Venetian Lagoon. Its seaside position connects coastal living with access to the wider Venice area, giving the city a distinct geographic identity. In October 2026, the clearest signal for Jesolo apartments is the difference between sale-price and rent movements. The average sale price rose 2.6% from the previous month, while the average rent was unchanged. This contrast matters when weighing an investment: the reported purchase price moved higher without a corresponding monthly increase in the reported rent. These are market averages, so the pattern should not be taken to describe every apartment or to predict the next month's figures. With an average sale price of €395,000, the cost of entering the market deserves attention alongside potential rental income. The reported yield of 5.58% offers a reference for that comparison, but it is not a promise of the return on a specific purchase. Property-level costs, periods without a tenant and the price agreed in an individual transaction could all produce a different outcome from the headline measure. Investors can therefore test a prospective acquisition against the rent it could realistically generate at its actual purchase price. One month of divergence does not establish a lasting direction for rents or values. It does make the relationship between entry cost and rental receipts central to this month's Jesolo review.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.58 % | 915 | 265 | €395,000 | €1,500 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 6.46 % | 94 | 80 | €260,000 | €1,400 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.74 % | 459 | 155 | €380,000 | €1,500 |
4+ Bedrooms | 3.62 % | 348 | 24 | €522,500 | €1,580 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.58% and property prices starting at €260,000, Jesolo
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Jesolo are €395,000, while the median rent is €1,500. This means that a median property in Jesolo will pay for itself in 21.9 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 6.46% yield, sale price €260,000, rent €1,400.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.74% yield, sale price €380,000, rent €1,500.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 3.62% yield, sale price €522,500, rent €1,580.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Jesolo offers yields of up to 6.32% for 3-bedroom apartments. Explore Jesolo in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.