Ivrea Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Turin province
Confidence
Medium
Ivrea market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
49Weak
49 / 100
Investability
29Price momentum
25Rental demand
64Sales demand
45Median asking price
€100,000
| 1M | +1% |
| 1Y | +2% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €95,000 |
| December 2025 | €95,000 |
| January 2026 | €95,000 |
| February 2026 | €95,000 |
| March 2026 | €99,000 |
| April 2026 | €98,500 |
| May 2026 | €99,000 |
| June 2026 | €100,000 |
| July 2026 | €100,000 |
| August 2026 | €99,000 |
| September 2026 | €99,000 |
| October 2026 | €100,000 |
Median monthly rent
€510
| 1M | +2% |
| 1Y | +2% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €570 |
| December 2025 | €530 |
| January 2026 | €530 |
| February 2026 | €550 |
| March 2026 | €550 |
| April 2026 | €530 |
| May 2026 | €500 |
| June 2026 | €500 |
| July 2026 | €500 |
| August 2026 | €500 |
| September 2026 | €500 |
| October 2026 | €510 |
Gross Rental Yield
8.09%
| 1M | +3.3% |
| 1Y | -7.6% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 10.02% |
| December 2025 | 8.92% |
| January 2026 | 9.93% |
| February 2026 | 10.1% |
| March 2026 | 9.53% |
| April 2026 | 9.73% |
| May 2026 | 9.33% |
| June 2026 | 8.11% |
| July 2026 | 8.11% |
| August 2026 | 8.09% |
| September 2026 | 7.83% |
| October 2026 | 8.09% |
Median price per m²
€1,000
| 1M | +1% |
| 1Y | +2% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €950 |
| December 2025 | €950 |
| January 2026 | €950 |
| February 2026 | €950 |
| March 2026 | €990 |
| April 2026 | €990 |
| May 2026 | €990 |
| June 2026 | €1,000 |
| July 2026 | €1,000 |
| August 2026 | €990 |
| September 2026 | €990 |
| October 2026 | €1,000 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (270 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
No data available
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 6.32% |
| 4+ bedroom | 5.58% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | €1,190 |
| 4+ bedroom | €1,080 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 48 |
| 4+ bedroom | 105 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 11 |
| 4+ bedroom | 10 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
3 bedroom (34%)
4+ bedroom (66%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom (34%) | 59 listings (34%) |
| 4+ bedroom (66%) | 115 listings (66%) |
Sales Activity Index
5-24%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 13% |
| December 2025 | 15% |
| January 2026 | 8% |
| February 2026 | 13% |
| March 2026 | 13% |
| April 2026 | 17% |
| May 2026 | 11% |
| June 2026 | 24% |
| July 2026 | 18% |
| August 2026 | 12% |
| September 2026 | 5% |
| October 2026 | 14% |
Rent Activity Index
27-54%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 33% |
| December 2025 | 43% |
| January 2026 | 27% |
| February 2026 | 54% |
| March 2026 | 46% |
| April 2026 | 30% |
| May 2026 | 31% |
| June 2026 | 37% |
| July 2026 | 35% |
| August 2026 | 39% |
| September 2026 | 54% |
| October 2026 | 38% |
Median asking price
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €71.5k | €122.5k |
| December 2025 | €71.5k | €125k |
| January 2026 | €75k | €120k |
| February 2026 | €79k | €117k |
| March 2026 | €87k | €120k |
| April 2026 | €95k | €120k |
| May 2026 | €95k | €119k |
| June 2026 | €95k | €120k |
| July 2026 | €95k | €125k |
| August 2026 | €85k | €125k |
| September 2026 | €95k | €128.5k |
| October 2026 | €95k | €129k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €600 | €650 |
| December 2025 | €450 | €650 |
| January 2026 | €490 | €650 |
| February 2026 | €600 | €630 |
| March 2026 | €550 | €590 |
| April 2026 | €500 | €590 |
| May 2026 | €500 | €590 |
| June 2026 | €500 | €580 |
| July 2026 | €500 | €540 |
| August 2026 | €500 | €520 |
| September 2026 | €550 | €500 |
| October 2026 | €500 | €600 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 9.93 | 15.71 |
| December 2025 | 13.24 | 16.03 |
| January 2026 | 12.76 | 15.38 |
| February 2026 | 10.97 | 15.6 |
| March 2026 | 13.18 | 16.95 |
| April 2026 | 15.83 | 16.95 |
| May 2026 | 15.83 | 16.81 |
| June 2026 | 15.83 | 17.39 |
| July 2026 | 15.83 | 19.47 |
| August 2026 | 14.17 | 20.03 |
| September 2026 | 14.39 | 21.42 |
| October 2026 | 15.83 | 17.92 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €890 | €1,030 |
| December 2025 | €890 | €1,040 |
| January 2026 | €940 | €1,000 |
| February 2026 | €930 | €990 |
| March 2026 | €1,020 | €1,020 |
| April 2026 | €1,140 | €1,030 |
| May 2026 | €1,120 | €1,030 |
| June 2026 | €1,120 | €1,000 |
| July 2026 | €1,120 | €1,040 |
| August 2026 | €1,000 | €1,040 |
| September 2026 | €1,190 | €1,070 |
| October 2026 | €1,190 | €1,080 |
Investment Insights by Districts
About Ivrea
Ivrea is a city in Turin province, Italy. Its apartment figures offer a city-level view, not a stand-in for the wider province. That distinction matters when using local averages to assess an investment: the place those figures describe should stay in focus. In October 2026, the clearest signal is that apartment sale prices and rents have risen together. The average sale price is €100,000, while the average rent is €510. Both are up 2.0% year over year. The tension for investors is not simply that rents are higher; the typical purchase price has also moved up, so the figures do not establish an improvement in the relationship between cost and income. The reported yield of 8.09% is a useful headline measure, but it should not be treated as a guaranteed return. The average sale price and average rent are market summaries, not necessarily the price and rent of the same apartment. Reading them together can help frame a first look at Ivrea, but it cannot establish the outcome of a particular purchase. For now, the figures support a measured conclusion: pricing has risen on both sides of the investment equation. They do not show whether net returns have changed. An assessment of any individual apartment would still need its actual purchase price, achievable rent and property-level costs, rather than relying on citywide averages alone.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 8.09 % | 183 | 32 | €100,000 | €510 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | 6.32 % | 48 | 11 | €95,000 | €500 |
4+ Bedrooms | 5.58 % | 105 | 10 | €129,000 | €600 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 8.09% and property prices starting at €95,000, Ivrea
remains one of Italy’s most attractive markets.
Median property prices in Ivrea are €100,000, while the median rent is €510. This means that a median property in Ivrea will pay for itself in 16.3 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 6.32% yield, sale price €95,000, rent €500.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 5.58% yield, sale price €129,000, rent €600.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.