Rivoli Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Turin province
Confidence
Low
Rivoli market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
23Poor
23 / 100
Investability
10Price momentum
41Rental demand
0Sales demand
0Median asking price
€189,000
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +9.9% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €179,000 |
| December 2025 | €169,000 |
| January 2026 | €175,000 |
| February 2026 | €179,000 |
| March 2026 | €177,000 |
| April 2026 | €179,000 |
| May 2026 | €179,000 |
| June 2026 | €189,000 |
| July 2026 | €186,000 |
| August 2026 | €189,000 |
| September 2026 | €189,000 |
| October 2026 | €189,000 |
Median monthly rent
€650
| 1M | +3.2% |
| 1Y | -7.1% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €750 |
| December 2025 | €650 |
| January 2026 | €600 |
| February 2026 | €670 |
| March 2026 | €700 |
| April 2026 | €650 |
| May 2026 | €700 |
| June 2026 | €750 |
| July 2026 | €700 |
| August 2026 | €700 |
| September 2026 | €630 |
| October 2026 | €650 |
Gross Rental Yield
5.84%
| 1M | +0.3% |
| 1Y | -2.7% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 6.07% |
| December 2025 | 5.91% |
| January 2026 | 5.67% |
| February 2026 | 6.26% |
| March 2026 | 6.01% |
| April 2026 | 6.13% |
| May 2026 | 6.16% |
| June 2026 | 5.95% |
| July 2026 | 5.56% |
| August 2026 | 5.75% |
| September 2026 | 5.82% |
| October 2026 | 5.84% |
Median price per m²
€2,100
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +9.9% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,990 |
| December 2025 | €1,880 |
| January 2026 | €1,940 |
| February 2026 | €1,990 |
| March 2026 | €1,970 |
| April 2026 | €1,990 |
| May 2026 | €1,990 |
| June 2026 | €2,100 |
| July 2026 | €2,070 |
| August 2026 | €2,100 |
| September 2026 | €2,100 |
| October 2026 | €2,100 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (467 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 6.08% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 6.4% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €1,840 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 1760 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 74 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 44 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 10 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 9 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
2 bedroom (100%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (100%) | 84 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
9-28%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 21% |
| December 2025 | 22% |
| January 2026 | 28% |
| February 2026 | 20% |
| March 2026 | 20% |
| April 2026 | 22% |
| May 2026 | 16% |
| June 2026 | 18% |
| July 2026 | 20% |
| August 2026 | 27% |
| September 2026 | 9% |
| October 2026 | 18% |
Rent Activity Index
18-72%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 48% |
| December 2025 | 52% |
| January 2026 | 56% |
| February 2026 | 72% |
| March 2026 | 67% |
| April 2026 | 58% |
| May 2026 | 35% |
| June 2026 | 35% |
| July 2026 | 18% |
| August 2026 | 63% |
| September 2026 | 38% |
| October 2026 | 70% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €116k |
| December 2025 | €119k |
| January 2026 | €120k |
| February 2026 | €119k |
| March 2026 | €118.5k |
| April 2026 | €125k |
| May 2026 | €128k |
| June 2026 | €125k |
| July 2026 | €125k |
| August 2026 | €125k |
| September 2026 | €123k |
| October 2026 | €119.5k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €630 |
| December 2025 | €650 |
| January 2026 | €600 |
| February 2026 | €620 |
| March 2026 | €700 |
| April 2026 | €650 |
| May 2026 | €700 |
| June 2026 | €630 |
| July 2026 | €590 |
| August 2026 | €600 |
| September 2026 | €600 |
| October 2026 | €610 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 15.47 |
| December 2025 | 15.26 |
| January 2026 | 16.67 |
| February 2026 | 16.12 |
| March 2026 | 14.11 |
| April 2026 | 16.03 |
| May 2026 | 15.24 |
| June 2026 | 16.67 |
| July 2026 | 17.66 |
| August 2026 | 17.36 |
| September 2026 | 17.08 |
| October 2026 | 16.46 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,810 |
| December 2025 | €1,830 |
| January 2026 | €1,850 |
| February 2026 | €1,830 |
| March 2026 | €1,820 |
| April 2026 | €1,920 |
| May 2026 | €1,970 |
| June 2026 | €1,940 |
| July 2026 | €1,920 |
| August 2026 | €1,920 |
| September 2026 | €1,920 |
| October 2026 | €1,840 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Rivoli
Rivoli sits just west of Turin, where historic streets, local services, and easy links to the wider metro area give the city a practical edge. Its apartment market reflects that balance between day-to-day livability and a location close to one of Piedmont’s main urban centres. August 2026 shows the clearest signal in pricing: apartments are moving higher, while rental levels are holding steady. The average sale price now stands at €189,000, with the average price per square metre at €2,100, both up 1.6% month over month and 14.5% year over year. That steady climb suggests owners are still benefiting from appreciation, but it also means entry costs have become materially higher over the past year. Against that backdrop, income has not kept pace. The average rent remains at €700, unchanged from the previous month and down 6.7% year over year. As a result, the gross yield sits at 5.75%, which points to a market where capital values are rising faster than rental income. For investors evaluating apartments in Rivoli, the current picture is one of firmer pricing and comparatively tighter income returns.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.84 % | 335 | 21 | €189,000 | €650 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 6.08 % | 74 | 10 | €119,500 | €610 |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.84% and property prices starting at €119,500, Rivoli
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Rivoli are €189,000, while the median rent is €650. This means that a median property in Rivoli will pay for itself in 24.2 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 6.08% yield, sale price €119,500, rent €610.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.