Pinerolo Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Turin province
Confidence
High
Pinerolo market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
71Good
71 / 100
Investability
53Price momentum
42Rental demand
69Sales demand
50Median asking price
€130,000
| 1M | +0.8% |
| 1Y | +9.2% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €119,000 |
| December 2025 | €120,000 |
| January 2026 | €119,000 |
| February 2026 | €119,000 |
| March 2026 | €124,500 |
| April 2026 | €124,500 |
| May 2026 | €120,000 |
| June 2026 | €124,000 |
| July 2026 | €128,000 |
| August 2026 | €129,000 |
| September 2026 | €129,000 |
| October 2026 | €130,000 |
Median monthly rent
€500
| 1M | +11.1% |
| 1Y | -9.1% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €500 |
| December 2025 | €480 |
| January 2026 | €480 |
| February 2026 | €490 |
| March 2026 | €470 |
| April 2026 | €500 |
| May 2026 | €500 |
| June 2026 | €480 |
| July 2026 | €480 |
| August 2026 | €450 |
| September 2026 | €450 |
| October 2026 | €500 |
Gross Rental Yield
7.42%
| 1M | +9.6% |
| 1Y | -8.2% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 7.1% |
| December 2025 | 7.13% |
| January 2026 | 7.18% |
| February 2026 | 6.75% |
| March 2026 | 7.03% |
| April 2026 | 7.21% |
| May 2026 | 7.18% |
| June 2026 | 7.15% |
| July 2026 | 7.37% |
| August 2026 | 6.68% |
| September 2026 | 6.77% |
| October 2026 | 7.42% |
Median price per m²
€1,410
| 1M | -1.4% |
| 1Y | +5.7% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,340 |
| December 2025 | €1,330 |
| January 2026 | €1,320 |
| February 2026 | €1,320 |
| March 2026 | €1,380 |
| April 2026 | €1,380 |
| May 2026 | €1,330 |
| June 2026 | €1,380 |
| July 2026 | €1,420 |
| August 2026 | €1,430 |
| September 2026 | €1,430 |
| October 2026 | €1,410 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (512 for sale)
Top submarket
No data available
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 7.29% |
| 3 bedroom | 6.06% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 7.88% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 5.55% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €1,390 |
| 3 bedroom | €1,240 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 1250 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 1450 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 76 |
| 3 bedroom | 108 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 42 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 55 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 34 |
| 3 bedroom | 18 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 14 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 11 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
2 bedroom (47%)
3 bedroom (53%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (47%) | 110 listings (47%) |
| 3 bedroom (53%) | 126 listings (53%) |
Sales Activity Index
7-20%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 12% |
| December 2025 | 13% |
| January 2026 | 20% |
| February 2026 | 20% |
| March 2026 | 16% |
| April 2026 | 17% |
| May 2026 | 11% |
| June 2026 | 14% |
| July 2026 | 16% |
| August 2026 | 20% |
| September 2026 | 7% |
| October 2026 | 17% |
Rent Activity Index
31-60%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 46% |
| December 2025 | 53% |
| January 2026 | 33% |
| February 2026 | 32% |
| March 2026 | 31% |
| April 2026 | 40% |
| May 2026 | 48% |
| June 2026 | 33% |
| July 2026 | 42% |
| August 2026 | 46% |
| September 2026 | 42% |
| October 2026 | 60% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €79k | €105k |
| December 2025 | €79k | €107k |
| January 2026 | €79k | €105k |
| February 2026 | €80k | €99k |
| March 2026 | €78k | €102.5k |
| April 2026 | €78k | €99k |
| May 2026 | €82.5k | €99k |
| June 2026 | €85k | €98k |
| July 2026 | €82.5k | €99k |
| August 2026 | €79.5k | €103k |
| September 2026 | €78k | €108.5k |
| October 2026 | €79k | €99k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €450 | €540 |
| December 2025 | €450 | €500 |
| January 2026 | €450 | €470 |
| February 2026 | €450 | €520 |
| March 2026 | €450 | €540 |
| April 2026 | €500 | €540 |
| May 2026 | €490 | €550 |
| June 2026 | €450 | €550 |
| July 2026 | €480 | €550 |
| August 2026 | €450 | €550 |
| September 2026 | €450 | €470 |
| October 2026 | €480 | €500 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 14.63 | 16.2 |
| December 2025 | 14.63 | 17.83 |
| January 2026 | 14.63 | 18.82 |
| February 2026 | 14.81 | 15.87 |
| March 2026 | 14.44 | 15.82 |
| April 2026 | 13.13 | 15.28 |
| May 2026 | 14.03 | 15 |
| June 2026 | 15.74 | 14.85 |
| July 2026 | 14.32 | 15 |
| August 2026 | 14.72 | 15.61 |
| September 2026 | 14.44 | 19.44 |
| October 2026 | 13.72 | 16.5 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,320 | €1,310 |
| December 2025 | €1,320 | €1,340 |
| January 2026 | €1,340 | €1,310 |
| February 2026 | €1,360 | €1,240 |
| March 2026 | €1,300 | €1,250 |
| April 2026 | €1,300 | €1,240 |
| May 2026 | €1,380 | €1,240 |
| June 2026 | €1,420 | €1,230 |
| July 2026 | €1,380 | €1,240 |
| August 2026 | €1,330 | €1,290 |
| September 2026 | €1,390 | €1,360 |
| October 2026 | €1,390 | €1,240 |
Investment Insights by Districts
About Pinerolo
Pinerolo sits near the western Alpine foothills in Turin province, with a historic centre that anchors the city’s local identity. Its position between the Turin area and mountain landscapes makes the setting distinctive, but the figures here concern apartments in Pinerolo itself. In October 2026, the clearest signal for Pinerolo apartments is the divergence between sale and rent trends. The average sale price is €130,000, up 9.2% year over year, while the average rent is down 9.1% over the same period. Those movements point in opposite directions for anyone comparing the cost of acquiring an apartment with its potential rental income. They do not, on their own, show what an individual property will earn, or whether the same apartments underpin each average. The reported yield is 7.42%, a useful snapshot rather than a promise of returns. The tension is that a headline yield can look compelling even when the annual movement in rents has not kept pace with sale prices. An investor weighing a specific address would therefore need to test the purchase price and achievable rent together, rather than projecting the citywide figure onto a particular flat. The annual comparison also describes a change in averages, not a forecast or a measure of income after costs. For this month’s note, the practical takeaway is to keep purchase and rental assumptions separate: Pinerolo’s sale-price and rent movements tell different stories.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 7.42 % | 397 | 68 | €130,000 | €500 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 7.29 % | 76 | 34 | €79,000 | €480 |
3 Bedrooms | 6.06 % | 108 | 18 | €99,000 | €500 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 7.42% and property prices starting at €79,000, Pinerolo
remains one of Italy’s most attractive markets.
Median property prices in Pinerolo are €130,000, while the median rent is €500. This means that a median property in Pinerolo will pay for itself in 21.7 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 7.29% yield, sale price €79,000, rent €480.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 6.06% yield, sale price €99,000, rent €500.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.