Salsomaggiore Terme Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Parma province
Confidence
Low
Salsomaggiore Terme market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
19Poor
19 / 100
Investability
16Price momentum
25Rental demand
0Sales demand
0Median asking price
€129,000
| 1M | +3.2% |
| 1Y | +13.2% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €120,000 |
| December 2025 | €118,750 |
| January 2026 | €120,000 |
| February 2026 | €120,000 |
| March 2026 | €120,000 |
| April 2026 | €120,000 |
| May 2026 | €120,000 |
| June 2026 | €120,000 |
| July 2026 | €120,000 |
| August 2026 | €120,000 |
| September 2026 | €125,000 |
| October 2026 | €129,000 |
Median monthly rent
€580
| 1M | -10.8% |
| 1Y | -3.3% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €630 |
| December 2025 | €500 |
| January 2026 | €600 |
| February 2026 | €700 |
| March 2026 | €550 |
| April 2026 | €650 |
| May 2026 | €650 |
| June 2026 | €510 |
| July 2026 | €540 |
| August 2026 | €580 |
| September 2026 | €650 |
| October 2026 | €580 |
Gross Rental Yield
8.81%
| 1M | -1.7% |
| 1Y | -13.3% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 9.47% |
| December 2025 | 9.74% |
| January 2026 | 11.11% |
| February 2026 | 9% |
| March 2026 | 8.29% |
| April 2026 | 8.23% |
| May 2026 | 9.9% |
| June 2026 | 8.55% |
| July 2026 | 8.58% |
| August 2026 | 8.31% |
| September 2026 | 8.96% |
| October 2026 | 8.81% |
Median price per m²
€1,220
| 1M | -1.7% |
| 1Y | +2.5% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,200 |
| December 2025 | €1,190 |
| January 2026 | €1,200 |
| February 2026 | €1,200 |
| March 2026 | €1,200 |
| April 2026 | €1,220 |
| May 2026 | €1,200 |
| June 2026 | €1,140 |
| July 2026 | €1,140 |
| August 2026 | €1,130 |
| September 2026 | €1,240 |
| October 2026 | €1,220 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (285 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for sale
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for rent
No data available
No data available
Market Trends
Listings by property size
No data available
No data available
Sales Activity Index
12-27%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 20% |
| December 2025 | 16% |
| January 2026 | 17% |
| February 2026 | 16% |
| March 2026 | 27% |
| April 2026 | 22% |
| May 2026 | 16% |
| June 2026 | 24% |
| July 2026 | 15% |
| August 2026 | 18% |
| September 2026 | 12% |
| October 2026 | 19% |
Rent Activity Index
14-70%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 14% |
| December 2025 | 50% |
| January 2026 | 50% |
| February 2026 | 56% |
| March 2026 | 70% |
| April 2026 | 55% |
| May 2026 | 38% |
| June 2026 | 43% |
| July 2026 | 35% |
| August 2026 | 36% |
| September 2026 | 44% |
| October 2026 | 45% |
Median asking price
No data available
No data available
Median monthly rent
No data available
No data available
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Salsomaggiore Terme
Salsomaggiore Terme blends spa-town heritage with a compact urban setting in the heart of Parma province. Its historic identity, wellness roots, and everyday residential fabric give the city a distinctive profile within Emilia-Romagna. In August 2026, the clearest signal in the apartments market is the widening gap between price growth and rental momentum. The average sale price is holding at €120,000 month on month, while the average m² price has eased 0.9% to €1,130. That softer monthly tone contrasts with the longer trend: average sale prices are up 20% year on year and average m² values have risen 7.5%, showing that the pricing base has moved materially higher. Rents are moving faster in the short term, with the average apartment rent up 7.4% over the month to €580 and 16% higher than a year ago. That keeps the estimated yield at 8.31%, a level that still signals income support, but also suggests investors are working with tighter economics than the headline rent growth alone might imply. For apartments in Salsomaggiore Terme, August’s picture is therefore one of firm annual appreciation, steadier sale pricing, and a rental market that is rising quickly enough to help, but not fully erase, the effect of earlier price gains.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 8.81 % | 161 | 22 | €129,000 | €580 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.