El Campello Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

El Campello market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | +1.5% |
| 1Y | +3.8% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €317,500 |
| December 2025 | €319,000 |
| January 2026 | €320,000 |
| February 2026 | €320,000 |
| March 2026 | €319,000 |
| April 2026 | €315,000 |
| May 2026 | €325,000 |
| June 2026 | €320,000 |
| July 2026 | €324,990 |
| August 2026 | €325,000 |
| September 2026 | €325,000 |
| October 2026 | €330,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +14.3% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,100 |
| December 2025 | €1,100 |
| January 2026 | €1,190 |
| February 2026 | €1,200 |
| March 2026 | €1,200 |
| April 2026 | €1,200 |
| May 2026 | €1,200 |
| June 2026 | €1,200 |
| July 2026 | €1,200 |
| August 2026 | €1,200 |
| September 2026 | €1,200 |
| October 2026 | €1,200 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | +1.5% |
| 1Y | +22.6% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.38% |
| December 2025 | 4.45% |
| January 2026 | 4.5% |
| February 2026 | 4.67% |
| March 2026 | 4.89% |
| April 2026 | 5.04% |
| May 2026 | 5.27% |
| June 2026 | 5.08% |
| July 2026 | 5.06% |
| August 2026 | 4.99% |
| September 2026 | 5.07% |
| October 2026 | 5.14% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | +1.5% |
| 1Y | +0.6% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €3,530 |
| December 2025 | €3,540 |
| January 2026 | €3,560 |
| February 2026 | €3,560 |
| March 2026 | €3,540 |
| April 2026 | €3,320 |
| May 2026 | €3,420 |
| June 2026 | €3,300 |
| July 2026 | €3,420 |
| August 2026 | €3,350 |
| September 2026 | €3,320 |
| October 2026 | €3,370 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (768 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 4.57% |
| 3 bedroom | 5.14% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 70-80 m² apartments | 4.26% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 5.11% |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 4.69% |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 4.63% |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 5.63% |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 5.65% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €3,710 |
| 3 bedroom | €3,180 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 70-80 m² apartments | 4040 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 3560 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 3370 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 3810 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 2810 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 2820 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 152 |
| 3 bedroom | 226 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 70-80 m² apartments | 52 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 49 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 71 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 52 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 67 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 34 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 72 |
| 3 bedroom | 63 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 70-80 m² apartments | 26 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 31 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 33 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 19 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 13 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 8 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (44%) | 224 listings (44%) |
| 3 bedroom (56%) | 289 listings (56%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 22% |
| December 2025 | 20% |
| January 2026 | 18% |
| February 2026 | 22% |
| March 2026 | 24% |
| April 2026 | 36% |
| May 2026 | 19% |
| June 2026 | 27% |
| July 2026 | 20% |
| August 2026 | 25% |
| September 2026 | 16% |
| October 2026 | 22% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 41% |
| December 2025 | 34% |
| January 2026 | 36% |
| February 2026 | 37% |
| March 2026 | 42% |
| April 2026 | 39% |
| May 2026 | 20% |
| June 2026 | 33% |
| July 2026 | 26% |
| August 2026 | 33% |
| September 2026 | 36% |
| October 2026 | 45% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €300k | €330k |
| December 2025 | €320k | €350k |
| January 2026 | €322.4k | €350k |
| February 2026 | €319.5k | €330k |
| March 2026 | €300k | €345k |
| April 2026 | €300k | €350k |
| May 2026 | €310k | €346.5k |
| June 2026 | €307.5k | €338k |
| July 2026 | €307.5k | €369k |
| August 2026 | €315k | €355k |
| September 2026 | €310k | €355k |
| October 2026 | €315k | €350k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,000 | €1,230 |
| December 2025 | €1,000 | €1,300 |
| January 2026 | €1,050 | €1,400 |
| February 2026 | €1,100 | €1,500 |
| March 2026 | €1,200 | €1,450 |
| April 2026 | €1,200 | €1,500 |
| May 2026 | €1,200 | €1,500 |
| June 2026 | €1,100 | €1,350 |
| July 2026 | €1,200 | €1,450 |
| August 2026 | €1,100 | €1,450 |
| September 2026 | €1,200 | €1,400 |
| October 2026 | €1,200 | €1,500 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 25 | 22.45 |
| December 2025 | 26.67 | 22.44 |
| January 2026 | 25.59 | 20.83 |
| February 2026 | 24.2 | 18.33 |
| March 2026 | 20.85 | 19.83 |
| April 2026 | 20.83 | 19.44 |
| May 2026 | 21.53 | 19.25 |
| June 2026 | 23.3 | 20.86 |
| July 2026 | 21.35 | 21.21 |
| August 2026 | 23.86 | 20.47 |
| September 2026 | 21.62 | 21.13 |
| October 2026 | 21.88 | 19.44 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €3,850 | €3,140 |
| December 2025 | €4,050 | €3,330 |
| January 2026 | €4,030 | €3,300 |
| February 2026 | €3,990 | €3,110 |
| March 2026 | €3,800 | €3,250 |
| April 2026 | €3,700 | €3,370 |
| May 2026 | €3,880 | €3,300 |
| June 2026 | €3,700 | €3,220 |
| July 2026 | €3,750 | €3,480 |
| August 2026 | €3,660 | €3,230 |
| September 2026 | €3,600 | €3,230 |
| October 2026 | €3,710 | €3,180 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€5,880
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€8,865
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in El Campello ranged from ~3.92% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~5.91% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About El Campello
El Campello sits on Alicante province’s Mediterranean coast, with beachfront stretches, a marina and a town centre. Its coastal setting offers a different backdrop from Alicante city while keeping the provincial capital within reach. In October 2026, the clearest signal for apartments is the gap between sale and rental price movements. The average sale price rose 1.5% month on month to €330,000, while the average rent was unchanged over the same period. A higher purchase price without a matching monthly rise in rent is the tension for anyone assessing an income-led investment. The sale-price increase is modest, but it still changes the starting point for a buyer working from current averages. The indicated yield is 5.14%. It provides a market-level reference, not a promised return on a particular apartment. An individual purchase will depend on its agreed price and the rent it can actually achieve, so the reported yield is best used alongside property-specific calculations. This month’s figures suggest potential pressure on initial returns if purchase costs rise while rents remain steady; they do not establish how long that pattern will last. Nor does a flat monthly rent figure mean rents are falling. For investors comparing apartments in El Campello, the useful question is whether an achievable rent supports the asking price, rather than whether a rising sale price alone points to a stronger investment case.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.14 % | 430 | 179 | €330,000 | €1,200 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 4.57 % | 152 | 72 | €315,000 | €1,200 |
3 Bedrooms | 5.14 % | 226 | 63 | €350,000 | €1,500 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.14% and property prices starting at €315,000, El Campello
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in El Campello are €330,000, while the median rent is €1,200. This means that a median property in El Campello will pay for itself in 22.9 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 4.57% yield, sale price €315,000, rent €1,200.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 5.14% yield, sale price €350,000, rent €1,500.
Where exactly to buy the property?
El Campello offers yields of up to 5.91% for houses. Explore El Campello in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.