Pollença Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Pollença market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | +3.8% |
| 1Y | +15.9% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,200,000 |
| December 2025 | €1,200,000 |
| January 2026 | €1,200,000 |
| February 2026 | €1,200,000 |
| March 2026 | €1,200,000 |
| April 2026 | €1,200,000 |
| May 2026 | €1,225,000 |
| June 2026 | €1,297,500 |
| July 2026 | €1,300,000 |
| August 2026 | €1,300,000 |
| September 2026 | €1,300,000 |
| October 2026 | €1,350,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | -5.7% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,500 |
| December 2025 | €2,500 |
| January 2026 | €2,500 |
| February 2026 | €2,530 |
| March 2026 | €2,500 |
| April 2026 | €3,000 |
| May 2026 | €3,000 |
| June 2026 | €3,000 |
| July 2026 | €2,950 |
| August 2026 | €3,000 |
| September 2026 | €2,650 |
| October 2026 | €2,500 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | -7.7% |
| 1Y | -0.3% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 3.52% |
| December 2025 | 3.56% |
| January 2026 | 3.7% |
| February 2026 | 3.58% |
| March 2026 | 3.65% |
| April 2026 | 3.66% |
| May 2026 | 3.72% |
| June 2026 | 3.67% |
| July 2026 | 3.64% |
| August 2026 | 3.63% |
| September 2026 | 3.64% |
| October 2026 | 3.36% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | +1.1% |
| 1Y | +5.7% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €5,020 |
| December 2025 | €5,020 |
| January 2026 | €4,920 |
| February 2026 | €4,820 |
| March 2026 | €4,860 |
| April 2026 | €4,860 |
| May 2026 | €4,900 |
| June 2026 | €5,170 |
| July 2026 | €5,140 |
| August 2026 | €5,080 |
| September 2026 | €5,080 |
| October 2026 | €5,130 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (693 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 100—200m² | 3.62% |
| 200—300m² | 3.03% |
| >300m² | 3.14% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 100—200m² | €4,950 |
| 200—300m² | €4,790 |
| >300m² | €5,730 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 100—200m² | 102 |
| 200—300m² | 176 |
| >300m² | 210 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 100—200m² | 29 |
| 200—300m² | 14 |
| >300m² | 22 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 100—200m² (24%) | 131 listings (24%) |
| 200—300m² (34%) | 190 listings (34%) |
| >300m² (42%) | 232 listings (42%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 10% |
| December 2025 | 8% |
| January 2026 | 6% |
| February 2026 | 10% |
| March 2026 | 10% |
| April 2026 | 6% |
| May 2026 | 5% |
| June 2026 | 9% |
| July 2026 | 13% |
| August 2026 | 13% |
| September 2026 | 6% |
| October 2026 | 13% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 28% |
| December 2025 | 25% |
| January 2026 | 19% |
| February 2026 | 26% |
| March 2026 | 26% |
| April 2026 | 42% |
| May 2026 | 11% |
| June 2026 | 24% |
| July 2026 | 17% |
| August 2026 | 16% |
| September 2026 | 19% |
| October 2026 | 24% |
Median asking price
| Month | 100—200m² | >300m² |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €792.5k | €2.50M |
| December 2025 | €780k | €2.50M |
| January 2026 | €750k | €2.50M |
| February 2026 | €795k | €2.60M |
| March 2026 | €790k | €2.60M |
| April 2026 | €790k | €2.60M |
| May 2026 | €790k | €2.60M |
| June 2026 | €796k | €2.55M |
| July 2026 | €795k | €2.50M |
| August 2026 | €790k | €2.50M |
| September 2026 | €790k | €2.49M |
| October 2026 | €762.5k | €2.44M |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 100—200m² | >300m² |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,250 | €6,500 |
| December 2025 | €2,150 | €7,000 |
| January 2026 | €2,350 | €6,900 |
| February 2026 | €2,350 | €6,950 |
| March 2026 | €2,200 | €7,500 |
| April 2026 | €2,500 | €7,000 |
| May 2026 | €2,500 | €7,500 |
| June 2026 | €2,500 | €7,000 |
| July 2026 | €2,450 | €7,500 |
| August 2026 | €2,350 | €7,250 |
| September 2026 | €2,280 | €8,000 |
| October 2026 | €2,300 | €6,380 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 100—200m² | >300m² |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 29.35 | 32.05 |
| December 2025 | 30.23 | 29.76 |
| January 2026 | 26.6 | 30.19 |
| February 2026 | 28.19 | 31.18 |
| March 2026 | 29.92 | 28.89 |
| April 2026 | 26.33 | 30.95 |
| May 2026 | 26.33 | 28.89 |
| June 2026 | 26.53 | 30.36 |
| July 2026 | 27.04 | 27.78 |
| August 2026 | 28.01 | 28.74 |
| September 2026 | 28.94 | 25.94 |
| October 2026 | 27.63 | 31.9 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 100—200m² | >300m² |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €5,280 | €5,680 |
| December 2025 | €5,200 | €5,670 |
| January 2026 | €5,000 | €5,660 |
| February 2026 | €5,260 | €5,880 |
| March 2026 | €5,230 | €5,880 |
| April 2026 | €5,130 | €5,910 |
| May 2026 | €5,130 | €5,990 |
| June 2026 | €5,170 | €5,940 |
| July 2026 | €5,160 | €5,840 |
| August 2026 | €5,130 | €5,830 |
| September 2026 | €5,130 | €5,790 |
| October 2026 | €4,950 | €5,730 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€5,055
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€5,520
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Pollença ranged from ~3.37% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~3.68% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Pollença
Pollença sits between the Serra de Tramuntana and Mallorca’s northern coast, with a historic town centre, mountain landscapes and nearby beaches. Its position gives house investors both an inland town setting and access to the coast. In October 2026, the clearest signal for houses is a divergence: the average sale price rose 3.8% from the previous month, while the average rent fell 5.7%. A higher purchase benchmark paired with a lower rental benchmark puts pressure on the income case, even though an individual house may perform differently from the averages. This is a relationship between prices, not evidence about transaction volumes or the outlook for any particular property. At €1,350,000, the average house sale price gives that tension a practical scale. Investors comparing a purchase with potential rental income should distinguish the market-wide benchmark from the rent a specific house could achieve. The reported yield of 3.36% is a useful reference point, but not a guaranteed return. A purchase decision still depends on the price paid, the income realistically available from the property and the costs associated with owning it. Taken together, the monthly readings do not deliver a single verdict. Sale pricing strengthened while rents softened on the measures supplied, so an October assessment is better grounded in property-specific numbers than in an extrapolation from one month.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 3.57 % | 139 | 87 | €699,000 | €1,800 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 3.49 % | 36 | 47 | €550,000 | €1,600 |
3 Bedrooms | 3.96 % | 86 | 24 | €727,500 | €2,400 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 3.36% and property prices starting at €762,500, Pollença
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Pollença are €1,350,000, while the median rent is €2,500. This means that a median property in Pollença will pay for itself in 45.0 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 100—200 m² house: 3.62% yield, sale price €762,500, rent €2,300.
A median 200—300 m² house: 3.03% yield, sale price €1,150,000, rent €2,900.
A median >300 m² house: 3.14% yield, sale price €2,440,000, rent €6,380.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Pollença offers yields of up to 3.68% for 100—200 m² houses. Explore Pollença in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.