Vinarós Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Castellon province
Confidence
Medium
Vinarós market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
43Weak
43 / 100
Investability
29Price momentum
30Rental demand
57Sales demand
51Median asking price
€185,000
| 1M | +0.5% |
| 1Y | +18.6% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €160,000 |
| December 2025 | €159,900 |
| January 2026 | €165,000 |
| February 2026 | €167,000 |
| March 2026 | €167,000 |
| April 2026 | €173,000 |
| May 2026 | €180,000 |
| June 2026 | €180,000 |
| July 2026 | €180,000 |
| August 2026 | €179,800 |
| September 2026 | €184,000 |
| October 2026 | €185,000 |
Median monthly rent
€660
| 1M | +3.5% |
| 1Y | +6% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €700 |
| December 2025 | €650 |
| January 2026 | €790 |
| February 2026 | €800 |
| March 2026 | €780 |
| April 2026 | €900 |
| May 2026 | €830 |
| June 2026 | €810 |
| July 2026 | €770 |
| August 2026 | €650 |
| September 2026 | €640 |
| October 2026 | €660 |
Gross Rental Yield
5.02%
| 1M | +8.7% |
| 1Y | -0.8% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 6.53% |
| December 2025 | 5.91% |
| January 2026 | 7.33% |
| February 2026 | 7.1% |
| March 2026 | 6.86% |
| April 2026 | 7.33% |
| May 2026 | 6.88% |
| June 2026 | 6.09% |
| July 2026 | 6.55% |
| August 2026 | 5.04% |
| September 2026 | 4.62% |
| October 2026 | 5.02% |
Median price per m²
€2,000
| 1M | +2.2% |
| 1Y | +15.4% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,780 |
| December 2025 | €1,780 |
| January 2026 | €1,830 |
| February 2026 | €1,860 |
| March 2026 | €1,850 |
| April 2026 | €1,860 |
| May 2026 | €1,960 |
| June 2026 | €1,950 |
| July 2026 | €1,970 |
| August 2026 | €1,930 |
| September 2026 | €1,960 |
| October 2026 | €2,000 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (566 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 4.02% |
| 3 bedroom | 5.49% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €2,220 |
| 3 bedroom | €1,810 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 106 |
| 3 bedroom | 148 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 16 |
| 3 bedroom | 12 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
2 bedroom (43%)
3 bedroom (57%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (43%) | 122 listings (43%) |
| 3 bedroom (57%) | 160 listings (57%) |
Sales Activity Index
14-28%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 24% |
| December 2025 | 21% |
| January 2026 | 22% |
| February 2026 | 18% |
| March 2026 | 20% |
| April 2026 | 28% |
| May 2026 | 18% |
| June 2026 | 23% |
| July 2026 | 22% |
| August 2026 | 18% |
| September 2026 | 14% |
| October 2026 | 16% |
Rent Activity Index
23-64%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 53% |
| December 2025 | 30% |
| January 2026 | 64% |
| February 2026 | 33% |
| March 2026 | 42% |
| April 2026 | 55% |
| May 2026 | 47% |
| June 2026 | 25% |
| July 2026 | 25% |
| August 2026 | 23% |
| September 2026 | 40% |
| October 2026 | 53% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €150k |
| December 2025 | €153k |
| January 2026 | €155k |
| February 2026 | €155k |
| March 2026 | €155k |
| April 2026 | €159.3k |
| May 2026 | €169k |
| June 2026 | €171k |
| July 2026 | €170k |
| August 2026 | €177.5k |
| September 2026 | €180k |
| October 2026 | €179k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €730 |
| December 2025 | €650 |
| January 2026 | €810 |
| February 2026 | €670 |
| March 2026 | €730 |
| April 2026 | €1,180 |
| May 2026 | €980 |
| June 2026 | €750 |
| July 2026 | €650 |
| August 2026 | €580 |
| September 2026 | €570 |
| October 2026 | €600 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 17.24 |
| December 2025 | 19.62 |
| January 2026 | 15.95 |
| February 2026 | 19.28 |
| March 2026 | 17.82 |
| April 2026 | 11.29 |
| May 2026 | 14.44 |
| June 2026 | 19 |
| July 2026 | 21.79 |
| August 2026 | 25.61 |
| September 2026 | 26.55 |
| October 2026 | 24.86 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,920 |
| December 2025 | €1,960 |
| January 2026 | €1,960 |
| February 2026 | €2,040 |
| March 2026 | €1,940 |
| April 2026 | €1,980 |
| May 2026 | €2,090 |
| June 2026 | €2,110 |
| July 2026 | €2,100 |
| August 2026 | €2,180 |
| September 2026 | €2,170 |
| October 2026 | €2,220 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Vinarós
Vinarós lies on Castellon province’s Mediterranean coast, with a working port, beaches and a town center extending beyond the seafront. Its apartments sit within an established coastal city, so the location is more than a strip of waterfront addresses. In October 2026, the clearest apartment-market signal is the gap between sale-price and rent growth. The average sale price is up 18.6% year over year, while average rent is up 6.0%. Sale prices have therefore risen faster than rents on these measures, sharpening the question of how much income a new acquisition can support. That comparison does not show what any individual apartment will earn, but it makes the entry price central to the investment calculation. The average sale price stands at €185,000, alongside a reported yield of 5.02%. Both are useful benchmarks, not a forecast for a particular property. The yield is a current reading; without a comparable earlier yield, it would be misleading to claim that returns have fallen. Equally, rental growth alone cannot explain how a higher purchase price would affect an investor’s result when the annual changes move at different speeds. For an apartment investment in Vinarós, the useful next step is to test the purchase price against a credible rent and the property’s own costs. The coastal setting frames the opportunity, but the gap between price growth and rent growth is the sharper consideration this month.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.02 % | 294 | 40 | €185,000 | €660 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 4.02 % | 106 | 16 | €179,000 | €600 |
3 Bedrooms | 5.49 % | 148 | 12 | €183,500 | €840 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.02% and property prices starting at €179,000, Vinarós
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Vinarós are €185,000, while the median rent is €660. This means that a median property in Vinarós will pay for itself in 23.4 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 4.02% yield, sale price €179,000, rent €600.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 5.49% yield, sale price €183,500, rent €840.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Vinarós offers yields of up to 4.82% for a median apartment. Explore Vinarós in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.