Courbevoie Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Courbevoie market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | -3.6% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €480,000 |
| December 2025 | €470,000 |
| January 2026 | €475,000 |
| February 2026 | €474,000 |
| March 2026 | €480,000 |
| April 2026 | €480,000 |
| May 2026 | €514,000 |
| June 2026 | €471,500 |
| July 2026 | €469,000 |
| August 2026 | €455,000 |
| September 2026 | €470,000 |
| October 2026 | €470,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | -16% |
| 1Y | -27% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,500 |
| December 2025 | €1,570 |
| January 2026 | €1,500 |
| February 2026 | €1,490 |
| March 2026 | €1,520 |
| April 2026 | €1,530 |
| May 2026 | €1,500 |
| June 2026 | €1,390 |
| July 2026 | €1,400 |
| August 2026 | €1,450 |
| September 2026 | €1,300 |
| October 2026 | €1,090 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | +1.7% |
| 1Y | +14.1% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.61% |
| December 2025 | 4.78% |
| January 2026 | 4.72% |
| February 2026 | 4.64% |
| March 2026 | 4.76% |
| April 2026 | 4.59% |
| May 2026 | 4.5% |
| June 2026 | 4.92% |
| July 2026 | 4.92% |
| August 2026 | 5.11% |
| September 2026 | 5.03% |
| October 2026 | 5.12% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | +0.4% |
| 1Y | -5.1% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €7,490 |
| December 2025 | €7,340 |
| January 2026 | €7,420 |
| February 2026 | €7,490 |
| March 2026 | €7,380 |
| April 2026 | €7,500 |
| May 2026 | €7,450 |
| June 2026 | €7,370 |
| July 2026 | €7,220 |
| August 2026 | €7,020 |
| September 2026 | €7,230 |
| October 2026 | €7,260 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (871 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 5.1% |
| 2 bedroom | 5.08% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.97% |
| 4+ bedroom | 4.35% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 5.56% |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 5.91% |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 5.11% |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 4.8% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 4.7% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 4.91% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 4.79% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | €8,200 |
| 2 bedroom | €7,380 |
| 3 bedroom | €7,630 |
| 4+ bedroom | €7,690 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 7990 |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 7390 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 7500 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 7250 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 7620 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 7160 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 7220 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 100 |
| 2 bedroom | 189 |
| 3 bedroom | 231 |
| 4+ bedroom | 306 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 83 |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 73 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 108 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 83 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 120 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 67 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 116 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 161 |
| 2 bedroom | 44 |
| 3 bedroom | 50 |
| 4+ bedroom | 31 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 151 |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 19 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 26 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 18 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 22 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 16 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 20 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom (23%) | 261 listings (23%) |
| 2 bedroom (21%) | 233 listings (21%) |
| 3 bedroom (25%) | 281 listings (25%) |
| 4+ bedroom (30%) | 337 listings (30%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 51% |
| December 2025 | 49% |
| January 2026 | 50% |
| February 2026 | 44% |
| March 2026 | 50% |
| April 2026 | 48% |
| May 2026 | 52% |
| June 2026 | 69% |
| July 2026 | 45% |
| August 2026 | 44% |
| September 2026 | 21% |
| October 2026 | 15% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 48% |
| December 2025 | 53% |
| January 2026 | 42% |
| February 2026 | 32% |
| March 2026 | 51% |
| April 2026 | 50% |
| May 2026 | 33% |
| June 2026 | 73% |
| July 2026 | 58% |
| August 2026 | 58% |
| September 2026 | 36% |
| October 2026 | 5% |
Median asking price
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €239.5k | €350k | €481k | €678k |
| December 2025 | €221k | €350k | €483k | €669k |
| January 2026 | €229k | €342.8k | €490.3k | €669k |
| February 2026 | €236.5k | €349k | €486k | €680.5k |
| March 2026 | €229.4k | €355k | €486k | €684.8k |
| April 2026 | €229.4k | €355k | €494k | €690k |
| May 2026 | €244.2k | €350k | €498.6k | €735k |
| June 2026 | €196k | €349.9k | €481k | €678.3k |
| July 2026 | €202.3k | €330k | €475k | €676.5k |
| August 2026 | €200.3k | €326k | €469k | €695k |
| September 2026 | €219.5k | €327.5k | €486.5k | €695k |
| October 2026 | €219k | €329k | €481k | €715k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €940 | €1,380 | €1,850 | €2,500 |
| December 2025 | €950 | €1,390 | €1,800 | €2,610 |
| January 2026 | €960 | €1,350 | €1,890 | €2,580 |
| February 2026 | €940 | €1,350 | €1,890 | €2,580 |
| March 2026 | €950 | €1,350 | €1,990 | €2,500 |
| April 2026 | €930 | €1,350 | €1,800 | €2,480 |
| May 2026 | €940 | €1,330 | €1,810 | €2,440 |
| June 2026 | €930 | €1,350 | €1,850 | €2,490 |
| July 2026 | €940 | €1,350 | €1,940 | €2,480 |
| August 2026 | €980 | €1,370 | €1,920 | €2,500 |
| September 2026 | €950 | €1,390 | €1,910 | €2,510 |
| October 2026 | €930 | €1,390 | €1,990 | €2,590 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 21.25 | 21.21 | 21.67 | 22.62 |
| December 2025 | 19.39 | 20.98 | 22.36 | 21.39 |
| January 2026 | 19.84 | 21.16 | 21.59 | 21.65 |
| February 2026 | 21.01 | 21.51 | 21.4 | 22.02 |
| March 2026 | 20.12 | 21.91 | 20.4 | 22.83 |
| April 2026 | 20.56 | 22 | 22.87 | 23.19 |
| May 2026 | 21.65 | 21.96 | 22.95 | 25.1 |
| June 2026 | 17.56 | 21.6 | 21.68 | 22.71 |
| July 2026 | 18.03 | 20.37 | 20.41 | 22.75 |
| August 2026 | 17.03 | 19.83 | 20.33 | 23.18 |
| September 2026 | 19.3 | 19.63 | 21.21 | 23.05 |
| October 2026 | 19.62 | 19.7 | 20.12 | 23.01 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €8,550 | €7,880 | €7,630 | €7,530 |
| December 2025 | €8,190 | €7,780 | €7,560 | €7,430 |
| January 2026 | €8,480 | €7,780 | €7,660 | €7,430 |
| February 2026 | €8,760 | €7,890 | €7,710 | €7,560 |
| March 2026 | €8,690 | €7,720 | €7,590 | €7,610 |
| April 2026 | €8,820 | €7,610 | €7,750 | €7,670 |
| May 2026 | €9,050 | €7,480 | €7,760 | €8,170 |
| June 2026 | €7,840 | €7,510 | €7,630 | €7,450 |
| July 2026 | €7,780 | €7,200 | €7,540 | €7,380 |
| August 2026 | €7,700 | €7,160 | €7,430 | €7,560 |
| September 2026 | €8,130 | €7,390 | €7,660 | €7,550 |
| October 2026 | €8,200 | €7,380 | €7,630 | €7,690 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€6,975
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€10,890
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Courbevoie ranged from ~4.65% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~7.26% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Courbevoie
Courbevoie sits beside the Seine and La Défense, placing this Hauts-de-Seine city near both the river and a major business district. That geography provides a useful frame for reading its apartment market without treating the wider Paris area as a single market. In October 2026, the clearest signal for apartment investors is the fall in average rent: it was down 16.0% from the previous month, while the average sale price held at €470,000. The contrast matters more than either measure alone. Rental pricing moved sharply lower, but the headline purchase price did not move with it over the same period. There is a second distinction within the sale figures. The average price per square metre edged up 0.4% month on month even as the average sale price was unchanged. Those measures describe different aspects of pricing, so the small increase per square metre should not be read as a broad rise in the cost of an average apartment. Equally, a flat average sale price does not erase the change in rent. The reported yield is 5.12%, but this monthly snapshot calls for attention to the gap between rental and sale-price movements, not just the yield figure in isolation. For an investor comparing Courbevoie apartments, the practical question is whether current asking and rental assumptions reflect the latest rent decline. The figures point to a market where income estimates warrant a closer look before drawing conclusions from relatively steady sale pricing.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.12 % | 826 | 286 | €470,000 | €1,090 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | 5.1 % | 100 | 161 | €219,000 | €930 |
2 Bedrooms | 5.08 % | 189 | 44 | €329,000 | €1,390 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.97 % | 231 | 50 | €481,000 | €1,990 |
4+ Bedrooms | 4.35 % | 306 | 31 | €715,000 | €2,590 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.12% and property prices starting at €219,000, Courbevoie
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Courbevoie are €470,000, while the median rent is €1,090. This means that a median property in Courbevoie will pay for itself in 35.9 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 5.10% yield, sale price €219,000, rent €930.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 5.08% yield, sale price €329,000, rent €1,390.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.97% yield, sale price €481,000, rent €1,990.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 4.35% yield, sale price €715,000, rent €2,590.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Courbevoie offers yields of up to 7.26% for 1-bedroom apartments making it a strong investment choice. Explore Courbevoie in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.