Neuilly-sur-Seine Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Neuilly-sur-Seine market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +7.8% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,002,000 |
| December 2025 | €999,000 |
| January 2026 | €992,500 |
| February 2026 | €950,000 |
| March 2026 | €940,000 |
| April 2026 | €995,000 |
| May 2026 | €1,145,000 |
| June 2026 | €1,100,000 |
| July 2026 | €1,130,000 |
| August 2026 | €1,095,000 |
| September 2026 | €1,100,000 |
| October 2026 | €1,100,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | +10.7% |
| 1Y | +51.4% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,250 |
| December 2025 | €2,280 |
| January 2026 | €2,300 |
| February 2026 | €2,000 |
| March 2026 | €1,980 |
| April 2026 | €2,130 |
| May 2026 | €2,100 |
| June 2026 | €2,290 |
| July 2026 | €2,500 |
| August 2026 | €2,690 |
| September 2026 | €2,700 |
| October 2026 | €2,990 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | +6.1% |
| 1Y | +7.6% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.1% |
| December 2025 | 4.26% |
| January 2026 | 4.26% |
| February 2026 | 4.24% |
| March 2026 | 4.34% |
| April 2026 | 4.01% |
| May 2026 | 3.83% |
| June 2026 | 4.1% |
| July 2026 | 4.1% |
| August 2026 | 4.28% |
| September 2026 | 4.13% |
| October 2026 | 4.38% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | -0.1% |
| 1Y | +0.6% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €11,820 |
| December 2025 | €11,890 |
| January 2026 | €11,960 |
| February 2026 | €11,710 |
| March 2026 | €11,750 |
| April 2026 | €11,440 |
| May 2026 | €12,270 |
| June 2026 | €11,960 |
| July 2026 | €12,150 |
| August 2026 | €12,070 |
| September 2026 | €12,090 |
| October 2026 | €12,070 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (1,117 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 4.57% |
| 2 bedroom | 4.04% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.49% |
| 4+ bedroom | 4.15% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 30-40 m² apartments | 5.11% |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 4.93% |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 3.94% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 3.91% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 5.39% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 4.06% |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 3.64% |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 4.17% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | €12.2k |
| 2 bedroom | €10.8k |
| 3 bedroom | €11.4k |
| 4+ bedroom | €12.5k |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 30-40 m² apartments | 11400 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 10220 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 11620 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 11410 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 11280 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 11460 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 12760 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 12720 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 63 |
| 2 bedroom | 155 |
| 3 bedroom | 227 |
| 4+ bedroom | 561 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 30-40 m² apartments | 45 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 63 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 79 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 96 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 86 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 83 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 61 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 77 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 22 |
| 2 bedroom | 52 |
| 3 bedroom | 46 |
| 4+ bedroom | 70 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 30-40 m² apartments | 22 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 21 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 14 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 18 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 13 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 16 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 19 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 13 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom (7%) | 85 listings (7%) |
| 2 bedroom (17%) | 207 listings (17%) |
| 3 bedroom (23%) | 273 listings (23%) |
| 4+ bedroom (53%) | 631 listings (53%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 51% |
| December 2025 | 56% |
| January 2026 | 60% |
| February 2026 | 44% |
| March 2026 | 50% |
| April 2026 | 50% |
| May 2026 | 66% |
| June 2026 | 66% |
| July 2026 | 50% |
| August 2026 | 56% |
| September 2026 | 34% |
| October 2026 | 12% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 57% |
| December 2025 | 56% |
| January 2026 | 45% |
| February 2026 | 46% |
| March 2026 | 58% |
| April 2026 | 56% |
| May 2026 | 21% |
| June 2026 | 69% |
| July 2026 | 47% |
| August 2026 | 56% |
| September 2026 | 44% |
| October 2026 | 9% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €545k | €795k | €1.43M |
| December 2025 | €545k | €790k | €1.42M |
| January 2026 | €540.5k | €790k | €1.40M |
| February 2026 | €545k | €796.5k | €1.45M |
| March 2026 | €535k | €782k | €1.42M |
| April 2026 | €521k | €783.5k | €1.49M |
| May 2026 | €579.8k | €800k | €1.69M |
| June 2026 | €555k | €797k | €1.50M |
| July 2026 | €565k | €825k | €1.51M |
| August 2026 | €549.5k | €831k | €1.57M |
| September 2026 | €550k | €835k | €1.59M |
| October 2026 | €550k | €800k | €1.56M |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,820 | €2,700 | €4,500 |
| December 2025 | €1,900 | €2,990 | €4,590 |
| January 2026 | €1,870 | €2,990 | €4,740 |
| February 2026 | €1,860 | €2,870 | €4,450 |
| March 2026 | €1,850 | €2,900 | €4,470 |
| April 2026 | €1,800 | €2,850 | €3,990 |
| May 2026 | €1,820 | €2,700 | €4,270 |
| June 2026 | €1,900 | €2,820 | €4,500 |
| July 2026 | €1,870 | €2,870 | €5,160 |
| August 2026 | €1,900 | €3,000 | €5,500 |
| September 2026 | €1,930 | €2,990 | €4,740 |
| October 2026 | €1,850 | €2,990 | €5,410 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 24.98 | 24.54 | 26.48 |
| December 2025 | 23.85 | 22.02 | 25.81 |
| January 2026 | 24.09 | 22.02 | 24.54 |
| February 2026 | 24.42 | 23.13 | 27.13 |
| March 2026 | 24.1 | 22.47 | 26.41 |
| April 2026 | 24.19 | 22.91 | 31.08 |
| May 2026 | 26.57 | 24.74 | 32.98 |
| June 2026 | 24.34 | 23.55 | 27.78 |
| July 2026 | 25.18 | 23.94 | 24.38 |
| August 2026 | 24.1 | 23.11 | 23.83 |
| September 2026 | 23.81 | 23.27 | 28.03 |
| October 2026 | 24.77 | 22.3 | 24.12 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €10.7k | €11.2k | €11.4k |
| December 2025 | €10.9k | €11.2k | €11.7k |
| January 2026 | €10.8k | €11.2k | €11.5k |
| February 2026 | €10.9k | €11.1k | €12.0k |
| March 2026 | €10.7k | €11.1k | €11.8k |
| April 2026 | €10.4k | €11.2k | €12.2k |
| May 2026 | €11.0k | €11.6k | €13.5k |
| June 2026 | €10.8k | €11.4k | €12.1k |
| July 2026 | €10.7k | €11.8k | €12.3k |
| August 2026 | €10.5k | €11.7k | €13.0k |
| September 2026 | €10.6k | €11.9k | €13.1k |
| October 2026 | €10.8k | €11.4k | €12.5k |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€5,835
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€7,020
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Neuilly-sur-Seine ranged from ~3.89% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~4.68% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Neuilly-sur-Seine
Neuilly-sur-Seine sits beside the Seine, close to Paris and the Bois de Boulogne. Its residential streets and position near the capital give apartment investors a location that is closely connected to Paris while retaining a distinct city identity. In October 2026, the clearest signal for apartments is the gap between rents and sale prices: average rent rose 10.7% month on month, while the average sale price was unchanged. That contrast puts rental income, rather than a fresh monthly rise in purchase prices, at the center of the market note. The average apartment sale price stands at €1,100,000, so flat monthly movement should not be mistaken for a low entry price. It means only that the reported sale-price average held steady over this interval. The reported yield is 4.38%, a reference point for weighing the stronger rent reading against the capital required to buy. It does not guarantee what an individual apartment will earn: its purchase price, achievable rent and costs may differ from area-wide averages. When comparing listings, the practical question is whether a particular apartment’s rent supports its asking price after expenses. October’s figures show rental pricing moving faster than sale pricing over the month; they do not establish that every acquisition has become more attractive. Keeping those signals separate matters when a stable sale-price average sits alongside a substantial purchase outlay.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 4.38 % | 1,006 | 190 | €1,100,000 | €2,990 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | 4.57 % | 63 | 22 | €390,000 | €1,490 |
2 Bedrooms | 4.04 % | 155 | 52 | €550,000 | €1,850 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.49 % | 227 | 46 | €800,000 | €2,990 |
4+ Bedrooms | 4.15 % | 561 | 70 | €1,565,000 | €5,410 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 4.38% and property prices starting at €390,000, Neuilly-sur-Seine
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Neuilly-sur-Seine are €1,100,000, while the median rent is €2,990. This means that a median property in Neuilly-sur-Seine will pay for itself in 30.7 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 4.57% yield, sale price €390,000, rent €1,490.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 4.04% yield, sale price €550,000, rent €1,850.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.49% yield, sale price €800,000, rent €2,990.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 4.15% yield, sale price €1,565,000, rent €5,410.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Neuilly-sur-Seine offers yields of up to 4.68% for 4+ bedroom apartments. Explore Neuilly-sur-Seine in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.