Draveil Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 3, 2026

Essonne department
Confidence
Low
Draveil market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
53Fair
53 / 100
Investability
20Price momentum
56Rental demand
49Sales demand
60Median asking price
€214,000
| 1M | -6.7% |
| 1Y | -0.2% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €209,900 |
| December 2025 | €220,400 |
| January 2026 | €207,500 |
| February 2026 | €192,500 |
| March 2026 | €219,000 |
| April 2026 | €220,000 |
| May 2026 | €264,500 |
| June 2026 | €224,000 |
| July 2026 | €224,000 |
| August 2026 | €229,000 |
| September 2026 | €229,450 |
| October 2026 | €214,000 |
Median monthly rent
€910
| 1M | -6.7% |
| 1Y | +0.1% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €960 |
| December 2025 | €990 |
| January 2026 | €900 |
| February 2026 | €980 |
| March 2026 | €970 |
| April 2026 | €930 |
| May 2026 | €890 |
| June 2026 | €910 |
| July 2026 | €850 |
| August 2026 | €930 |
| September 2026 | €980 |
| October 2026 | €910 |
Gross Rental Yield
5.98%
| 1M | +4.4% |
| 1Y | +12.9% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.64% |
| December 2025 | 5.5% |
| January 2026 | 5.64% |
| February 2026 | 6.1% |
| March 2026 | 5.66% |
| April 2026 | 5.18% |
| May 2026 | 5% |
| June 2026 | 5.61% |
| July 2026 | 5.33% |
| August 2026 | 5.63% |
| September 2026 | 5.73% |
| October 2026 | 5.98% |
Median price per m²
€3,210
| 1M | -7.3% |
| 1Y | -10.3% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €3,390 |
| December 2025 | €3,440 |
| January 2026 | €3,520 |
| February 2026 | €3,440 |
| March 2026 | €3,840 |
| April 2026 | €3,640 |
| May 2026 | €4,070 |
| June 2026 | €3,440 |
| July 2026 | €3,400 |
| August 2026 | €3,420 |
| September 2026 | €3,460 |
| October 2026 | €3,210 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (275 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 5.59% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.8% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €4,820 |
| 3 bedroom | €3,610 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 33 |
| 3 bedroom | 36 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 9 |
| 3 bedroom | 8 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
2 bedroom (49%)
3 bedroom (51%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (49%) | 42 listings (49%) |
| 3 bedroom (51%) | 44 listings (51%) |
Sales Activity Index
10-60%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 47% |
| December 2025 | 36% |
| January 2026 | 54% |
| February 2026 | 40% |
| March 2026 | 37% |
| April 2026 | 39% |
| May 2026 | 53% |
| June 2026 | 60% |
| July 2026 | 31% |
| August 2026 | 31% |
| September 2026 | 10% |
| October 2026 | 27% |
Rent Activity Index
13-55%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 50% |
| December 2025 | 44% |
| January 2026 | 41% |
| February 2026 | 50% |
| March 2026 | 29% |
| April 2026 | 55% |
| May 2026 | 33% |
| June 2026 | 55% |
| July 2026 | 40% |
| August 2026 | 36% |
| September 2026 | 24% |
| October 2026 | 13% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €193.4k | €242k |
| December 2025 | €197.4k | €253.5k |
| January 2026 | €191.4k | €245k |
| February 2026 | €179k | €231k |
| March 2026 | €191.1k | €289.4k |
| April 2026 | €199.9k | €335k |
| May 2026 | €225k | €340.5k |
| June 2026 | €195k | €305k |
| July 2026 | €190k | €296.6k |
| August 2026 | €190k | €283k |
| September 2026 | €196.2k | €283k |
| October 2026 | €195k | €243.9k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €900 | €1,050 |
| December 2025 | €900 | €1,040 |
| January 2026 | €880 | €1,200 |
| February 2026 | €960 | €1,050 |
| March 2026 | €880 | €1,030 |
| April 2026 | €830 | €1,050 |
| May 2026 | €860 | €1,050 |
| June 2026 | €850 | €1,050 |
| July 2026 | €850 | €1,070 |
| August 2026 | €850 | €1,050 |
| September 2026 | €920 | €1,090 |
| October 2026 | €910 | €980 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 17.91 | 19.21 |
| December 2025 | 18.33 | 20.31 |
| January 2026 | 18.12 | 16.96 |
| February 2026 | 15.62 | 18.33 |
| March 2026 | 18.1 | 23.42 |
| April 2026 | 19.97 | 26.59 |
| May 2026 | 21.75 | 27.02 |
| June 2026 | 19.14 | 24.21 |
| July 2026 | 18.67 | 23.12 |
| August 2026 | 18.63 | 22.46 |
| September 2026 | 17.86 | 21.74 |
| October 2026 | 17.88 | 20.85 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €4,930 | €3,610 |
| December 2025 | €4,970 | €3,780 |
| January 2026 | €4,780 | €3,620 |
| February 2026 | €4,330 | €3,470 |
| March 2026 | €4,500 | €4,420 |
| April 2026 | €4,980 | €5,080 |
| May 2026 | €5,110 | €4,960 |
| June 2026 | €4,640 | €4,530 |
| July 2026 | €4,730 | €4,420 |
| August 2026 | €4,730 | €4,210 |
| September 2026 | €4,890 | €4,220 |
| October 2026 | €4,820 | €3,610 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Draveil
Draveil sits beside the Seine in Essonne, with the Sénart forest nearby. Its riverside setting and green surroundings give the city a distinct place within the wider Paris region. For apartment investors, it is worth examining Draveil’s figures directly rather than treating them as a proxy for the capital. In October 2026, the sharpest signal is that the average apartment price per square metre is down 10.3% from a year earlier, even though the average sale price remains broadly near its year-earlier level. That gap matters: a steady-looking headline sale price does not mean values per unit of space have held steady. The figures do not establish why the two measures have moved differently. The average sale price stands at €214,000, while the average rent is €910. Alongside a reported yield of 5.98%, these figures offer an income-and-price snapshot, not a forecast of what an individual purchase will earn. The investment tension is between that stated yield and the weaker square-metre price measure. Neither should be used alone to judge a particular apartment: the size of the property and the price actually paid matter to that assessment. For Draveil apartments, keep the two price measures separate when reviewing a purchase. The citywide sale average is a reference point, while the per-square-metre change is a reason to check comparable properties before assigning a value to any one home.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.98 % | 111 | 26 | €214,000 | €910 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 5.59 % | 33 | 9 | €195,000 | €910 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.8 % | 36 | 8 | €243,910 | €980 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.98% and property prices starting at €195,000, Draveil
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Draveil are €214,000, while the median rent is €910. This means that a median property in Draveil will pay for itself in 19.6 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 5.59% yield, sale price €195,000, rent €910.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.80% yield, sale price €243,910, rent €980.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Draveil offers yields of up to 5.96% for a median apartment. Explore Draveil in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.