Évry Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Évry market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | +2.6% |
| 1Y | +7.2% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €159,950 |
| October 2025 | €159,900 |
| November 2025 | €159,900 |
| December 2025 | €156,000 |
| January 2026 | €159,450 |
| February 2026 | €159,900 |
| March 2026 | €159,900 |
| April 2026 | €163,640 |
| May 2026 | €169,450 |
| June 2026 | €169,990 |
| July 2026 | €169,900 |
| August 2026 | €174,250 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | +9.8% |
| 1Y | +11.8% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €610 |
| October 2025 | €600 |
| November 2025 | €670 |
| December 2025 | €680 |
| January 2026 | €720 |
| February 2026 | €720 |
| March 2026 | €670 |
| April 2026 | €670 |
| May 2026 | €670 |
| June 2026 | €670 |
| July 2026 | €560 |
| August 2026 | €620 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | -0.4% |
| 1Y | +4.7% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 5.41% |
| October 2025 | 5.53% |
| November 2025 | 5.57% |
| December 2025 | 5.82% |
| January 2026 | 5.77% |
| February 2026 | 5.73% |
| March 2026 | 5.43% |
| April 2026 | 5.65% |
| May 2026 | 5.73% |
| June 2026 | 5.74% |
| July 2026 | 5.43% |
| August 2026 | 5.41% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | +4.8% |
| 1Y | +14.5% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | €2,390 |
| October 2025 | €2,350 |
| November 2025 | €2,350 |
| December 2025 | €2,290 |
| January 2026 | €2,340 |
| February 2026 | €2,350 |
| March 2026 | €2,420 |
| April 2026 | €2,430 |
| May 2026 | €2,440 |
| June 2026 | €2,580 |
| July 2026 | €2,610 |
| August 2026 | €2,740 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (482 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 8.1% |
| 2 bedroom | 6.4% |
| 3 bedroom | 7.59% |
| 4+ bedroom | 3.37% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 6.25% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 5.28% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 3.91% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 3.18% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | €3,790 |
| 2 bedroom | €3,940 |
| 3 bedroom | €2,780 |
| 4+ bedroom | €2,220 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 4040 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 2800 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 2250 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 2270 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 35 |
| 2 bedroom | 101 |
| 3 bedroom | 125 |
| 4+ bedroom | 133 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 77 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 95 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 52 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 65 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 40 |
| 2 bedroom | 21 |
| 3 bedroom | 18 |
| 4+ bedroom | 84 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 12 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 20 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 27 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 20 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom (13%) | 75 listings (13%) |
| 2 bedroom (22%) | 122 listings (22%) |
| 3 bedroom (26%) | 143 listings (26%) |
| 4+ bedroom (39%) | 217 listings (39%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 27% |
| October 2025 | 39% |
| November 2025 | 29% |
| December 2025 | 33% |
| January 2026 | 27% |
| February 2026 | 30% |
| March 2026 | 38% |
| April 2026 | 29% |
| May 2026 | 27% |
| June 2026 | 53% |
| July 2026 | 34% |
| August 2026 | 32% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 33% |
| October 2025 | 34% |
| November 2025 | 25% |
| December 2025 | 35% |
| January 2026 | 26% |
| February 2026 | 22% |
| March 2026 | 28% |
| April 2026 | 28% |
| May 2026 | 9% |
| June 2026 | 32% |
| July 2026 | 24% |
| August 2026 | 31% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| September 2025 | €139k | €150k | €184.9k |
| October 2025 | €139.9k | €150k | €184.7k |
| November 2025 | €139.9k | €155.4k | €185k |
| December 2025 | €136.5k | €150k | €179.9k |
| January 2026 | €138.5k | €150k | €185k |
| February 2026 | €135k | €150.3k | €179.9k |
| March 2026 | €132k | €159.4k | €180.4k |
| April 2026 | €134.9k | €159k | €180.8k |
| May 2026 | €139.5k | €159.9k | €180.9k |
| June 2026 | €162k | €168.5k | €179.9k |
| July 2026 | €158.9k | €168k | €179.9k |
| August 2026 | €171k | €177k | €185k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| September 2025 | €890 | €1,090 | €510 |
| October 2025 | €880 | €1,100 | €520 |
| November 2025 | €820 | €1,080 | €520 |
| December 2025 | €890 | €1,140 | €520 |
| January 2026 | €840 | €1,100 | €520 |
| February 2026 | €830 | €1,110 | €520 |
| March 2026 | €830 | €1,130 | €530 |
| April 2026 | €840 | €1,100 | €530 |
| May 2026 | €890 | €1,100 | €520 |
| June 2026 | €890 | €1,110 | €520 |
| July 2026 | €890 | €1,110 | €510 |
| August 2026 | €910 | €1,120 | €520 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| September 2025 | 13.01 | 11.47 | 30.07 |
| October 2025 | 13.29 | 11.36 | 29.6 |
| November 2025 | 14.21 | 11.99 | 29.65 |
| December 2025 | 12.77 | 10.96 | 28.83 |
| January 2026 | 13.67 | 11.36 | 29.65 |
| February 2026 | 13.49 | 11.31 | 28.83 |
| March 2026 | 13.19 | 11.74 | 28.63 |
| April 2026 | 13.43 | 12.05 | 28.43 |
| May 2026 | 13.06 | 12.14 | 28.99 |
| June 2026 | 15.17 | 12.6 | 28.83 |
| July 2026 | 14.88 | 12.57 | 29.34 |
| August 2026 | 15.63 | 13.18 | 29.65 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| September 2025 | €3,090 | €2,340 | €2,200 |
| October 2025 | €3,040 | €2,340 | €2,170 |
| November 2025 | €3,040 | €2,430 | €2,260 |
| December 2025 | €2,970 | €2,310 | €2,170 |
| January 2026 | €3,010 | €2,310 | €2,250 |
| February 2026 | €2,910 | €2,310 | €2,210 |
| March 2026 | €2,870 | €2,490 | €2,230 |
| April 2026 | €2,980 | €2,480 | €2,200 |
| May 2026 | €3,080 | €2,460 | €2,180 |
| June 2026 | €3,760 | €2,630 | €2,190 |
| July 2026 | €3,590 | €2,630 | €2,190 |
| August 2026 | €3,940 | €2,780 | €2,220 |
Investment Insights by Districts
About Évry
Évry sits in the Essonne department with a distinctly urban profile shaped by major transport links, administrative functions, and a mix of residential fabric. For apartment investors, it offers a straightforward city setting where price trends can be tracked clearly from month to month. August 2026 brings the clearest signal: prices are still moving up, but rental growth is testing the margin of return. The average apartment sale price now stands at €174,250, after rising 2.6% over the month and 7.2% over the year. On the rental side, the average monthly rent has climbed to €620, up 9.8% month over month and 11.8% year over year, while the average price per square metre has reached €2,740. That combination keeps the market in a delicate balance. The current gross yield of 5.41% still offers a workable benchmark, yet the faster rise in rents and sale values suggests investors are operating in a market where gains in income and acquisition cost are both moving quickly. The main story this month is not one of stagnation, but of steady appreciation that is tightening the relationship between entry price and rental return. For apartment-focused buyers, Évry’s August 2026 reading points to a market that remains active on pricing, with the strongest pressure coming from the pace of increases rather than from any single headline level. Monitoring the next few months will matter, because both sale and rent indicators are advancing in step, even if not at the same speed.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.41 % | 394 | 163 | €174,250 | €620 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | 8.1 % | 35 | 40 | €102,200 | €690 |
2 Bedrooms | 6.4 % | 101 | 21 | €171,000 | €910 |
3 Bedrooms | 7.59 % | 125 | 18 | €177,000 | €1,120 |
4+ Bedrooms | 3.37 % | 133 | 84 | €185,000 | €520 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.41% and property prices starting at €102,200, Évry
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Évry are €174,250, while the median rent is €620. This means that a median property in Évry will pay for itself in 23.4 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 8.10% yield, sale price €102,200, rent €690.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 6.40% yield, sale price €171,000, rent €910.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 7.59% yield, sale price €177,000, rent €1,120.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 3.37% yield, sale price €185,000, rent €520.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Évry offers yields of up to 5.97% for a median apartment. Explore Évry in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.