Bagno a Ripoli Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Florence province
Confidence
Medium
Bagno a Ripoli market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
41Weak
41 / 100
Investability
19Price momentum
25Rental demand
36Sales demand
63Median asking price
€430,000
| 1M | +2.4% |
| 1Y | +11.7% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €385,000 |
| December 2025 | €380,000 |
| January 2026 | €378,000 |
| February 2026 | €380,000 |
| March 2026 | €380,000 |
| April 2026 | €380,000 |
| May 2026 | €385,000 |
| June 2026 | €410,000 |
| July 2026 | €425,000 |
| August 2026 | €399,000 |
| September 2026 | €420,000 |
| October 2026 | €430,000 |
Median monthly rent
€1,600
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | -11.1% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,600 |
| December 2025 | €1,500 |
| January 2026 | €1,500 |
| February 2026 | €1,600 |
| March 2026 | €1,550 |
| April 2026 | €1,600 |
| May 2026 | €1,650 |
| June 2026 | €1,600 |
| July 2026 | €1,600 |
| August 2026 | €1,600 |
| September 2026 | €1,600 |
| October 2026 | €1,600 |
Gross Rental Yield
5.35%
| 1M | +3.2% |
| 1Y | -9.7% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.85% |
| December 2025 | 5.28% |
| January 2026 | 5.21% |
| February 2026 | 5.65% |
| March 2026 | 5.46% |
| April 2026 | 5.82% |
| May 2026 | 6.12% |
| June 2026 | 5.93% |
| July 2026 | 5.94% |
| August 2026 | 5.84% |
| September 2026 | 5.19% |
| October 2026 | 5.35% |
Median price per m²
€3,910
| 1M | +2.4% |
| 1Y | +11.7% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €3,500 |
| December 2025 | €3,450 |
| January 2026 | €3,500 |
| February 2026 | €3,450 |
| March 2026 | €3,690 |
| April 2026 | €3,520 |
| May 2026 | €3,500 |
| June 2026 | €3,730 |
| July 2026 | €3,860 |
| August 2026 | €3,630 |
| September 2026 | €3,820 |
| October 2026 | €3,910 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (375 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 4+ bedroom | 5.08% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 4+ bedroom | €3,680 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 4+ bedroom | 108 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 4+ bedroom | 23 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
4+ bedroom (100%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 4+ bedroom (100%) | 131 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
12-33%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 17% |
| December 2025 | 20% |
| January 2026 | 12% |
| February 2026 | 20% |
| March 2026 | 17% |
| April 2026 | 21% |
| May 2026 | 15% |
| June 2026 | 21% |
| July 2026 | 17% |
| August 2026 | 22% |
| September 2026 | 13% |
| October 2026 | 33% |
Rent Activity Index
13-33%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 13% |
| December 2025 | 26% |
| January 2026 | 20% |
| February 2026 | 33% |
| March 2026 | 17% |
| April 2026 | 21% |
| May 2026 | 15% |
| June 2026 | 27% |
| July 2026 | 16% |
| August 2026 | 32% |
| September 2026 | 21% |
| October 2026 | 21% |
Median asking price
| Month | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €425k |
| December 2025 | €430k |
| January 2026 | €420k |
| February 2026 | €420k |
| March 2026 | €425k |
| April 2026 | €430k |
| May 2026 | €430k |
| June 2026 | €448k |
| July 2026 | €448k |
| August 2026 | €448k |
| September 2026 | €448k |
| October 2026 | €449k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,900 |
| December 2025 | €1,900 |
| January 2026 | €1,950 |
| February 2026 | €2,200 |
| March 2026 | €2,200 |
| April 2026 | €2,200 |
| May 2026 | €2,200 |
| June 2026 | €2,200 |
| July 2026 | €2,200 |
| August 2026 | €2,200 |
| September 2026 | €1,900 |
| October 2026 | €1,900 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 18.64 |
| December 2025 | 18.86 |
| January 2026 | 17.95 |
| February 2026 | 15.91 |
| March 2026 | 16.1 |
| April 2026 | 16.29 |
| May 2026 | 16.29 |
| June 2026 | 16.97 |
| July 2026 | 16.97 |
| August 2026 | 16.97 |
| September 2026 | 19.65 |
| October 2026 | 19.69 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €3,500 |
| December 2025 | €3,580 |
| January 2026 | €3,500 |
| February 2026 | €3,500 |
| March 2026 | €3,540 |
| April 2026 | €3,580 |
| May 2026 | €3,580 |
| June 2026 | €3,730 |
| July 2026 | €3,730 |
| August 2026 | €3,730 |
| September 2026 | €3,730 |
| October 2026 | €3,680 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Bagno a Ripoli
Bagno a Ripoli sits southeast of Florence, where residential neighbourhoods meet Tuscan hills, olive groves and historic villas. That setting gives the city a distinct geographical identity, but its apartment investment figures still need to be read on their own terms rather than inferred from nearby Florence. In October 2026, the clearest signal for apartments is the gap between sale and rental pricing. The average sale price is up 11.7% year over year, while the average rent is down 11.1% over the same period. For an investor focused on rental income, those moves pull in opposite directions: the purchase benchmark has risen as the rent benchmark has fallen. The comparison is more informative than either change alone, though market averages cannot establish what any particular apartment will sell or rent for. The current average sale price of €430,000 puts a concrete figure on the entry side of that equation. The reported yield of 5.35% provides a separate snapshot of potential return, not a promise about the outcome of a purchase. Both figures are starting points for analysis; property-specific rent, acquisition costs and ongoing expenses would still matter when assessing an individual investment. For this month’s investment outlook, the question is whether the rent achievable on a particular apartment can support its purchase price. That keeps the focus on the price-to-rent relationship, rather than treating rising sale prices as a complete investment case.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.35 % | 145 | 47 | €430,000 | €1,600 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | 5.08 % | 108 | 23 | €449,000 | €1,900 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.35% and property prices starting at €449,000, Bagno a Ripoli
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Bagno a Ripoli are €430,000, while the median rent is €1,600. This means that a median property in Bagno a Ripoli will pay for itself in 22.4 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 5.08% yield, sale price €449,000, rent €1,900.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.