Manerba del Garda Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Brescia province
Confidence
Medium
Manerba del Garda market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
35Weak
35 / 100
Investability
15Price momentum
25Rental demand
28Sales demand
55Median asking price
€327,000
| 1M | -5.2% |
| 1Y | +12.8% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €295,000 |
| December 2025 | €289,000 |
| January 2026 | €288,000 |
| February 2026 | €299,000 |
| March 2026 | €320,000 |
| April 2026 | €315,000 |
| May 2026 | €320,000 |
| June 2026 | €335,000 |
| July 2026 | €335,000 |
| August 2026 | €342,000 |
| September 2026 | €345,000 |
| October 2026 | €327,000 |
Median monthly rent
€1,050
| 1M | -12.5% |
| 1Y | +31.3% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €850 |
| December 2025 | €1,000 |
| January 2026 | €1,000 |
| February 2026 | €990 |
| March 2026 | €1,400 |
| April 2026 | €1,450 |
| May 2026 | €1,800 |
| June 2026 | €1,500 |
| July 2026 | €1,500 |
| August 2026 | €1,300 |
| September 2026 | €1,200 |
| October 2026 | €1,050 |
Gross Rental Yield
4.11%
| 1M | -8.4% |
| 1Y | -6% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.33% |
| December 2025 | 4.61% |
| January 2026 | 4.7% |
| February 2026 | 4.05% |
| March 2026 | 5.55% |
| April 2026 | 5.73% |
| May 2026 | 7.45% |
| June 2026 | 6.33% |
| July 2026 | 6.19% |
| August 2026 | 5.33% |
| September 2026 | 4.49% |
| October 2026 | 4.11% |
Median price per m²
€3,940
| 1M | +5.1% |
| 1Y | +8.7% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €3,930 |
| December 2025 | €3,850 |
| January 2026 | €3,690 |
| February 2026 | €3,650 |
| March 2026 | €3,860 |
| April 2026 | €3,710 |
| May 2026 | €3,720 |
| June 2026 | €3,900 |
| July 2026 | €3,810 |
| August 2026 | €3,760 |
| September 2026 | €3,750 |
| October 2026 | €3,940 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (298 for sale)
Top submarket
No data available
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 4.26% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | €3,830 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 84 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 28 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
3 bedroom (100%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom (100%) | 112 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
10-26%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 15% |
| December 2025 | 15% |
| January 2026 | 10% |
| February 2026 | 19% |
| March 2026 | 17% |
| April 2026 | 25% |
| May 2026 | 13% |
| June 2026 | 19% |
| July 2026 | 14% |
| August 2026 | 13% |
| September 2026 | 13% |
| October 2026 | 26% |
Rent Activity Index
7-35%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 23% |
| December 2025 | 17% |
| January 2026 | 9% |
| February 2026 | 16% |
| March 2026 | 35% |
| April 2026 | 7% |
| May 2026 | 19% |
| June 2026 | 25% |
| July 2026 | 11% |
| August 2026 | 11% |
| September 2026 | 13% |
| October 2026 | 16% |
Median asking price
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €308k |
| December 2025 | €300k |
| January 2026 | €300k |
| February 2026 | €320k |
| March 2026 | €320k |
| April 2026 | €337k |
| May 2026 | €354.5k |
| June 2026 | €368.5k |
| July 2026 | €357.5k |
| August 2026 | €360k |
| September 2026 | €370k |
| October 2026 | €352.5k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,000 |
| December 2025 | €1,000 |
| January 2026 | €1,000 |
| February 2026 | €1,000 |
| March 2026 | €1,250 |
| April 2026 | €1,300 |
| May 2026 | €1,800 |
| June 2026 | €1,700 |
| July 2026 | €1,550 |
| August 2026 | €1,400 |
| September 2026 | €1,280 |
| October 2026 | €1,250 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 25.67 |
| December 2025 | 25 |
| January 2026 | 25 |
| February 2026 | 26.67 |
| March 2026 | 21.33 |
| April 2026 | 21.6 |
| May 2026 | 16.41 |
| June 2026 | 18.06 |
| July 2026 | 19.22 |
| August 2026 | 21.43 |
| September 2026 | 24.18 |
| October 2026 | 23.5 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €3,850 |
| December 2025 | €3,700 |
| January 2026 | €3,610 |
| February 2026 | €3,720 |
| March 2026 | €3,560 |
| April 2026 | €3,640 |
| May 2026 | €3,750 |
| June 2026 | €4,010 |
| July 2026 | €3,840 |
| August 2026 | €3,790 |
| September 2026 | €3,890 |
| October 2026 | €3,830 |
Investment Insights by Districts
About Manerba del Garda
Manerba del Garda sits on the southwestern shore of Lake Garda in Brescia province, where lakeside settlements, olive-covered slopes and the Rocca di Manerba give the town a distinctive setting. Its geography links waterfront stretches with quieter inland streets. In October 2026, the key signal for apartments is a divergence between headline sale prices and price per square metre. The average sale price fell 5.2% from the previous month, while the average price per square metre rose 5.1%. These measures capture different aspects of pricing: one describes an average property price, while the other expresses price relative to floor area. Their opposing moves warrant care rather than a conclusion that every apartment became cheaper or more expensive. The income side adds another consideration. Average apartment rent fell 12.5% month on month, while the reported yield is 4.11%. That yield provides a market snapshot, not a guarantee of what an individual property will earn. The drop in average rent makes it especially important to distinguish the published measure from the cash flow of a specific apartment. It also means the rise in price per square metre should not be read in isolation as a stronger investment case. For an investment assessment, the practical question is how these indicators apply to the unit being considered. Apartment size matters when comparing total prices with prices per square metre; achievable rent and ownership costs matter for property-level returns. This month’s figures support a measured comparison, not a single directional verdict.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 4.11 % | 128 | 52 | €327,000 | €1,050 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | 4.26 % | 84 | 28 | €352,500 | €1,250 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 4.11% and property prices starting at €352,500, Manerba del Garda
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Manerba del Garda are €327,000, while the median rent is €1,050. This means that a median property in Manerba del Garda will pay for itself in 26.0 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.26% yield, sale price €352,500, rent €1,250.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.