Oulx Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Turin province
Confidence
Low
Oulx market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
32Weak
32 / 100
Investability
19Price momentum
25Rental demand
23Sales demand
38Median asking price
€132,500
| 1M | +8.2% |
| 1Y | +10.4% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €120,000 |
| December 2025 | €118,000 |
| January 2026 | €118,000 |
| February 2026 | €120,000 |
| March 2026 | €120,000 |
| April 2026 | €120,000 |
| May 2026 | €125,000 |
| June 2026 | €128,500 |
| July 2026 | €128,000 |
| August 2026 | €122,500 |
| September 2026 | €122,500 |
| October 2026 | €132,500 |
Median monthly rent
€650
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +30% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €530 |
| December 2025 | €500 |
| January 2026 | €500 |
| February 2026 | €500 |
| March 2026 | €630 |
| April 2026 | €600 |
| May 2026 | €650 |
| June 2026 | €680 |
| July 2026 | €780 |
| August 2026 | €700 |
| September 2026 | €650 |
| October 2026 | €650 |
Gross Rental Yield
7.15%
| 1M | -7.8% |
| 1Y | +24.6% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 6.26% |
| December 2025 | 5.98% |
| January 2026 | 6.13% |
| February 2026 | 6.06% |
| March 2026 | 6.69% |
| April 2026 | 6.55% |
| May 2026 | 6.71% |
| June 2026 | 7.13% |
| July 2026 | 7.72% |
| August 2026 | 7.29% |
| September 2026 | 7.76% |
| October 2026 | 7.15% |
Median price per m²
€2,410
| 1M | +6.2% |
| 1Y | +12.4% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,000 |
| December 2025 | €2,000 |
| January 2026 | €2,030 |
| February 2026 | €2,000 |
| March 2026 | €2,090 |
| April 2026 | €2,180 |
| May 2026 | €2,160 |
| June 2026 | €2,290 |
| July 2026 | €2,250 |
| August 2026 | €2,270 |
| September 2026 | €2,270 |
| October 2026 | €2,410 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (143 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 5.5% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 4.69% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €2,350 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 2460 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 55 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 37 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 24 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 50-60 m² apartments | 11 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
2 bedroom (100%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (100%) | 79 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
4-28%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 10% |
| December 2025 | 8% |
| January 2026 | 15% |
| February 2026 | 7% |
| March 2026 | 13% |
| April 2026 | 15% |
| May 2026 | 15% |
| June 2026 | 12% |
| July 2026 | 5% |
| August 2026 | 28% |
| September 2026 | 4% |
| October 2026 | 8% |
Rent Activity Index
6-29%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 29% |
| December 2025 | 16% |
| January 2026 | 12% |
| February 2026 | 6% |
| March 2026 | 16% |
| April 2026 | 20% |
| May 2026 | 8% |
| June 2026 | 10% |
| July 2026 | 11% |
| August 2026 | 13% |
| September 2026 | 17% |
| October 2026 | 7% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €105k |
| December 2025 | €109.5k |
| January 2026 | €105k |
| February 2026 | €106.5k |
| March 2026 | €110k |
| April 2026 | €110k |
| May 2026 | €110k |
| June 2026 | €118k |
| July 2026 | €120k |
| August 2026 | €119k |
| September 2026 | €110k |
| October 2026 | €120k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €500 |
| December 2025 | €500 |
| January 2026 | €500 |
| February 2026 | €470 |
| March 2026 | €540 |
| April 2026 | €580 |
| May 2026 | €550 |
| June 2026 | €650 |
| July 2026 | €650 |
| August 2026 | €650 |
| September 2026 | €600 |
| October 2026 | €550 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 17.5 |
| December 2025 | 18.25 |
| January 2026 | 17.5 |
| February 2026 | 18.88 |
| March 2026 | 17.05 |
| April 2026 | 15.94 |
| May 2026 | 16.67 |
| June 2026 | 15.13 |
| July 2026 | 15.38 |
| August 2026 | 15.26 |
| September 2026 | 15.28 |
| October 2026 | 18.18 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,020 |
| December 2025 | €2,090 |
| January 2026 | €1,980 |
| February 2026 | €2,030 |
| March 2026 | €2,080 |
| April 2026 | €2,120 |
| May 2026 | €2,120 |
| June 2026 | €2,270 |
| July 2026 | €2,310 |
| August 2026 | €2,330 |
| September 2026 | €2,160 |
| October 2026 | €2,350 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Oulx
Oulx lies in the upper Susa Valley of Turin province, with an Alpine backdrop and a historic town centre. Its mountain setting and position along the valley give it a distinctive identity within the wider province. In October 2026, the central signal for Oulx apartments is the divergence between purchase prices and rents. The average sale price rose 8.2% month on month to €132,500, while the average rent held steady at €650. That contrast matters more than the price increase alone: a higher entry price, without a matching rise in monthly rent, can make the income calculation less favourable for a new purchase at the prevailing averages. It does not, however, mean every apartment faces the same trade-off. The reported yield stands at 7.15%, offering a useful snapshot rather than a guarantee of an individual investment’s return. These figures describe market averages, so they should be read together rather than treated as a property-level forecast. In particular, an unchanged average rent does not tell us whether individual apartments have seen different outcomes. For investors weighing Oulx, the practical question this month is how the sale-price move affects the relationship between purchase cost and expected rent for the specific apartment under review. The takeaway is a gap between sale-price and rent movements at the average level, not proof of any particular property’s performance.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 7.15 % | 114 | 45 | €132,500 | €650 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 5.5 % | 55 | 24 | €120,000 | €550 |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 7.15% and property prices starting at €120,000, Oulx
remains one of Italy’s most attractive markets.
Median property prices in Oulx are €132,500, while the median rent is €650. This means that a median property in Oulx will pay for itself in 17.0 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 5.50% yield, sale price €120,000, rent €550.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Oulx offers yields of up to 7.83% for a median apartment making it a strong investment choice. Explore Oulx in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.