San Vincenzo Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 2, 2026

Livorno province
Confidence
Medium
San Vincenzo market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
34Weak
34 / 100
Investability
25Price momentum
25Rental demand
13Sales demand
35Median asking price
€250,000
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | -3.8% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €259,000 |
| December 2025 | €260,000 |
| January 2026 | €260,000 |
| February 2026 | €260,000 |
| March 2026 | €250,000 |
| April 2026 | €250,000 |
| May 2026 | €250,000 |
| June 2026 | €250,000 |
| July 2026 | €260,000 |
| August 2026 | €250,000 |
| September 2026 | €250,000 |
| October 2026 | €250,000 |
Median monthly rent
€1,000
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | 0% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,000 |
| December 2025 | €1,000 |
| January 2026 | €1,000 |
| February 2026 | €1,000 |
| March 2026 | €1,000 |
| April 2026 | €1,000 |
| May 2026 | €1,000 |
| June 2026 | €1,000 |
| July 2026 | €1,000 |
| August 2026 | €1,000 |
| September 2026 | €1,000 |
| October 2026 | €1,000 |
Gross Rental Yield
5.49%
| 1M | -0.7% |
| 1Y | -9% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 6.05% |
| December 2025 | 6.09% |
| January 2026 | 6.38% |
| February 2026 | 6.1% |
| March 2026 | 5.67% |
| April 2026 | 5.95% |
| May 2026 | 5.84% |
| June 2026 | 5.81% |
| July 2026 | 5.73% |
| August 2026 | 5.82% |
| September 2026 | 5.53% |
| October 2026 | 5.49% |
Median price per m²
€3,330
| 1M | +2.7% |
| 1Y | +2.6% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €3,260 |
| December 2025 | €3,250 |
| January 2026 | €3,250 |
| February 2026 | €3,250 |
| March 2026 | €3,160 |
| April 2026 | €3,130 |
| May 2026 | €3,160 |
| June 2026 | €3,250 |
| July 2026 | €3,250 |
| August 2026 | €3,250 |
| September 2026 | €3,250 |
| October 2026 | €3,330 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (263 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
No data available
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 5.19% |
| 3 bedroom | 5% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €3,700 |
| 3 bedroom | €3,430 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 38 |
| 3 bedroom | 53 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 16 |
| 3 bedroom | 15 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
2 bedroom (44%)
3 bedroom (56%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (44%) | 54 listings (44%) |
| 3 bedroom (56%) | 68 listings (56%) |
Sales Activity Index
6-16%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 6% |
| December 2025 | 10% |
| January 2026 | 8% |
| February 2026 | 11% |
| March 2026 | 12% |
| April 2026 | 14% |
| May 2026 | 14% |
| June 2026 | 16% |
| July 2026 | 11% |
| August 2026 | 9% |
| September 2026 | 9% |
| October 2026 | 9% |
Rent Activity Index
3-19%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 3% |
| December 2025 | 8% |
| January 2026 | 8% |
| February 2026 | 13% |
| March 2026 | 11% |
| April 2026 | 7% |
| May 2026 | 4% |
| June 2026 | 4% |
| July 2026 | 7% |
| August 2026 | 9% |
| September 2026 | 4% |
| October 2026 | 19% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €185k | €235k |
| December 2025 | €185k | €235k |
| January 2026 | €180k | €239.5k |
| February 2026 | €180k | €240k |
| March 2026 | €180k | €240k |
| April 2026 | €185k | €249k |
| May 2026 | €185k | €249k |
| June 2026 | €185k | €260k |
| July 2026 | €185k | €265k |
| August 2026 | €185k | €242k |
| September 2026 | €185k | €237.5k |
| October 2026 | €185k | €240k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €900 | €1,000 |
| December 2025 | €950 | €1,000 |
| January 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 |
| February 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 |
| March 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 |
| April 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 |
| May 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 |
| June 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 |
| July 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 |
| August 2026 | €1,000 | €1,000 |
| September 2026 | €950 | €1,000 |
| October 2026 | €800 | €1,000 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 17.13 | 19.58 |
| December 2025 | 16.23 | 19.58 |
| January 2026 | 15 | 19.96 |
| February 2026 | 15 | 20 |
| March 2026 | 15 | 20 |
| April 2026 | 15.42 | 20.75 |
| May 2026 | 15.42 | 20.75 |
| June 2026 | 15.42 | 21.67 |
| July 2026 | 15.42 | 22.08 |
| August 2026 | 15.42 | 20.17 |
| September 2026 | 16.23 | 19.79 |
| October 2026 | 19.27 | 20 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €3,700 | €3,360 |
| December 2025 | €3,700 | €3,360 |
| January 2026 | €3,600 | €3,420 |
| February 2026 | €3,600 | €3,430 |
| March 2026 | €3,600 | €3,430 |
| April 2026 | €3,700 | €3,560 |
| May 2026 | €3,700 | €3,560 |
| June 2026 | €3,700 | €3,710 |
| July 2026 | €3,700 | €3,790 |
| August 2026 | €3,700 | €3,460 |
| September 2026 | €3,700 | €3,390 |
| October 2026 | €3,700 | €3,430 |
Investment Insights by Districts
About San Vincenzo
San Vincenzo sits on Tuscany’s Tyrrhenian coast in Livorno province, with beaches, a seafront town centre and access to the Val di Cornia countryside. For apartment investors, its setting provides a useful geographic reference: the town lies between the shoreline and inland Tuscany. In October 2026, the clearest signal for apartments is a split between unit-level and area-based pricing. The average price per square metre rose 2.7% from the previous month, yet the average sale price was down 3.8% from a year earlier. These measures cover different comparisons, so they should not be read as a direct contradiction or as evidence that every apartment has changed value in the same way. Instead, they show why a headline price alone can leave out relevant context. For an investor assessing an individual listing, the average sale price of €250,000 offers one benchmark, while the reported yield of 5.49% offers another. Neither figure removes the need to consider how a particular apartment compares with the broader averages. The recent movement in price per square metre may matter when comparing homes of different sizes, but it does not, on its own, establish a matching change in the price of a typical unit. The takeaway is to read the pricing measures together, not force them into a single trend. For any apartment, its size and price determine how useful these broader averages are as investment benchmarks.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.49 % | 202 | 40 | €250,000 | €1,000 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 5.19 % | 38 | 16 | €185,000 | €800 |
3 Bedrooms | 5 % | 53 | 15 | €240,000 | €1,000 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.49% and property prices starting at €185,000, San Vincenzo
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in San Vincenzo are €250,000, while the median rent is €1,000. This means that a median property in San Vincenzo will pay for itself in 20.8 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 5.19% yield, sale price €185,000, rent €800.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 5.00% yield, sale price €240,000, rent €1,000.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.