Lleida Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Lleida market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | -0.3% |
| 1Y | +17.5% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | €139,000 |
| November 2025 | €140,000 |
| December 2025 | €140,000 |
| January 2026 | €143,900 |
| February 2026 | €138,100 |
| March 2026 | €140,000 |
| April 2026 | €138,500 |
| May 2026 | €140,000 |
| June 2026 | €148,000 |
| July 2026 | €160,000 |
| August 2026 | €169,000 |
| September 2026 | €168,500 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | +5.3% |
| 1Y | +9.2% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | €840 |
| November 2025 | €800 |
| December 2025 | €840 |
| January 2026 | €840 |
| February 2026 | €830 |
| March 2026 | €870 |
| April 2026 | €800 |
| May 2026 | €800 |
| June 2026 | €800 |
| July 2026 | €890 |
| August 2026 | €900 |
| September 2026 | €950 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | +2% |
| 1Y | -17.2% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | 7.41% |
| November 2025 | 7.93% |
| December 2025 | 7.62% |
| January 2026 | 7.87% |
| February 2026 | 8.02% |
| March 2026 | 7.52% |
| April 2026 | 7.62% |
| May 2026 | 7.98% |
| June 2026 | 7.23% |
| July 2026 | 6.28% |
| August 2026 | 6.37% |
| September 2026 | 6.5% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | +0.7% |
| 1Y | +12.1% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | €1,520 |
| November 2025 | €1,510 |
| December 2025 | €1,520 |
| January 2026 | €1,530 |
| February 2026 | €1,520 |
| March 2026 | €1,540 |
| April 2026 | €1,510 |
| May 2026 | €1,520 |
| June 2026 | €1,560 |
| July 2026 | €1,630 |
| August 2026 | €1,710 |
| September 2026 | €1,720 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (763 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 5.01% |
| 3 bedroom | 6.6% |
| 4+ bedroom | 6.44% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 100-110 m² apartments | 6% |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 5.85% |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 6.16% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | €2,050 |
| 3 bedroom | €1,720 |
| 4+ bedroom | €1,510 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 100-110 m² apartments | 1760 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 1730 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 1520 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 51 |
| 3 bedroom | 285 |
| 4+ bedroom | 173 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 100-110 m² apartments | 71 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 75 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 58 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 9 |
| 3 bedroom | 16 |
| 4+ bedroom | 35 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 100-110 m² apartments | 8 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 9 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 9 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom (11%) | 60 listings (11%) |
| 3 bedroom (53%) | 301 listings (53%) |
| 4+ bedroom (37%) | 208 listings (37%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | 24% |
| November 2025 | 20% |
| December 2025 | 25% |
| January 2026 | 15% |
| February 2026 | 23% |
| March 2026 | 31% |
| April 2026 | 26% |
| May 2026 | 16% |
| June 2026 | 23% |
| July 2026 | 26% |
| August 2026 | 21% |
| September 2026 | 17% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | 55% |
| November 2025 | 54% |
| December 2025 | 49% |
| January 2026 | 44% |
| February 2026 | 58% |
| March 2026 | 85% |
| April 2026 | 74% |
| May 2026 | 59% |
| June 2026 | 84% |
| July 2026 | 66% |
| August 2026 | 72% |
| September 2026 | 70% |
Median asking price
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| October 2025 | €139k | €188k |
| November 2025 | €136.6k | €187.5k |
| December 2025 | €139k | €188k |
| January 2026 | €140k | €189k |
| February 2026 | €135k | €190k |
| March 2026 | €140k | €185k |
| April 2026 | €140k | €187k |
| May 2026 | €140k | €185k |
| June 2026 | €149.9k | €183k |
| July 2026 | €170k | €192k |
| August 2026 | €175k | €190k |
| September 2026 | €170k | €190k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| October 2025 | €820 | €1,000 |
| November 2025 | €850 | €1,000 |
| December 2025 | €850 | €1,000 |
| January 2026 | €850 | €1,000 |
| February 2026 | €950 | €990 |
| March 2026 | €840 | €1,000 |
| April 2026 | €850 | €950 |
| May 2026 | €1,100 | €880 |
| June 2026 | €850 | €1,000 |
| July 2026 | €930 | €900 |
| August 2026 | €950 | €1,000 |
| September 2026 | €940 | €1,020 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| October 2025 | 14.13 | 15.67 |
| November 2025 | 13.47 | 15.63 |
| December 2025 | 13.63 | 15.67 |
| January 2026 | 13.73 | 15.75 |
| February 2026 | 11.84 | 15.99 |
| March 2026 | 13.97 | 15.42 |
| April 2026 | 13.73 | 16.4 |
| May 2026 | 10.61 | 17.62 |
| June 2026 | 14.7 | 15.25 |
| July 2026 | 15.3 | 17.78 |
| August 2026 | 15.35 | 15.83 |
| September 2026 | 15.15 | 15.52 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| October 2025 | €1,480 | €1,480 |
| November 2025 | €1,450 | €1,520 |
| December 2025 | €1,490 | €1,540 |
| January 2026 | €1,490 | €1,510 |
| February 2026 | €1,470 | €1,540 |
| March 2026 | €1,520 | €1,520 |
| April 2026 | €1,510 | €1,500 |
| May 2026 | €1,500 | €1,480 |
| June 2026 | €1,510 | €1,440 |
| July 2026 | €1,720 | €1,510 |
| August 2026 | €1,760 | €1,520 |
| September 2026 | €1,720 | €1,510 |
Investment Insights by Districts
About Lleida
Lleida combines a compact urban core with a strategic inland position in western Catalonia, linking local services, transport access and a long-established regional role. For investors, it is a city where everyday residential use and provincial-scale mobility meet in one market. September 2026 points to a market that is still appreciating, but not without friction. Apartments in Lleida now average €168,500, while the price per square metre stands at €1,720, both up over the year by 17.5% and 12.1% respectively. That leaves less room for easy entry than a year ago, even though the latest monthly move in the sale price was only down 0.3%. The tension is clearer on the rental side. Average monthly rent has reached €950, rising 5.3% from the previous month and 9.2% over the year, which helps support a current gross yield of 6.5%. For location-page investors, the message is straightforward: Lleida’s apartment market is still posting solid annual gains, but today’s income return has to be read against a faster-moving rental base and a sale market that is already priced higher than last year.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 6.5 % | 652 | 68 | €168,500 | €950 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | 5.01 % | 51 | 9 | €115,000 | €480 |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | 6.6 % | 285 | 16 | €170,000 | €940 |
4+ Bedrooms | 6.44 % | 173 | 35 | €190,000 | €1,020 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 6.5% and property prices starting at €115,000, Lleida
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Lleida are €168,500, while the median rent is €950. This means that a median property in Lleida will pay for itself in 14.8 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 5.01% yield, sale price €115,000, rent €480.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 6.60% yield, sale price €170,000, rent €940.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 6.44% yield, sale price €190,000, rent €1,020.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Lleida offers yields of up to 6.16% for a median apartment. Explore Lleida in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.