Ontinyent Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:September 1, 2026

Valencia province
Confidence
Low
Ontinyent market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
11Poor
11 / 100
Investability
15Price momentum
12Rental demand
0Sales demand
0Median asking price
€130,000
| 1M | +4% |
| 1Y | +30% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | €120,000 |
| November 2025 | €130,000 |
| December 2025 | €140,000 |
| January 2026 | €135,000 |
| February 2026 | €129,000 |
| March 2026 | €138,000 |
| April 2026 | €138,000 |
| May 2026 | €138,000 |
| June 2026 | €130,000 |
| July 2026 | €124,900 |
| August 2026 | €125,000 |
| September 2026 | €130,000 |
Median monthly rent
€660
| 1M | -3.6% |
| 1Y | +1.5% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | €600 |
| November 2025 | €600 |
| December 2025 | €600 |
| January 2026 | €640 |
| February 2026 | €620 |
| March 2026 | €550 |
| April 2026 | €600 |
| May 2026 | €620 |
| June 2026 | €600 |
| July 2026 | €660 |
| August 2026 | €690 |
| September 2026 | €660 |
Gross Rental Yield
7.4%
| 1M | +5.7% |
| 1Y | -9.4% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | 8.03% |
| November 2025 | 7.7% |
| December 2025 | 6.9% |
| January 2026 | 7.73% |
| February 2026 | 6.67% |
| March 2026 | 5.76% |
| April 2026 | 6.27% |
| May 2026 | 7.09% |
| June 2026 | 6.94% |
| July 2026 | 6.4% |
| August 2026 | 7% |
| September 2026 | 7.4% |
Median price per m²
€1,230
| 1M | +2% |
| 1Y | +31.2% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | €1,190 |
| November 2025 | €1,230 |
| December 2025 | €1,270 |
| January 2026 | €1,240 |
| February 2026 | €1,190 |
| March 2026 | €1,240 |
| April 2026 | €1,220 |
| May 2026 | €1,200 |
| June 2026 | €1,170 |
| July 2026 | €1,130 |
| August 2026 | €1,200 |
| September 2026 | €1,230 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (284 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for sale
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for rent
No data available
No data available
Market Trends
Listings by property size
No data available
No data available
Sales Activity Index
16-43%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | 28% |
| November 2025 | 27% |
| December 2025 | 35% |
| January 2026 | 32% |
| February 2026 | 31% |
| March 2026 | 37% |
| April 2026 | 30% |
| May 2026 | 19% |
| June 2026 | 41% |
| July 2026 | 39% |
| August 2026 | 43% |
| September 2026 | 16% |
Rent Activity Index
40-78%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | 58% |
| November 2025 | 42% |
| December 2025 | 55% |
| January 2026 | 50% |
| February 2026 | 40% |
| March 2026 | 45% |
| April 2026 | 78% |
| May 2026 | 42% |
| June 2026 | 67% |
| July 2026 | 53% |
| August 2026 | 58% |
| September 2026 | 61% |
Median asking price
No data available
No data available
Median monthly rent
No data available
No data available
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Ontinyent
Ontinyent is a medium-sized town in inland Valencia, set in a fertile river valley and framed by hills. Its history ranges from medieval markets to industrial growth, leaving a compact historic center with narrow lanes and stone façades. The town blends agricultural roots with a craft-oriented identity at regional crossroads. The local economy has long centered on textiles and crafts, with manufacturing and services supporting a stable property market. Strong transport links to larger urban centers bolster investment appeal and resident choice. Rental demand is typically driven by students, professionals seeking balance, digital nomads drawn to the valley, and visitors exploring the region’s heritage and scenery. A mix of affordable housing, amenities, and pleasant surroundings supports a steady leasing dynamic.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 7.4 % | 92 | 19 | €130,000 | €660 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.