Seville Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Seville market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | -1.8% |
| 1Y | +6.7% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €265,000 |
| December 2025 | €260,000 |
| January 2026 | €265,000 |
| February 2026 | €265,000 |
| March 2026 | €275,000 |
| April 2026 | €270,000 |
| May 2026 | €270,000 |
| June 2026 | €275,000 |
| July 2026 | €290,000 |
| August 2026 | €280,000 |
| September 2026 | €285,000 |
| October 2026 | €280,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | +2.3% |
| 1Y | +10% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,090 |
| December 2025 | €1,050 |
| January 2026 | €1,100 |
| February 2026 | €1,100 |
| March 2026 | €1,100 |
| April 2026 | €1,100 |
| May 2026 | €1,100 |
| June 2026 | €1,100 |
| July 2026 | €1,050 |
| August 2026 | €1,100 |
| September 2026 | €1,080 |
| October 2026 | €1,100 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | +1% |
| 1Y | -6.3% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.65% |
| December 2025 | 5.69% |
| January 2026 | 5.65% |
| February 2026 | 5.77% |
| March 2026 | 5.58% |
| April 2026 | 5.62% |
| May 2026 | 5.56% |
| June 2026 | 5.51% |
| July 2026 | 5.19% |
| August 2026 | 5.25% |
| September 2026 | 5.16% |
| October 2026 | 5.21% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | -1.8% |
| 1Y | +6.7% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,940 |
| December 2025 | €2,920 |
| January 2026 | €2,940 |
| February 2026 | €2,940 |
| March 2026 | €3,060 |
| April 2026 | €3,000 |
| May 2026 | €3,030 |
| June 2026 | €3,060 |
| July 2026 | €3,220 |
| August 2026 | €3,110 |
| September 2026 | €3,170 |
| October 2026 | €3,110 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (3,569 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| Studio | 4.79% |
| 1 bedroom | 5.02% |
| 2 bedroom | 5.2% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.83% |
| 4+ bedroom | 3.6% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 6% |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 6.51% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 6.37% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 6.15% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 5.26% |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 5.35% |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 4.42% |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 4.01% |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 3.85% |
| 130-140 m² apartments | 3.49% |
| 140-150 m² apartments | 3.57% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| Studio | €4,400 |
| 1 bedroom | €3,910 |
| 2 bedroom | €3,390 |
| 3 bedroom | €2,910 |
| 4+ bedroom | €3,450 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 3780 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 3000 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 2840 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 2770 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 2990 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 2860 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 3390 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 3330 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 3540 |
| 130-140 m² apartments | 3720 |
| 140-150 m² apartments | 3620 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| Studio | 59 |
| 1 bedroom | 276 |
| 2 bedroom | 678 |
| 3 bedroom | 1,296 |
| 4+ bedroom | 542 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 116 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 256 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 303 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 361 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 334 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 309 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 242 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 197 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 193 |
| 130-140 m² apartments | 154 |
| 140-150 m² apartments | 104 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| Studio | 110 |
| 1 bedroom | 363 |
| 2 bedroom | 452 |
| 3 bedroom | 547 |
| 4+ bedroom | 147 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 127 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 195 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 238 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 267 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 220 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 175 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 105 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 64 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 71 |
| 130-140 m² apartments | 37 |
| 140-150 m² apartments | 26 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| Studio (4%) | 169 listings (4%) |
| 1 bedroom (14%) | 639 listings (14%) |
| 2 bedroom (25%) | 1,130 listings (25%) |
| 3 bedroom (41%) | 1,843 listings (41%) |
| 4+ bedroom (15%) | 689 listings (15%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 32% |
| December 2025 | 34% |
| January 2026 | 24% |
| February 2026 | 28% |
| March 2026 | 36% |
| April 2026 | 38% |
| May 2026 | 16% |
| June 2026 | 33% |
| July 2026 | 32% |
| August 2026 | 25% |
| September 2026 | 21% |
| October 2026 | 30% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 47% |
| December 2025 | 49% |
| January 2026 | 38% |
| February 2026 | 45% |
| March 2026 | 50% |
| April 2026 | 51% |
| May 2026 | 27% |
| June 2026 | 49% |
| July 2026 | 45% |
| August 2026 | 49% |
| September 2026 | 44% |
| October 2026 | 52% |
Median asking price
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €228.5k | €220k | €260k | €407.5k |
| December 2025 | €218.5k | €226.9k | €244.6k | €412.6k |
| January 2026 | €222.5k | €230k | €245k | €415k |
| February 2026 | €225k | €230k | €240k | €409k |
| March 2026 | €225k | €234k | €254k | €420k |
| April 2026 | €229.3k | €235k | €250k | €430k |
| May 2026 | €225.5k | €239k | €249.8k | €435k |
| June 2026 | €225k | €235.1k | €257.8k | €450k |
| July 2026 | €229k | €254k | €278k | €450k |
| August 2026 | €220k | €260k | €260k | €450k |
| September 2026 | €220k | €265k | €270k | €465k |
| October 2026 | €215k | €254k | €273.5k | €466.3k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €900 | €1,100 | €1,120 | €1,500 |
| December 2025 | €900 | €1,100 | €1,100 | €1,500 |
| January 2026 | €900 | €1,100 | €1,130 | €1,500 |
| February 2026 | €900 | €1,130 | €1,150 | €1,400 |
| March 2026 | €900 | €1,150 | €1,150 | €1,480 |
| April 2026 | €930 | €1,150 | €1,200 | €1,500 |
| May 2026 | €900 | €1,100 | €1,200 | €1,600 |
| June 2026 | €900 | €1,100 | €1,200 | €1,500 |
| July 2026 | €900 | €1,100 | €1,150 | €1,500 |
| August 2026 | €900 | €1,100 | €1,150 | €1,450 |
| September 2026 | €900 | €1,100 | €1,100 | €1,400 |
| October 2026 | €900 | €1,100 | €1,100 | €1,400 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 21.16 | 16.67 | 19.35 | 22.64 |
| December 2025 | 20.23 | 17.19 | 18.53 | 22.92 |
| January 2026 | 20.6 | 17.42 | 18.15 | 23.06 |
| February 2026 | 20.83 | 17.04 | 17.39 | 24.35 |
| March 2026 | 20.83 | 16.96 | 18.41 | 23.73 |
| April 2026 | 20.54 | 17.03 | 17.36 | 23.89 |
| May 2026 | 20.88 | 18.11 | 17.35 | 22.66 |
| June 2026 | 20.83 | 17.81 | 17.9 | 25 |
| July 2026 | 21.2 | 19.24 | 20.14 | 25 |
| August 2026 | 20.37 | 19.7 | 18.88 | 25.86 |
| September 2026 | 20.37 | 20.08 | 20.45 | 27.68 |
| October 2026 | 19.91 | 19.24 | 20.72 | 27.76 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €4,010 | €2,970 | €2,800 | €3,110 |
| December 2025 | €3,830 | €3,070 | €2,660 | €3,170 |
| January 2026 | €3,900 | €3,110 | €2,660 | €3,170 |
| February 2026 | €4,020 | €3,070 | €2,610 | €3,150 |
| March 2026 | €4,020 | €3,120 | €2,730 | €3,130 |
| April 2026 | €4,090 | €3,130 | €2,750 | €3,210 |
| May 2026 | €4,100 | €3,190 | €2,720 | €3,250 |
| June 2026 | €4,090 | €3,130 | €2,760 | €3,270 |
| July 2026 | €4,090 | €3,340 | €2,930 | €3,270 |
| August 2026 | €3,930 | €3,420 | €2,800 | €3,300 |
| September 2026 | €4,000 | €3,530 | €2,870 | €3,420 |
| October 2026 | €3,910 | €3,390 | €2,910 | €3,450 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€4,545
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€17,730
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Seville ranged from ~3.03% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~11.82% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Seville
Seville brings together a historic centre, the Guadalquivir riverfront and neighbourhoods that extend well beyond its landmark streets. Its architecture and public spaces give the city a distinctive setting for anyone assessing apartments within the wider Seville province. In October 2026, the clearest signal for Seville apartments is the contrast between a monthly dip in sale prices and a still-positive annual picture. The average sale price fell 1.8% from the previous month, yet remained 6.7% above its level a year earlier. That makes the latest decline worth noting without treating it as evidence of a sustained reversal. The two comparisons cover different periods: one captures the most recent movement, while the other shows that the annual price gain has not been erased. Rental pricing adds another dimension to that tension. Average rent rose 10.0% year on year, outpacing the annual increase in sale prices. For investors comparing income with entry costs, that difference matters more than the latest sale-price move alone. The reported apartment yield is 5.21%, a market snapshot rather than a promise of returns on any individual purchase. Taken together, the figures show annual gains in both rents and sale prices alongside a recent easing in the sale-price measure. October's readings therefore invite a distinction between short-term price movement and the longer-term relationship between rental income and purchase prices, without establishing where either measure will go next.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.21 % | 2,856 | 1,627 | €280,000 | €1,100 |
Studio | 4.79 % | 59 | 110 | €198,000 | €790 |
1 Bedroom | 5.02 % | 276 | 363 | €215,000 | €900 |
2 Bedrooms | 5.2 % | 678 | 452 | €254,000 | €1,100 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.83 % | 1,296 | 547 | €273,500 | €1,100 |
4+ Bedrooms | 3.6 % | 542 | 147 | €466,300 | €1,400 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.21% and property prices starting at €198,000, Seville
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Seville are €280,000, while the median rent is €1,100. This means that a median property in Seville will pay for itself in 21.2 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median studio apartment: 4.79% yield, sale price €198,000, rent €790.
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 5.02% yield, sale price €215,000, rent €900.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 5.20% yield, sale price €254,000, rent €1,100.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.83% yield, sale price €273,500, rent €1,100.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 3.60% yield, sale price €466,300, rent €1,400.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Seville offers yields of up to 11.82% for 3-bedroom apartments making it a strong investment choice. Explore Seville in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.