Seville province Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Seville province market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +18.4% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €191,200 |
| December 2025 | €195,000 |
| January 2026 | €199,000 |
| February 2026 | €202,000 |
| March 2026 | €210,000 |
| April 2026 | €213,250 |
| May 2026 | €210,000 |
| June 2026 | €212,330 |
| July 2026 | €225,000 |
| August 2026 | €220,950 |
| September 2026 | €225,000 |
| October 2026 | €225,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +5.3% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,000 |
| December 2025 | €980 |
| January 2026 | €1,000 |
| February 2026 | €1,000 |
| March 2026 | €1,000 |
| April 2026 | €1,020 |
| May 2026 | €1,000 |
| June 2026 | €1,000 |
| July 2026 | €1,000 |
| August 2026 | €1,000 |
| September 2026 | €1,000 |
| October 2026 | €1,000 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | -1.3% |
| 1Y | -14.9% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 7.16% |
| December 2025 | 6.88% |
| January 2026 | 6.9% |
| February 2026 | 6.85% |
| March 2026 | 6.54% |
| April 2026 | 6.73% |
| May 2026 | 6.67% |
| June 2026 | 6.57% |
| July 2026 | 6.05% |
| August 2026 | 6.07% |
| September 2026 | 6.08% |
| October 2026 | 6% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | +1.1% |
| 1Y | +18.4% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,120 |
| December 2025 | €2,170 |
| January 2026 | €2,190 |
| February 2026 | €2,200 |
| March 2026 | €2,280 |
| April 2026 | €2,340 |
| May 2026 | €2,330 |
| June 2026 | €2,360 |
| July 2026 | €2,450 |
| August 2026 | €2,460 |
| September 2026 | €2,470 |
| October 2026 | €2,500 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (9,956 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| Studio | 4.8% |
| 1 bedroom | 6.18% |
| 2 bedroom | 6.03% |
| 3 bedroom | 6% |
| 4+ bedroom | 4.25% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 6.25% |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 6.85% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 6.96% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 6.92% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 6.36% |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 6% |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 5.36% |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 4.97% |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 4.51% |
| 130-140 m² apartments | 4.71% |
| 140-150 m² apartments | 4.21% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| Studio | €3,890 |
| 1 bedroom | €3,040 |
| 2 bedroom | €2,710 |
| 3 bedroom | €2,320 |
| 4+ bedroom | €2,950 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 3410 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 2760 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 2430 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 2300 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 2360 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 2370 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 2580 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 2540 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 2810 |
| 130-140 m² apartments | 2660 |
| 140-150 m² apartments | 2770 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| Studio | 87 |
| 1 bedroom | 411 |
| 2 bedroom | 1,183 |
| 3 bedroom | 2,266 |
| 4+ bedroom | 727 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 153 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 339 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 460 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 624 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 605 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 574 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 430 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 377 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 305 |
| 130-140 m² apartments | 261 |
| 140-150 m² apartments | 158 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| Studio | 152 |
| 1 bedroom | 447 |
| 2 bedroom | 578 |
| 3 bedroom | 682 |
| 4+ bedroom | 178 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 157 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 233 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 292 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 319 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 268 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 231 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 143 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 93 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 87 |
| 130-140 m² apartments | 53 |
| 140-150 m² apartments | 34 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| Studio (4%) | 239 listings (4%) |
| 1 bedroom (13%) | 858 listings (13%) |
| 2 bedroom (26%) | 1,761 listings (26%) |
| 3 bedroom (44%) | 2,948 listings (44%) |
| 4+ bedroom (13%) | 905 listings (13%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 30% |
| December 2025 | 31% |
| January 2026 | 23% |
| February 2026 | 29% |
| March 2026 | 36% |
| April 2026 | 37% |
| May 2026 | 15% |
| June 2026 | 32% |
| July 2026 | 33% |
| August 2026 | 26% |
| September 2026 | 22% |
| October 2026 | 30% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 49% |
| December 2025 | 52% |
| January 2026 | 41% |
| February 2026 | 47% |
| March 2026 | 52% |
| April 2026 | 53% |
| May 2026 | 29% |
| June 2026 | 51% |
| July 2026 | 47% |
| August 2026 | 50% |
| September 2026 | 46% |
| October 2026 | 53% |
Median asking price
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €165k | €166.1k | €187k | €320k |
| December 2025 | €164.9k | €170.5k | €186k | €335k |
| January 2026 | €165k | €182k | €188k | €345k |
| February 2026 | €167.2k | €182k | €193.2k | €344.9k |
| March 2026 | €172.4k | €185k | €199.9k | €350k |
| April 2026 | €179.4k | €185k | €200k | €355k |
| May 2026 | €179k | €185k | €200k | €350k |
| June 2026 | €175k | €189.9k | €200k | €365k |
| July 2026 | €185k | €210k | €219.6k | €377k |
| August 2026 | €175k | €209.1k | €215k | €384k |
| September 2026 | €173.9k | €210k | €218k | €380k |
| October 2026 | €170k | €209k | €220k | €395k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €850 | €1,100 | €1,100 | €1,400 |
| December 2025 | €850 | €1,000 | €1,070 | €1,400 |
| January 2026 | €870 | €1,000 | €1,100 | €1,400 |
| February 2026 | €850 | €1,050 | €1,100 | €1,400 |
| March 2026 | €880 | €1,000 | €1,100 | €1,400 |
| April 2026 | €900 | €1,050 | €1,150 | €1,500 |
| May 2026 | €880 | €1,040 | €1,150 | €1,500 |
| June 2026 | €860 | €1,000 | €1,150 | €1,500 |
| July 2026 | €890 | €1,000 | €1,110 | €1,500 |
| August 2026 | €900 | €1,000 | €1,100 | €1,400 |
| September 2026 | €900 | €1,050 | €1,100 | €1,400 |
| October 2026 | €880 | €1,050 | €1,100 | €1,400 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 16.18 | 12.58 | 14.17 | 19.05 |
| December 2025 | 16.17 | 14.21 | 14.49 | 19.94 |
| January 2026 | 15.9 | 15.17 | 14.24 | 20.54 |
| February 2026 | 16.39 | 14.44 | 14.64 | 20.53 |
| March 2026 | 16.42 | 15.42 | 15.14 | 20.83 |
| April 2026 | 16.62 | 14.68 | 14.49 | 19.76 |
| May 2026 | 17 | 14.82 | 14.49 | 19.44 |
| June 2026 | 16.96 | 15.83 | 14.49 | 20.28 |
| July 2026 | 17.32 | 17.5 | 16.56 | 20.94 |
| August 2026 | 16.25 | 17.42 | 16.29 | 22.86 |
| September 2026 | 16.1 | 16.67 | 16.52 | 22.62 |
| October 2026 | 16.19 | 16.59 | 16.67 | 23.51 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,840 | €2,160 | €1,970 | €2,460 |
| December 2025 | €2,840 | €2,190 | €1,960 | €2,620 |
| January 2026 | €2,840 | €2,330 | €1,980 | €2,700 |
| February 2026 | €2,880 | €2,300 | €2,010 | €2,720 |
| March 2026 | €3,030 | €2,340 | €2,080 | €2,690 |
| April 2026 | €3,150 | €2,370 | €2,110 | €2,730 |
| May 2026 | €3,200 | €2,370 | €2,130 | €2,690 |
| June 2026 | €3,150 | €2,450 | €2,110 | €2,770 |
| July 2026 | €3,300 | €2,660 | €2,290 | €2,810 |
| August 2026 | €3,130 | €2,680 | €2,260 | €2,910 |
| September 2026 | €3,160 | €2,690 | €2,290 | €2,860 |
| October 2026 | €3,040 | €2,710 | €2,320 | €2,950 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€4,545
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€17,730
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Seville province ranged from ~3.03% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~11.82% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Cities
About Seville province
Seville province stretches from the Guadalquivir valley to the Sierra Norte, with the city of Seville at its centre. Historic streets, river landscapes and smaller inland towns give the province a varied setting for apartment investment beyond the capital alone. In October 2026, the key signal for apartments is the gap between strong annual price growth and a flat latest monthly reading. The average sale price is up 18.4% year over year, yet its month-over-month change is 0.0%. That contrast does not undo the annual increase; it shows that the most recent snapshot is less forceful than the longer comparison. Investors considering entry costs should therefore avoid treating the annual change as evidence that prices continued to climb at the same pace in October. The detail beneath that headline is not entirely static. Average price per square metre rose 1.1% month over month, even while the average sale price was unchanged. These measures offer different views of apartment pricing, so the divergence is worth noting rather than smoothing away. It may reflect differences in the apartments represented by each average, but the figures alone cannot establish why they moved differently. For income-focused comparisons, the reported yield stands at 6.0%. Read alongside the yearly rise in sale prices and the latest monthly pause, it offers a reference point rather than a verdict on any individual purchase. Property-level costs and achievable rent would still need separate assessment.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 6 % | 4,680 | 2,045 | €225,000 | €1,000 |
Studio | 4.8 % | 87 | 152 | €175,000 | €700 |
1 Bedroom | 6.18 % | 411 | 447 | €170,000 | €880 |
2 Bedrooms | 6.03 % | 1,183 | 578 | €209,000 | €1,050 |
3 Bedrooms | 6 % | 2,266 | 682 | €220,000 | €1,100 |
4+ Bedrooms | 4.25 % | 727 | 178 | €395,000 | €1,400 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 6% and property prices starting at €170,000, Seville province
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Seville province are €225,000, while the median rent is €1,000. This means that a median property in Seville province will pay for itself in 18.8 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median studio apartment: 4.80% yield, sale price €175,000, rent €700.
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 6.18% yield, sale price €170,000, rent €880.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 6.03% yield, sale price €209,000, rent €1,050.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 6.00% yield, sale price €220,000, rent €1,100.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 4.25% yield, sale price €395,000, rent €1,400.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Seville province offers yields of up to 11.82% for 3-bedroom apartments making it a strong investment choice. Explore Seville province in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.