Huelva province Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Huelva province market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | +0.5% |
| 1Y | +18.8% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €164,650 |
| December 2025 | €168,100 |
| January 2026 | €169,000 |
| February 2026 | €169,000 |
| March 2026 | €170,000 |
| April 2026 | €169,900 |
| May 2026 | €169,000 |
| June 2026 | €172,800 |
| July 2026 | €185,000 |
| August 2026 | €189,900 |
| September 2026 | €189,000 |
| October 2026 | €190,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +6.7% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €750 |
| December 2025 | €780 |
| January 2026 | €750 |
| February 2026 | €800 |
| March 2026 | €800 |
| April 2026 | €800 |
| May 2026 | €850 |
| June 2026 | €900 |
| July 2026 | €900 |
| August 2026 | €800 |
| September 2026 | €800 |
| October 2026 | €800 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | -0.3% |
| 1Y | -10.8% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.66% |
| December 2025 | 5.65% |
| January 2026 | 5.45% |
| February 2026 | 5.62% |
| March 2026 | 5.8% |
| April 2026 | 6.06% |
| May 2026 | 6.21% |
| June 2026 | 6.38% |
| July 2026 | 5.76% |
| August 2026 | 5.38% |
| September 2026 | 5.19% |
| October 2026 | 5.17% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | +0.5% |
| 1Y | +18.7% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,830 |
| December 2025 | €1,870 |
| January 2026 | €1,880 |
| February 2026 | €1,880 |
| March 2026 | €1,890 |
| April 2026 | €1,890 |
| May 2026 | €1,880 |
| June 2026 | €1,920 |
| July 2026 | €2,060 |
| August 2026 | €2,090 |
| September 2026 | €2,100 |
| October 2026 | €2,110 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (3,406 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 5.09% |
| 2 bedroom | 4.37% |
| 3 bedroom | 5.76% |
| 4+ bedroom | 6.4% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 4.54% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 5.49% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 5.49% |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 6% |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 5.1% |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 5.24% |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 4.52% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | €2,770 |
| 2 bedroom | €2,740 |
| 3 bedroom | €1,870 |
| 4+ bedroom | €1,760 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 2850 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 2380 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 2080 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 1960 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 1940 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 2040 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 1890 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 68 |
| 2 bedroom | 462 |
| 3 bedroom | 632 |
| 4+ bedroom | 156 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 116 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 168 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 220 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 188 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 155 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 129 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 96 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 97 |
| 2 bedroom | 309 |
| 3 bedroom | 174 |
| 4+ bedroom | 27 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 81 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 124 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 90 |
| 90-100 m² apartments | 93 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 53 |
| 110-120 m² apartments | 35 |
| 120-130 m² apartments | 26 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom (9%) | 165 listings (9%) |
| 2 bedroom (40%) | 771 listings (40%) |
| 3 bedroom (42%) | 806 listings (42%) |
| 4+ bedroom (10%) | 183 listings (10%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 26% |
| December 2025 | 25% |
| January 2026 | 19% |
| February 2026 | 26% |
| March 2026 | 27% |
| April 2026 | 29% |
| May 2026 | 15% |
| June 2026 | 23% |
| July 2026 | 34% |
| August 2026 | 24% |
| September 2026 | 22% |
| October 2026 | 27% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 22% |
| December 2025 | 23% |
| January 2026 | 16% |
| February 2026 | 25% |
| March 2026 | 25% |
| April 2026 | 23% |
| May 2026 | 13% |
| June 2026 | 19% |
| July 2026 | 25% |
| August 2026 | 19% |
| September 2026 | 22% |
| October 2026 | 33% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €187k | €150k |
| December 2025 | €188.3k | €155k |
| January 2026 | €190k | €155k |
| February 2026 | €195k | €159.8k |
| March 2026 | €185k | €165k |
| April 2026 | €189k | €160k |
| May 2026 | €189k | €159.9k |
| June 2026 | €189k | €165k |
| July 2026 | €210k | €179.9k |
| August 2026 | €215k | €180k |
| September 2026 | €217.2k | €179.9k |
| October 2026 | €219.5k | €178k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €750 | €850 |
| December 2025 | €750 | €850 |
| January 2026 | €750 | €800 |
| February 2026 | €760 | €900 |
| March 2026 | €800 | €900 |
| April 2026 | €800 | €900 |
| May 2026 | €800 | €910 |
| June 2026 | €850 | €990 |
| July 2026 | €900 | €950 |
| August 2026 | €800 | €900 |
| September 2026 | €800 | €850 |
| October 2026 | €800 | €860 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 20.78 | 14.71 |
| December 2025 | 20.92 | 15.2 |
| January 2026 | 21.11 | 16.15 |
| February 2026 | 21.38 | 14.79 |
| March 2026 | 19.27 | 15.28 |
| April 2026 | 19.69 | 14.81 |
| May 2026 | 19.69 | 14.6 |
| June 2026 | 18.53 | 13.89 |
| July 2026 | 19.44 | 15.79 |
| August 2026 | 22.4 | 16.67 |
| September 2026 | 22.63 | 17.64 |
| October 2026 | 22.86 | 17.35 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,340 | €1,560 |
| December 2025 | €2,350 | €1,630 |
| January 2026 | €2,380 | €1,610 |
| February 2026 | €2,440 | €1,650 |
| March 2026 | €2,310 | €1,700 |
| April 2026 | €2,360 | €1,650 |
| May 2026 | €2,360 | €1,670 |
| June 2026 | €2,360 | €1,700 |
| July 2026 | €2,610 | €1,870 |
| August 2026 | €2,690 | €1,840 |
| September 2026 | €2,720 | €1,890 |
| October 2026 | €2,740 | €1,870 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€4,995
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€8,745
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Huelva province ranged from ~3.33% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~5.83% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Cities
About Huelva province
Huelva province spans Spain’s Atlantic shoreline and the wooded Sierra de Aracena, while the Doñana wetlands shape part of its eastern edge. Its combination of coast, protected landscapes and inland towns gives the province more geographic variety than a single seaside description suggests. In October 2026, the clearest signal for Huelva province apartments is the gap between sale-price and rent growth. Average sale prices are up 18.8% year over year, while average rents are up 6.7% over the same period. Both have risen, but the faster move in sale prices creates a tension for investors comparing purchase costs with rental income. A purchase at current prices needs to be assessed against current rent levels, rather than on an assumption that rents have kept pace with values. The average apartment sale price is €190,000, and the stated yield is 5.17%. These figures offer a starting point rather than a forecast of returns: the yield is a snapshot, while the annual changes describe movements in average prices and rents. They do not establish that yields have fallen or show what any individual apartment would earn after costs. For an investment search across the province, the practical question is whether a specific asking price and achievable rent work together. October’s data makes that comparison important: focusing on sale-price appreciation alone would leave the income side of the calculation untested.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.17 % | 1,349 | 635 | €190,000 | €800 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | 5.09 % | 68 | 97 | €165,000 | €700 |
2 Bedrooms | 4.37 % | 462 | 309 | €219,500 | €800 |
3 Bedrooms | 5.76 % | 632 | 174 | €178,000 | €860 |
4+ Bedrooms | 6.4 % | 156 | 27 | €225,000 | €1,200 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.17% and property prices starting at €165,000, Huelva province
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Huelva province are €190,000, while the median rent is €800. This means that a median property in Huelva province will pay for itself in 19.8 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 5.09% yield, sale price €165,000, rent €700.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 4.37% yield, sale price €219,500, rent €800.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 5.76% yield, sale price €178,000, rent €860.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 6.40% yield, sale price €225,000, rent €1,200.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Huelva province offers yields of up to 5.83% for a median apartment. Explore Huelva province in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.