Bagnolet Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 3, 2026

Seine-Saint-Denis department
Confidence
Medium
Bagnolet market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
68Fair
68 / 100
Investability
37Price momentum
67Rental demand
55Sales demand
61Median asking price
€370,000
| 1M | -0.5% |
| 1Y | +1.1% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €360,000 |
| December 2025 | €350,450 |
| January 2026 | €350,000 |
| February 2026 | €344,000 |
| March 2026 | €380,000 |
| April 2026 | €370,000 |
| May 2026 | €370,000 |
| June 2026 | €359,620 |
| July 2026 | €368,500 |
| August 2026 | €368,500 |
| September 2026 | €371,800 |
| October 2026 | €370,000 |
Median monthly rent
€1,020
| 1M | -5% |
| 1Y | -24.1% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,250 |
| December 2025 | €1,400 |
| January 2026 | €1,300 |
| February 2026 | €1,250 |
| March 2026 | €1,300 |
| April 2026 | €1,300 |
| May 2026 | €1,280 |
| June 2026 | €1,060 |
| July 2026 | €1,030 |
| August 2026 | €1,110 |
| September 2026 | €1,070 |
| October 2026 | €1,020 |
Gross Rental Yield
5.44%
| 1M | -6.7% |
| 1Y | +12.5% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.28% |
| December 2025 | 5.06% |
| January 2026 | 5.12% |
| February 2026 | 5.3% |
| March 2026 | 5.15% |
| April 2026 | 5.12% |
| May 2026 | 4.93% |
| June 2026 | 5.68% |
| July 2026 | 5.66% |
| August 2026 | 5.58% |
| September 2026 | 5.84% |
| October 2026 | 5.44% |
Median price per m²
€5,610
| 1M | -0.5% |
| 1Y | +2.6% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €5,370 |
| December 2025 | €5,230 |
| January 2026 | €5,370 |
| February 2026 | €5,210 |
| March 2026 | €5,530 |
| April 2026 | €5,610 |
| May 2026 | €5,610 |
| June 2026 | €5,450 |
| July 2026 | €5,580 |
| August 2026 | €5,480 |
| September 2026 | €5,630 |
| October 2026 | €5,610 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (481 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 5.48% |
| 2 bedroom | 5.19% |
| 4+ bedroom | 4.84% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 6.38% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | €7,090 |
| 2 bedroom | €5,920 |
| 4+ bedroom | €5,590 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 6520 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 44 |
| 2 bedroom | 88 |
| 4+ bedroom | 173 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 42 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 28 |
| 2 bedroom | 8 |
| 4+ bedroom | 9 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 27 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
1 bedroom (21%)
2 bedroom (27%)
4+ bedroom (52%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom (21%) | 72 listings (21%) |
| 2 bedroom (27%) | 96 listings (27%) |
| 4+ bedroom (52%) | 182 listings (52%) |
Sales Activity Index
13-74%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 42% |
| December 2025 | 37% |
| January 2026 | 37% |
| February 2026 | 29% |
| March 2026 | 40% |
| April 2026 | 56% |
| May 2026 | 45% |
| June 2026 | 74% |
| July 2026 | 39% |
| August 2026 | 44% |
| September 2026 | 23% |
| October 2026 | 13% |
Rent Activity Index
0-75%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 45% |
| December 2025 | 58% |
| January 2026 | 36% |
| February 2026 | 43% |
| March 2026 | 46% |
| April 2026 | 58% |
| May 2026 | 18% |
| June 2026 | 75% |
| July 2026 | 45% |
| August 2026 | 56% |
| September 2026 | 45% |
| October 2026 | 0% |
Median asking price
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €207k | €244.5k | €482k |
| December 2025 | €207k | €249.5k | €482k |
| January 2026 | €170k | €259k | €482k |
| February 2026 | €167k | €259.9k | €484.1k |
| March 2026 | €194k | €271k | €482k |
| April 2026 | €199k | €267k | €486k |
| May 2026 | €196k | €269k | €518.7k |
| June 2026 | €187k | €255k | €484.6k |
| July 2026 | €187k | €253.4k | €479k |
| August 2026 | €169k | €255k | €481.1k |
| September 2026 | €176k | €255k | €480.6k |
| October 2026 | €198.5k | €259k | €480.6k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €860 | €1,140 | €1,670 |
| December 2025 | €850 | €1,050 | €1,630 |
| January 2026 | €880 | €1,000 | €1,630 |
| February 2026 | €880 | €1,030 | €1,630 |
| March 2026 | €910 | €1,170 | €1,630 |
| April 2026 | €900 | €1,250 | €1,610 |
| May 2026 | €880 | €1,200 | €1,600 |
| June 2026 | €900 | €1,240 | €1,140 |
| July 2026 | €900 | €1,250 | €1,430 |
| August 2026 | €860 | €1,170 | €1,630 |
| September 2026 | €900 | €1,180 | €1,570 |
| October 2026 | €910 | €1,120 | €1,940 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 20.01 | 17.95 | 24.09 |
| December 2025 | 20.32 | 19.8 | 24.64 |
| January 2026 | 16.16 | 21.58 | 24.64 |
| February 2026 | 15.9 | 21.03 | 24.75 |
| March 2026 | 17.72 | 19.33 | 24.58 |
| April 2026 | 18.43 | 17.8 | 25.22 |
| May 2026 | 18.55 | 18.68 | 27.1 |
| June 2026 | 17.31 | 17.17 | 35.3 |
| July 2026 | 17.26 | 16.94 | 28.01 |
| August 2026 | 16.34 | 18.2 | 24.6 |
| September 2026 | 16.26 | 18.09 | 25.44 |
| October 2026 | 18.25 | 19.27 | 20.64 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €6,820 | €5,790 | €5,600 |
| December 2025 | €6,900 | €5,540 | €5,570 |
| January 2026 | €5,670 | €5,630 | €5,600 |
| February 2026 | €5,570 | €5,650 | €5,640 |
| March 2026 | €7,190 | €6,160 | €5,610 |
| April 2026 | €7,370 | €6,070 | €5,720 |
| May 2026 | €8,170 | €6,400 | €6,170 |
| June 2026 | €6,700 | €5,750 | €5,600 |
| July 2026 | €6,680 | €5,830 | €5,570 |
| August 2026 | €6,260 | €5,710 | €5,450 |
| September 2026 | €6,290 | €5,710 | €5,520 |
| October 2026 | €7,090 | €5,920 | €5,590 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Bagnolet
Bagnolet sits on the eastern edge of Paris in the Seine-Saint-Denis department. Its position beside the capital gives apartment investors a reason to look closely at local figures: a Paris-adjacent address does not, by itself, explain how sale prices and rents are moving in the city. In October 2026, the clearest signal is the gap between apartment rents and sale prices. Average rent is down 24.1% year over year, while the average sale price is up 1.1% over the same period. That contrast is the central consideration for an investor reviewing Bagnolet this month. The purchase side has recorded a modest annual rise, but the rental side has moved sharply in the opposite direction. The average apartment sale price stands at €370,000, providing a reference point for the cost of entry rather than a complete picture of any individual property. Set against the annual rent change, it makes the relationship between purchase cost and rental income especially important to examine. A price trend viewed alone would give a different impression from one that also accounts for rents. The reported yield is 5.44%. Investors can use it as a starting measure, then test individual opportunities against their own expected rent and purchase costs. For this monthly note, the takeaway is a divergence, not a uniform shift in apartment values: sale prices have edged higher over the year, while average rents have fallen substantially.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.44 % | 425 | 48 | €370,000 | €1,020 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | 5.48 % | 44 | 28 | €198,500 | €910 |
2 Bedrooms | 5.19 % | 88 | 8 | €259,000 | €1,120 |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | 4.84 % | 173 | 9 | €480,600 | €1,940 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.44% and property prices starting at €198,500, Bagnolet
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Bagnolet are €370,000, while the median rent is €1,020. This means that a median property in Bagnolet will pay for itself in 30.2 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 5.48% yield, sale price €198,500, rent €910.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 5.19% yield, sale price €259,000, rent €1,120.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 4.84% yield, sale price €480,600, rent €1,940.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.