Clamart Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Clamart market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | -3.4% |
| 1Y | -4.9% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €439,000 |
| December 2025 | €443,000 |
| January 2026 | €450,000 |
| February 2026 | €448,500 |
| March 2026 | €447,000 |
| April 2026 | €430,000 |
| May 2026 | €447,100 |
| June 2026 | €445,000 |
| July 2026 | €446,000 |
| August 2026 | €425,000 |
| September 2026 | €435,000 |
| October 2026 | €420,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | -4.5% |
| 1Y | -11.8% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,410 |
| December 2025 | €1,350 |
| January 2026 | €1,310 |
| February 2026 | €1,250 |
| March 2026 | €1,300 |
| April 2026 | €1,250 |
| May 2026 | €1,300 |
| June 2026 | €1,300 |
| July 2026 | €1,300 |
| August 2026 | €1,300 |
| September 2026 | €1,250 |
| October 2026 | €1,190 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | +10.6% |
| 1Y | +18% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.58% |
| December 2025 | 4.63% |
| January 2026 | 4.66% |
| February 2026 | 4.7% |
| March 2026 | 4.68% |
| April 2026 | 4.74% |
| May 2026 | 4.51% |
| June 2026 | 4.63% |
| July 2026 | 4.78% |
| August 2026 | 4.74% |
| September 2026 | 4.81% |
| October 2026 | 5.32% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | -3.5% |
| 1Y | -0.5% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €6,180 |
| December 2025 | €6,240 |
| January 2026 | €6,080 |
| February 2026 | €6,200 |
| March 2026 | €6,390 |
| April 2026 | €6,140 |
| May 2026 | €6,150 |
| June 2026 | €6,390 |
| July 2026 | €6,460 |
| August 2026 | €6,260 |
| September 2026 | €6,400 |
| October 2026 | €6,170 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (971 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 5.77% |
| 2 bedroom | 4.93% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.88% |
| 4+ bedroom | 4.26% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 7% |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 4.82% |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 4.75% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 5.09% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 4.45% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 5.29% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | €6,710 |
| 2 bedroom | €6,360 |
| 3 bedroom | €5,910 |
| 4+ bedroom | €6,710 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 6950 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 6410 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 5760 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 5980 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 5830 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 5780 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 45 |
| 2 bedroom | 144 |
| 3 bedroom | 245 |
| 4+ bedroom | 317 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 33 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 88 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 66 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 166 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 79 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 133 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 29 |
| 2 bedroom | 23 |
| 3 bedroom | 18 |
| 4+ bedroom | 13 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 27 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 12 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 9 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 12 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 8 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 8 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom (9%) | 74 listings (9%) |
| 2 bedroom (20%) | 167 listings (20%) |
| 3 bedroom (32%) | 263 listings (32%) |
| 4+ bedroom (40%) | 330 listings (40%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 48% |
| December 2025 | 45% |
| January 2026 | 42% |
| February 2026 | 38% |
| March 2026 | 40% |
| April 2026 | 44% |
| May 2026 | 61% |
| June 2026 | 60% |
| July 2026 | 43% |
| August 2026 | 41% |
| September 2026 | 21% |
| October 2026 | 12% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 52% |
| December 2025 | 52% |
| January 2026 | 40% |
| February 2026 | 45% |
| March 2026 | 57% |
| April 2026 | 57% |
| May 2026 | 16% |
| June 2026 | 66% |
| July 2026 | 54% |
| August 2026 | 57% |
| September 2026 | 43% |
| October 2026 | 3% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €315k | €399k |
| December 2025 | €317.8k | €403k |
| January 2026 | €318.8k | €412k |
| February 2026 | €303.6k | €399k |
| March 2026 | €314k | €399.5k |
| April 2026 | €291k | €395k |
| May 2026 | €307k | €402k |
| June 2026 | €292.7k | €400k |
| July 2026 | €294k | €401.5k |
| August 2026 | €288k | €409.5k |
| September 2026 | €286.7k | €415k |
| October 2026 | €286.4k | €384k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,170 | €1,510 |
| December 2025 | €1,150 | €1,550 |
| January 2026 | €1,170 | €1,540 |
| February 2026 | €1,170 | €1,480 |
| March 2026 | €1,190 | €1,480 |
| April 2026 | €1,170 | €1,550 |
| May 2026 | €1,170 | €1,490 |
| June 2026 | €1,180 | €1,460 |
| July 2026 | €1,190 | €1,500 |
| August 2026 | €1,200 | €1,510 |
| September 2026 | €1,200 | €1,510 |
| October 2026 | €1,180 | €1,560 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 22.4 | 22.08 |
| December 2025 | 23.03 | 21.67 |
| January 2026 | 22.72 | 22.27 |
| February 2026 | 21.68 | 22.47 |
| March 2026 | 21.93 | 22.5 |
| April 2026 | 20.74 | 21.24 |
| May 2026 | 21.92 | 22.51 |
| June 2026 | 20.64 | 22.85 |
| July 2026 | 20.68 | 22.38 |
| August 2026 | 20.08 | 22.61 |
| September 2026 | 19.91 | 22.91 |
| October 2026 | 20.27 | 20.5 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €6,990 | €6,140 |
| December 2025 | €7,060 | €6,200 |
| January 2026 | €7,130 | €6,240 |
| February 2026 | €6,900 | €6,140 |
| March 2026 | €6,980 | €6,150 |
| April 2026 | €6,770 | €6,160 |
| May 2026 | €6,980 | €6,280 |
| June 2026 | €6,500 | €6,150 |
| July 2026 | €6,530 | €6,220 |
| August 2026 | €6,260 | €6,300 |
| September 2026 | €6,230 | €6,380 |
| October 2026 | €6,360 | €5,910 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€6,855
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€8,850
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Clamart ranged from ~4.57% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~5.9% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Clamart
Clamart lies southwest of Paris in the Hauts-de-Seine department, with established residential streets and access to the Meudon forest. This setting places its apartment market within the wider capital region while leaving room for differences between individual neighbourhoods. In October 2026, the main signal for Clamart apartments is that rents fell faster than sale prices over the month. Average rent was down 4.5%, against a 3.4% decline in the average sale price. For investors, that contrast cuts both ways: a lower purchase price may ease the entry calculation, but a sharper fall in rent may limit the income available to support it. These are citywide averages, not a forecast for any particular apartment. The average sale price stands at €420,000, and the reported yield is 5.32%. Neither figure, on its own, resolves the trade-off. The yield offers a snapshot, not evidence that returns improved as prices declined; the rent movement makes that distinction especially important. A property-level assessment still needs to compare a realistic purchase price with a defensible rent estimate, then consider costs that these headline measures do not spell out, such as maintenance and periods without a tenant. October's lower average sale price does not automatically mean stronger investor economics when rent has also moved down. Use the monthly changes to stress-test an investment case, treating the published yield as a reference point rather than a guaranteed result.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.32 % | 751 | 83 | €420,000 | €1,190 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | 5.77 % | 45 | 29 | €188,000 | €900 |
2 Bedrooms | 4.93 % | 144 | 23 | €286,350 | €1,180 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.88 % | 245 | 18 | €384,000 | €1,560 |
4+ Bedrooms | 4.26 % | 317 | 13 | €591,000 | €2,100 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.32% and property prices starting at €188,000, Clamart
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Clamart are €420,000, while the median rent is €1,190. This means that a median property in Clamart will pay for itself in 29.4 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 5.77% yield, sale price €188,000, rent €900.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 4.93% yield, sale price €286,350, rent €1,180.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.88% yield, sale price €384,000, rent €1,560.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 4.26% yield, sale price €591,000, rent €2,100.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Clamart offers yields of up to 5.90% for a median apartment. Explore Clamart in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.