Issy-les-Moulineaux Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Issy-les-Moulineaux market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | -5.4% |
| 1Y | -11.4% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €599,000 |
| December 2025 | €595,500 |
| January 2026 | €588,000 |
| February 2026 | €577,000 |
| March 2026 | €572,500 |
| April 2026 | €573,000 |
| May 2026 | €595,000 |
| June 2026 | €550,000 |
| July 2026 | €550,000 |
| August 2026 | €538,000 |
| September 2026 | €560,000 |
| October 2026 | €530,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | -12.1% |
| 1Y | -19.5% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,470 |
| December 2025 | €1,450 |
| January 2026 | €1,490 |
| February 2026 | €1,390 |
| March 2026 | €1,400 |
| April 2026 | €1,400 |
| May 2026 | €1,400 |
| June 2026 | €1,350 |
| July 2026 | €1,430 |
| August 2026 | €1,560 |
| September 2026 | €1,300 |
| October 2026 | €1,140 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +7.4% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 3.79% |
| December 2025 | 3.86% |
| January 2026 | 3.87% |
| February 2026 | 3.84% |
| March 2026 | 3.93% |
| April 2026 | 4.03% |
| May 2026 | 3.91% |
| June 2026 | 4.14% |
| July 2026 | 4.04% |
| August 2026 | 4.13% |
| September 2026 | 4.2% |
| October 2026 | 4.2% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | -5.4% |
| 1Y | -9.8% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €8,940 |
| December 2025 | €9,020 |
| January 2026 | €9,110 |
| February 2026 | €8,880 |
| March 2026 | €8,920 |
| April 2026 | €8,870 |
| May 2026 | €9,190 |
| June 2026 | €8,470 |
| July 2026 | €8,490 |
| August 2026 | €8,400 |
| September 2026 | €8,630 |
| October 2026 | €8,170 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (1,278 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 3.82% |
| 2 bedroom | 4.16% |
| 3 bedroom | 3.96% |
| 4+ bedroom | 3.87% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 4.95% |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 3.91% |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 4.62% |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 3.85% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 3.97% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 3.9% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | €9,630 |
| 2 bedroom | €9,140 |
| 3 bedroom | €8,600 |
| 4+ bedroom | €9,560 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 9360 |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 9830 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 9000 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 8480 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 8740 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 8680 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 111 |
| 2 bedroom | 302 |
| 3 bedroom | 383 |
| 4+ bedroom | 385 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 57 |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 139 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 180 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 115 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 225 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 114 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 113 |
| 2 bedroom | 30 |
| 3 bedroom | 24 |
| 4+ bedroom | 22 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 99 |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 18 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 18 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 12 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 13 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 12 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom (16%) | 224 listings (16%) |
| 2 bedroom (24%) | 332 listings (24%) |
| 3 bedroom (30%) | 407 listings (30%) |
| 4+ bedroom (30%) | 407 listings (30%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 49% |
| December 2025 | 55% |
| January 2026 | 53% |
| February 2026 | 47% |
| March 2026 | 50% |
| April 2026 | 50% |
| May 2026 | 28% |
| June 2026 | 72% |
| July 2026 | 43% |
| August 2026 | 54% |
| September 2026 | 27% |
| October 2026 | 17% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 55% |
| December 2025 | 70% |
| January 2026 | 56% |
| February 2026 | 39% |
| March 2026 | 66% |
| April 2026 | 62% |
| May 2026 | 17% |
| June 2026 | 67% |
| July 2026 | 51% |
| August 2026 | 60% |
| September 2026 | 39% |
| October 2026 | 3% |
Median asking price
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €311k | €439k | €598k | €918k |
| December 2025 | €299k | €439k | €595.8k | €919k |
| January 2026 | €299k | €443k | €600k | €916k |
| February 2026 | €297k | €435.5k | €595k | €893k |
| March 2026 | €299k | €430k | €599k | €898.5k |
| April 2026 | €293k | €430k | €600k | €898k |
| May 2026 | €299k | €452k | €624.5k | €907.5k |
| June 2026 | €298k | €419.5k | €587k | €864k |
| July 2026 | €320k | €406k | €599k | €869k |
| August 2026 | €305.8k | €399k | €568.7k | €890k |
| September 2026 | €305.8k | €400k | €592.7k | €887k |
| October 2026 | €308k | €394.8k | €559.7k | €870k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €990 | €1,340 | €1,750 | €2,700 |
| December 2025 | €970 | €1,310 | €1,770 | €2,500 |
| January 2026 | €950 | €1,400 | €1,830 | €2,650 |
| February 2026 | €950 | €1,300 | €1,780 | €2,600 |
| March 2026 | €1,040 | €1,340 | €1,790 | €2,600 |
| April 2026 | €1,000 | €1,400 | €1,850 | €2,600 |
| May 2026 | €980 | €1,400 | €1,840 | €2,600 |
| June 2026 | €980 | €1,350 | €1,830 | €2,700 |
| July 2026 | €1,000 | €1,350 | €1,890 | €2,720 |
| August 2026 | €960 | €1,390 | €1,850 | €2,680 |
| September 2026 | €980 | €1,400 | €1,900 | €2,780 |
| October 2026 | €980 | €1,370 | €1,850 | €2,810 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 26.2 | 27.34 | 28.56 | 28.33 |
| December 2025 | 25.73 | 27.84 | 28.05 | 30.63 |
| January 2026 | 26.23 | 26.37 | 27.32 | 28.81 |
| February 2026 | 26.19 | 27.87 | 27.86 | 28.62 |
| March 2026 | 23.87 | 26.74 | 27.89 | 28.8 |
| April 2026 | 24.54 | 25.69 | 27.03 | 28.78 |
| May 2026 | 25.43 | 27 | 28.27 | 29.09 |
| June 2026 | 25.35 | 25.9 | 26.8 | 26.67 |
| July 2026 | 26.67 | 25.15 | 26.41 | 26.62 |
| August 2026 | 26.43 | 23.85 | 25.62 | 27.73 |
| September 2026 | 25.93 | 23.81 | 26 | 26.59 |
| October 2026 | 26.19 | 24.03 | 25.24 | 25.84 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €10.0k | €9,760 | €9,200 | €8,830 |
| December 2025 | €9,340 | €9,760 | €9,170 | €9,010 |
| January 2026 | €9,650 | €9,840 | €9,270 | €9,070 |
| February 2026 | €9,900 | €9,680 | €9,150 | €9,040 |
| March 2026 | €9,970 | €9,560 | €9,250 | €9,410 |
| April 2026 | €9,590 | €9,560 | €9,230 | €9,260 |
| May 2026 | €9,650 | €10.0k | €9,640 | €9,210 |
| June 2026 | €9,610 | €9,380 | €9,030 | €9,290 |
| July 2026 | €10k | €9,440 | €9,220 | €9,450 |
| August 2026 | €9,560 | €9,280 | €8,750 | €9,720 |
| September 2026 | €9,560 | €9,270 | €9,120 | €9,640 |
| October 2026 | €9,630 | €9,140 | €8,600 | €9,560 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€5,685
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€7,875
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Issy-les-Moulineaux ranged from ~3.79% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~5.25% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Issy-les-Moulineaux
Issy-les-Moulineaux lies beside Paris in the Hauts-de-Seine department, with the Seine helping define its setting. For apartment investors, that geography is useful context, but the latest pricing figures need to be read on their own terms. In October 2026, the clearest signal is that apartment rents fell faster than sale prices over the month. Average rent was down 12.1% month on month, while the average sale price was down 5.4%. This creates a tension for investors: a lower purchase-price benchmark does not necessarily mean stronger income economics when the rental benchmark is retreating more quickly. These are changes in reported averages, not evidence that any individual apartment would follow the same path. The average apartment sale price stood at €530,000, and the stated yield was 4.2%. Together, these figures provide a starting point for assessing an investment, not a ready-made return calculation. The yield does not establish the rent, costs or achievable return for a specific unit. Likewise, the average sale price can frame a comparison without showing whether a particular asking price is justified. The practical takeaway this month is to assess purchase pricing and rental assumptions together. The faster fall in rents makes it important not to treat the decline in sale prices as a standalone improvement in the investment case. Property-level figures remain necessary before drawing that conclusion.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 4.2 % | 1,181 | 190 | €530,000 | €1,140 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | 3.82 % | 111 | 113 | €308,000 | €980 |
2 Bedrooms | 4.16 % | 302 | 30 | €394,750 | €1,370 |
3 Bedrooms | 3.96 % | 383 | 24 | €559,740 | €1,850 |
4+ Bedrooms | 3.87 % | 385 | 22 | €870,000 | €2,810 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 4.2% and property prices starting at €308,000, Issy-les-Moulineaux
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Issy-les-Moulineaux are €530,000, while the median rent is €1,140. This means that a median property in Issy-les-Moulineaux will pay for itself in 38.7 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 3.82% yield, sale price €308,000, rent €980.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 4.16% yield, sale price €394,750, rent €1,370.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 3.96% yield, sale price €559,740, rent €1,850.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 3.87% yield, sale price €870,000, rent €2,810.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Issy-les-Moulineaux offers yields of up to 5.25% for a median apartment. Explore Issy-les-Moulineaux in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.