Le Perreux-sur-Marne Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 3, 2026

Val-de-Marne department
Confidence
Medium
Le Perreux-sur-Marne market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
50Weak
50 / 100
Investability
26Price momentum
29Rental demand
51Sales demand
76Median asking price
€399,000
| 1M | -0.2% |
| 1Y | -8.3% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €451,000 |
| December 2025 | €450,000 |
| January 2026 | €449,000 |
| February 2026 | €449,000 |
| March 2026 | €444,750 |
| April 2026 | €440,700 |
| May 2026 | €449,350 |
| June 2026 | €415,000 |
| July 2026 | €429,000 |
| August 2026 | €399,000 |
| September 2026 | €400,000 |
| October 2026 | €399,000 |
Median monthly rent
€1,200
| 1M | +7.2% |
| 1Y | +1.3% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,170 |
| December 2025 | €1,160 |
| January 2026 | €1,130 |
| February 2026 | €1,090 |
| March 2026 | €1,000 |
| April 2026 | €1,160 |
| May 2026 | €1,150 |
| June 2026 | €1,240 |
| July 2026 | €1,100 |
| August 2026 | €1,200 |
| September 2026 | €1,120 |
| October 2026 | €1,200 |
Gross Rental Yield
4.59%
| 1M | -1% |
| 1Y | +4.8% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.52% |
| December 2025 | 4.56% |
| January 2026 | 4.45% |
| February 2026 | 4.48% |
| March 2026 | 4.71% |
| April 2026 | 4.56% |
| May 2026 | 4.51% |
| June 2026 | 4.58% |
| July 2026 | 4.64% |
| August 2026 | 4.74% |
| September 2026 | 4.63% |
| October 2026 | 4.59% |
Median price per m²
€5,960
| 1M | -2.8% |
| 1Y | -8% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €6,630 |
| December 2025 | €6,770 |
| January 2026 | €6,610 |
| February 2026 | €6,600 |
| March 2026 | €6,640 |
| April 2026 | €6,580 |
| May 2026 | €6,640 |
| June 2026 | €6,290 |
| July 2026 | €6,500 |
| August 2026 | €6,140 |
| September 2026 | €6,120 |
| October 2026 | €5,960 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (874 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 4.79% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.12% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 4.93% |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 4.33% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €6,560 |
| 3 bedroom | €6,080 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 6230 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 6090 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 158 |
| 3 bedroom | 233 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 92 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 85 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 19 |
| 3 bedroom | 17 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 12 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 8 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
2 bedroom (41%)
3 bedroom (59%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (41%) | 177 listings (41%) |
| 3 bedroom (59%) | 250 listings (59%) |
Sales Activity Index
19-71%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 47% |
| December 2025 | 55% |
| January 2026 | 54% |
| February 2026 | 46% |
| March 2026 | 60% |
| April 2026 | 57% |
| May 2026 | 66% |
| June 2026 | 71% |
| July 2026 | 42% |
| August 2026 | 47% |
| September 2026 | 27% |
| October 2026 | 19% |
Rent Activity Index
16-65%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 40% |
| December 2025 | 46% |
| January 2026 | 35% |
| February 2026 | 35% |
| March 2026 | 46% |
| April 2026 | 55% |
| May 2026 | 19% |
| June 2026 | 65% |
| July 2026 | 52% |
| August 2026 | 44% |
| September 2026 | 42% |
| October 2026 | 16% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €299k | €427k |
| December 2025 | €288k | €422.5k |
| January 2026 | €288k | €426k |
| February 2026 | €293k | €428k |
| March 2026 | €290k | €420k |
| April 2026 | €275k | €400.5k |
| May 2026 | €287.5k | €405k |
| June 2026 | €271.5k | €393.3k |
| July 2026 | €276.9k | €399k |
| August 2026 | €268k | €391.3k |
| September 2026 | €277.2k | €395.3k |
| October 2026 | €275.5k | €390k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,140 | €1,490 |
| December 2025 | €1,090 | €1,420 |
| January 2026 | €1,080 | €1,370 |
| February 2026 | €1,070 | €1,420 |
| March 2026 | €1,060 | €1,400 |
| April 2026 | €1,090 | €1,400 |
| May 2026 | €1,080 | €1,430 |
| June 2026 | €1,010 | €1,400 |
| July 2026 | €1,060 | €1,350 |
| August 2026 | €1,100 | €1,400 |
| September 2026 | €1,100 | €1,340 |
| October 2026 | €1,100 | €1,340 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 21.95 | 23.88 |
| December 2025 | 22.07 | 24.79 |
| January 2026 | 22.24 | 25.99 |
| February 2026 | 22.88 | 25.17 |
| March 2026 | 22.79 | 25 |
| April 2026 | 21.04 | 23.79 |
| May 2026 | 22.09 | 23.65 |
| June 2026 | 22.47 | 23.41 |
| July 2026 | 21.73 | 24.64 |
| August 2026 | 20.3 | 23.37 |
| September 2026 | 21 | 24.58 |
| October 2026 | 20.87 | 24.25 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €6,800 | €6,620 |
| December 2025 | €6,700 | €6,600 |
| January 2026 | €6,550 | €6,660 |
| February 2026 | €6,660 | €6,690 |
| March 2026 | €6,700 | €6,560 |
| April 2026 | €6,320 | €6,350 |
| May 2026 | €6,700 | €6,430 |
| June 2026 | €6,310 | €6,150 |
| July 2026 | €6,440 | €6,300 |
| August 2026 | €6,230 | €6,190 |
| September 2026 | €6,460 | €6,220 |
| October 2026 | €6,560 | €6,080 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Le Perreux-sur-Marne
Le Perreux-sur-Marne sits beside the Marne in the Val-de-Marne department, in the eastern Paris area. Its riverside setting gives apartment investors a distinct local context, while prices and rents provide the basis for assessing the market. In October 2026, the clearest signal is a divergence between rents and sale prices. Average apartment rent rose 7.2% from the previous month, while the average sale price edged down 0.2%. That contrast matters more than either movement alone: the rental figure moved sharply over the month, but the purchase figure was broadly steady. It is a useful distinction for anyone comparing the income an apartment might generate with the price paid to acquire one. The changes describe averages, however, and should not be read as the outcome for a particular property. The average apartment sale price stands at €399,000, providing a reference point for that purchase side of the calculation. The reported yield is 4.59%. Together, these figures frame the central question for an investor: whether a prospective apartment’s price and achievable rent produce a return that meets their requirements. The rise in average rent may improve that calculation in some cases, but the published yield remains a market snapshot rather than a promised return. Property-level rent, purchase costs and ongoing expenses still need to be assessed separately. For now, Le Perreux-sur-Marne’s apartment figures point to stronger monthly movement in rents than in sale prices. That is the main development to track as the next set of figures becomes available.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 4.59 % | 701 | 43 | €399,000 | €1,200 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 4.79 % | 158 | 19 | €275,500 | €1,100 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.12 % | 233 | 17 | €390,000 | €1,340 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 4.59% and property prices starting at €275,500, Le Perreux-sur-Marne
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Le Perreux-sur-Marne are €399,000, while the median rent is €1,200. This means that a median property in Le Perreux-sur-Marne will pay for itself in 27.7 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 4.79% yield, sale price €275,500, rent €1,100.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.12% yield, sale price €390,000, rent €1,340.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.