Nogent-sur-Marne Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Nogent-sur-Marne market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | -2.7% |
| 1Y | -6.1% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €425,000 |
| December 2025 | €437,000 |
| January 2026 | €409,500 |
| February 2026 | €425,000 |
| March 2026 | €397,000 |
| April 2026 | €399,000 |
| May 2026 | €425,000 |
| June 2026 | €420,000 |
| July 2026 | €420,000 |
| August 2026 | €410,000 |
| September 2026 | €410,000 |
| October 2026 | €399,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | -5.6% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,250 |
| December 2025 | €1,370 |
| January 2026 | €1,430 |
| February 2026 | €1,350 |
| March 2026 | €1,300 |
| April 2026 | €1,350 |
| May 2026 | €1,350 |
| June 2026 | €1,350 |
| July 2026 | €1,300 |
| August 2026 | €1,290 |
| September 2026 | €1,350 |
| October 2026 | €1,350 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | +11.3% |
| 1Y | +25.9% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.78% |
| December 2025 | 4.84% |
| January 2026 | 4.69% |
| February 2026 | 5.21% |
| March 2026 | 5.32% |
| April 2026 | 4.89% |
| May 2026 | 4.81% |
| June 2026 | 5.12% |
| July 2026 | 5.07% |
| August 2026 | 5.31% |
| September 2026 | 5.25% |
| October 2026 | 5.84% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | -4.2% |
| 1Y | -10.3% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €6,540 |
| December 2025 | €6,670 |
| January 2026 | €6,500 |
| February 2026 | €6,550 |
| March 2026 | €6,300 |
| April 2026 | €6,160 |
| May 2026 | €6,750 |
| June 2026 | €6,390 |
| July 2026 | €6,360 |
| August 2026 | €6,240 |
| September 2026 | €6,310 |
| October 2026 | €6,050 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (488 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 6.25% |
| 2 bedroom | 5.9% |
| 3 bedroom | 5.78% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 30-40 m² apartments | 5.87% |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 6.23% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | €6,710 |
| 2 bedroom | €6,010 |
| 3 bedroom | €6,270 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 30-40 m² apartments | 6390 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 5820 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 38 |
| 2 bedroom | 96 |
| 3 bedroom | 131 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 30-40 m² apartments | 35 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 52 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 9 |
| 2 bedroom | 32 |
| 3 bedroom | 10 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 30-40 m² apartments | 12 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 20 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom (15%) | 47 listings (15%) |
| 2 bedroom (41%) | 128 listings (41%) |
| 3 bedroom (45%) | 141 listings (45%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 38% |
| December 2025 | 35% |
| January 2026 | 35% |
| February 2026 | 18% |
| March 2026 | 36% |
| April 2026 | 34% |
| May 2026 | 12% |
| June 2026 | 51% |
| July 2026 | 34% |
| August 2026 | 36% |
| September 2026 | 15% |
| October 2026 | 18% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 65% |
| December 2025 | 58% |
| January 2026 | 57% |
| February 2026 | 55% |
| March 2026 | 71% |
| April 2026 | 59% |
| May 2026 | 19% |
| June 2026 | 63% |
| July 2026 | 52% |
| August 2026 | 65% |
| September 2026 | 34% |
| October 2026 | 15% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €280k |
| December 2025 | €275k |
| January 2026 | €277.5k |
| February 2026 | €270k |
| March 2026 | €271.4k |
| April 2026 | €280k |
| May 2026 | €282k |
| June 2026 | €275k |
| July 2026 | €270k |
| August 2026 | €264.5k |
| September 2026 | €262.0k |
| October 2026 | €264.5k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,230 |
| December 2025 | €1,210 |
| January 2026 | €1,150 |
| February 2026 | €1,250 |
| March 2026 | €1,240 |
| April 2026 | €1,240 |
| May 2026 | €1,270 |
| June 2026 | €1,250 |
| July 2026 | €1,210 |
| August 2026 | €1,280 |
| September 2026 | €1,300 |
| October 2026 | €1,300 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 18.99 |
| December 2025 | 18.96 |
| January 2026 | 20.11 |
| February 2026 | 18 |
| March 2026 | 18.24 |
| April 2026 | 18.82 |
| May 2026 | 18.57 |
| June 2026 | 18.33 |
| July 2026 | 18.58 |
| August 2026 | 17.22 |
| September 2026 | 16.79 |
| October 2026 | 16.95 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €6,220 |
| December 2025 | €6,110 |
| January 2026 | €6,310 |
| February 2026 | €6,140 |
| March 2026 | €6,240 |
| April 2026 | €6,360 |
| May 2026 | €6,550 |
| June 2026 | €6,250 |
| July 2026 | €6,150 |
| August 2026 | €6,040 |
| September 2026 | €5,950 |
| October 2026 | €6,010 |
Investment Insights by Districts
About Nogent-sur-Marne
In Nogent-sur-Marne, the Marne riverside and nearby Bois de Vincennes frame a location just east of Paris. These geographic anchors give the Val-de-Marne city a distinct setting, but they do not, by themselves, explain movements in apartment prices or rents. In October 2026, the clearest signal is a lower average apartment sale price: €399,000, down 2.7% month on month. The investment tension is that this softer purchase-price benchmark comes while average rent has not changed from the previous month. That contrast makes entry pricing worth a closer look, without proving that returns have improved for any particular apartment. An average can shift with the properties included, so the monthly fall should be read as a market benchmark, not as a discount available on every listing. Average apartment rent is €1,350, while the reported yield is 5.84%. These are useful reference points, but they are not enough to calculate the outcome of an individual purchase. The reported yield should be treated as a separate supplied measure rather than derived from the two quoted averages. Investors comparing apartments should test an asking price against achievable rent and property-specific expenses before drawing conclusions. For now, lower sale prices alongside steady rents create a potentially meaningful gap to examine, not a guarantee that a given investment’s net income or resale prospects have improved.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.84 % | 402 | 56 | €399,000 | €1,350 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | 6.25 % | 38 | 9 | €170,000 | €890 |
2 Bedrooms | 5.9 % | 96 | 32 | €264,460 | €1,300 |
3 Bedrooms | 5.78 % | 131 | 10 | €410,000 | €1,980 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.84% and property prices starting at €170,000, Nogent-sur-Marne
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Nogent-sur-Marne are €399,000, while the median rent is €1,350. This means that a median property in Nogent-sur-Marne will pay for itself in 24.6 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 6.25% yield, sale price €170,000, rent €890.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 5.90% yield, sale price €264,460, rent €1,300.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 5.78% yield, sale price €410,000, rent €1,980.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nogent-sur-Marne offers yields of up to 5.85% for a median apartment. Explore Nogent-sur-Marne in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.