Saint-Mandé Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 3, 2026

Val-de-Marne department
Confidence
Low
Saint-Mandé market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
18Poor
18 / 100
Investability
12Price momentum
30Rental demand
0Sales demand
0Median asking price
€592,000
| 1M | +6.4% |
| 1Y | -18.9% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €720,000 |
| December 2025 | €695,000 |
| January 2026 | €695,000 |
| February 2026 | €696,500 |
| March 2026 | €690,000 |
| April 2026 | €662,500 |
| May 2026 | €610,500 |
| June 2026 | €650,000 |
| July 2026 | €615,000 |
| August 2026 | €577,000 |
| September 2026 | €556,600 |
| October 2026 | €592,000 |
Median monthly rent
€1,600
| 1M | +6.7% |
| 1Y | +16.5% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,490 |
| December 2025 | €1,440 |
| January 2026 | €1,500 |
| February 2026 | €1,480 |
| March 2026 | €1,500 |
| April 2026 | €1,400 |
| May 2026 | €1,430 |
| June 2026 | €1,510 |
| July 2026 | €1,330 |
| August 2026 | €1,500 |
| September 2026 | €1,500 |
| October 2026 | €1,600 |
Gross Rental Yield
5.08%
| 1M | +7.8% |
| 1Y | +19.2% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.16% |
| December 2025 | 4.05% |
| January 2026 | 4.06% |
| February 2026 | 3.82% |
| March 2026 | 3.86% |
| April 2026 | 4.07% |
| May 2026 | 4.39% |
| June 2026 | 4.41% |
| July 2026 | 4.24% |
| August 2026 | 4.71% |
| September 2026 | 4.71% |
| October 2026 | 5.08% |
Median price per m²
€9,250
| 1M | +1.2% |
| 1Y | -15.1% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €10,290 |
| December 2025 | €10,220 |
| January 2026 | €10,370 |
| February 2026 | €10,320 |
| March 2026 | €10,300 |
| April 2026 | €9,890 |
| May 2026 | €9,390 |
| June 2026 | €9,750 |
| July 2026 | €9,320 |
| August 2026 | €9,160 |
| September 2026 | €9,140 |
| October 2026 | €9,250 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (281 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 4.6% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €8,860 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 62 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 12 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
2 bedroom (100%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (100%) | 74 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
15-65%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 57% |
| December 2025 | 59% |
| January 2026 | 53% |
| February 2026 | 54% |
| March 2026 | 61% |
| April 2026 | 55% |
| May 2026 | 54% |
| June 2026 | 65% |
| July 2026 | 55% |
| August 2026 | 43% |
| September 2026 | 25% |
| October 2026 | 15% |
Rent Activity Index
11-74%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 44% |
| December 2025 | 63% |
| January 2026 | 54% |
| February 2026 | 39% |
| March 2026 | 64% |
| April 2026 | 46% |
| May 2026 | 11% |
| June 2026 | 74% |
| July 2026 | 46% |
| August 2026 | 53% |
| September 2026 | 36% |
| October 2026 | 21% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €418k |
| December 2025 | €410k |
| January 2026 | €428.5k |
| February 2026 | €435k |
| March 2026 | €458.5k |
| April 2026 | €447k |
| May 2026 | €388.6k |
| June 2026 | €430k |
| July 2026 | €392.5k |
| August 2026 | €387.5k |
| September 2026 | €390k |
| October 2026 | €390k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,500 |
| December 2025 | €1,420 |
| January 2026 | €1,490 |
| February 2026 | €1,480 |
| March 2026 | €1,500 |
| April 2026 | €1,450 |
| May 2026 | €1,380 |
| June 2026 | €1,510 |
| July 2026 | €1,470 |
| August 2026 | €1,500 |
| September 2026 | €1,490 |
| October 2026 | €1,500 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 23.22 |
| December 2025 | 24.06 |
| January 2026 | 23.97 |
| February 2026 | 24.49 |
| March 2026 | 25.47 |
| April 2026 | 25.69 |
| May 2026 | 23.42 |
| June 2026 | 23.7 |
| July 2026 | 22.25 |
| August 2026 | 21.53 |
| September 2026 | 21.81 |
| October 2026 | 21.74 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €9,190 |
| December 2025 | €9,050 |
| January 2026 | €9,520 |
| February 2026 | €9,670 |
| March 2026 | €10.2k |
| April 2026 | €9,930 |
| May 2026 | €8,830 |
| June 2026 | €9,560 |
| July 2026 | €8,780 |
| August 2026 | €8,810 |
| September 2026 | €8,860 |
| October 2026 | €8,860 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Saint-Mandé
Saint-Mandé sits just east of Paris, with a compact urban feel, leafy residential streets and immediate access to the capital’s edge. Its apartment market tends to reflect that close-in location, where city convenience and a distinctive local setting meet. September 2026 brings the clearest signal first: pricing has softened while rents hold firm. For apartments, the average sale price stands at €556,600, down 3.5% month over month and 19.9% year over year. The average €9,140 per m² also points lower, easing 0.2% over the month and 12.6% over the year, which suggests the adjustment is broader than a single pricing tier. That pullback matters because rental income has not moved the same way. The average rent is still €1,500, unchanged from the previous month and up 6.3% year over year. Against that backdrop, the reported yield of 4.71% reads as a market balancing act: lower entry prices can support returns, but the compression in sale values is doing more of the work than rental growth. For investors tracking Saint-Mandé, the current note is less about momentum and more about how a softer purchase market is reshaping the arithmetic of yield.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.08 % | 260 | 23 | €592,000 | €1,600 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 4.6 % | 62 | 12 | €390,000 | €1,500 |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.08% and property prices starting at €390,000, Saint-Mandé
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Saint-Mandé are €592,000, while the median rent is €1,600. This means that a median property in Saint-Mandé will pay for itself in 30.8 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 4.60% yield, sale price €390,000, rent €1,500.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.