Saint-Maurice Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 3, 2026

Val-de-Marne department
Confidence
Low
Saint-Maurice market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
27Poor
27 / 100
Investability
11Price momentum
56Rental demand
0Sales demand
0Median asking price
€356,500
| 1M | -3.4% |
| 1Y | -10% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €399,000 |
| December 2025 | €389,000 |
| January 2026 | €389,000 |
| February 2026 | €375,000 |
| March 2026 | €392,500 |
| April 2026 | €395,000 |
| May 2026 | €395,000 |
| June 2026 | €397,000 |
| July 2026 | €380,000 |
| August 2026 | €369,500 |
| September 2026 | €369,000 |
| October 2026 | €356,500 |
Median monthly rent
€1,470
| 1M | +27.8% |
| 1Y | +25.3% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,100 |
| December 2025 | €1,200 |
| January 2026 | €1,050 |
| February 2026 | €1,040 |
| March 2026 | €1,100 |
| April 2026 | €990 |
| May 2026 | €990 |
| June 2026 | €960 |
| July 2026 | €990 |
| August 2026 | €1,100 |
| September 2026 | €1,150 |
| October 2026 | €1,470 |
Gross Rental Yield
4.91%
| 1M | -2.9% |
| 1Y | -11.7% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.93% |
| December 2025 | 5.29% |
| January 2026 | 5.22% |
| February 2026 | 5.49% |
| March 2026 | 5.42% |
| April 2026 | 5.67% |
| May 2026 | 5.3% |
| June 2026 | 4.78% |
| July 2026 | 5.23% |
| August 2026 | 4.88% |
| September 2026 | 5.06% |
| October 2026 | 4.91% |
Median price per m²
€6,140
| 1M | +6.2% |
| 1Y | -9.4% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €6,330 |
| December 2025 | €6,950 |
| January 2026 | €6,950 |
| February 2026 | €6,160 |
| March 2026 | €6,130 |
| April 2026 | €6,170 |
| May 2026 | €6,170 |
| June 2026 | €6,110 |
| July 2026 | €5,960 |
| August 2026 | €6,160 |
| September 2026 | €5,790 |
| October 2026 | €6,140 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (176 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 4.21% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.51% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €6,710 |
| 3 bedroom | €6,390 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 44 |
| 3 bedroom | 33 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 8 |
| 3 bedroom | 9 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
2 bedroom (55%)
3 bedroom (45%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (55%) | 52 listings (55%) |
| 3 bedroom (45%) | 42 listings (45%) |
Sales Activity Index
11-47%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 32% |
| December 2025 | 32% |
| January 2026 | 34% |
| February 2026 | 29% |
| March 2026 | 42% |
| April 2026 | 43% |
| May 2026 | 11% |
| June 2026 | 47% |
| July 2026 | 30% |
| August 2026 | 39% |
| September 2026 | 28% |
| October 2026 | 19% |
Rent Activity Index
22-69%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 59% |
| December 2025 | 47% |
| January 2026 | 41% |
| February 2026 | 44% |
| March 2026 | 65% |
| April 2026 | 56% |
| May 2026 | 22% |
| June 2026 | 68% |
| July 2026 | 47% |
| August 2026 | 69% |
| September 2026 | 28% |
| October 2026 | 29% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €305.5k | €399k |
| December 2025 | €277.9k | €399k |
| January 2026 | €282.4k | €399k |
| February 2026 | €286.2k | €399k |
| March 2026 | €294.8k | €399.7k |
| April 2026 | €299.5k | €415k |
| May 2026 | €318.3k | €417k |
| June 2026 | €329k | €399k |
| July 2026 | €318.5k | €377.5k |
| August 2026 | €314k | €372.5k |
| September 2026 | €320k | €375k |
| October 2026 | €314.5k | €416k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,110 | €1,550 |
| December 2025 | €1,200 | €1,820 |
| January 2026 | €1,100 | €1,790 |
| February 2026 | €1,100 | €1,800 |
| March 2026 | €1,120 | €1,400 |
| April 2026 | €1,140 | €1,630 |
| May 2026 | €1,140 | €1,700 |
| June 2026 | €1,140 | €1,650 |
| July 2026 | €1,180 | €1,640 |
| August 2026 | €1,030 | €1,600 |
| September 2026 | €1,080 | €1,550 |
| October 2026 | €1,100 | €1,570 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 23.04 | 21.45 |
| December 2025 | 19.3 | 18.32 |
| January 2026 | 21.41 | 18.59 |
| February 2026 | 21.68 | 18.47 |
| March 2026 | 21.95 | 23.79 |
| April 2026 | 21.87 | 21.22 |
| May 2026 | 23.24 | 20.44 |
| June 2026 | 24.03 | 20.21 |
| July 2026 | 22.59 | 19.24 |
| August 2026 | 25.4 | 19.36 |
| September 2026 | 24.76 | 20.19 |
| October 2026 | 23.77 | 22.15 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €7,120 | €6,290 |
| December 2025 | €6,880 | €6,240 |
| January 2026 | €6,910 | €6,250 |
| February 2026 | €6,980 | €6,230 |
| March 2026 | €7,210 | €6,150 |
| April 2026 | €7,130 | €6,380 |
| May 2026 | €7,320 | €6,360 |
| June 2026 | €7,310 | €6,230 |
| July 2026 | €7,110 | €5,920 |
| August 2026 | €6,980 | €5,840 |
| September 2026 | €7,080 | €5,770 |
| October 2026 | €6,710 | €6,390 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Saint-Maurice
Saint-Maurice sits beside the Marne and just east of Paris, combining a compact urban setting with riverfront stretches and the calm of mature residential streets. Its position in Val-de-Marne keeps it closely connected to the capital while preserving a distinct local identity. September 2026 points to a market where pricing and income are moving in opposite directions. Apartments in Saint-Maurice show an average yield of 5.06%, but the latest numbers also suggest a softer valuation backdrop, with the average sale price at €369,000 and the average price per square metre at €5,790. That level of pricing is not holding firm in annual terms: the average sale price is down 7.5% year over year, while the price per square metre is down 15.9%. Even on a monthly basis, the picture remains cautious, with the average sale price essentially flat, down 0.1%. The rental side adds another layer to that tension. Average rent stands at €1,150, up 5.0% month over month, yet still down 2.7% compared with a year earlier. For investors, that combination means the September 2026 note is less about broad strength than about the balance between a firmer monthly rent reading and weaker capital values. The result is a market that may still support income-focused attention, but where recent price trends call for close scrutiny of entry levels.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 4.91 % | 142 | 20 | €356,500 | €1,470 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 4.21 % | 44 | 8 | €314,500 | €1,100 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.51 % | 33 | 9 | €416,000 | €1,570 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 4.91% and property prices starting at €314,500, Saint-Maurice
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Saint-Maurice are €356,500, while the median rent is €1,470. This means that a median property in Saint-Maurice will pay for itself in 20.2 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 4.21% yield, sale price €314,500, rent €1,100.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.51% yield, sale price €416,000, rent €1,570.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.