Sueca Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Sueca market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | +1% |
| 1Y | +9.2% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €174,000 |
| December 2025 | €167,500 |
| January 2026 | €175,500 |
| February 2026 | €165,000 |
| March 2026 | €175,000 |
| April 2026 | €192,500 |
| May 2026 | €185,000 |
| June 2026 | €180,000 |
| July 2026 | €179,000 |
| August 2026 | €178,000 |
| September 2026 | €188,080 |
| October 2026 | €190,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | -8.4% |
| 1Y | +3.7% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €980 |
| December 2025 | €950 |
| January 2026 | €900 |
| February 2026 | €900 |
| March 2026 | €980 |
| April 2026 | €1,000 |
| May 2026 | €1,200 |
| June 2026 | €1,230 |
| July 2026 | €1,300 |
| August 2026 | €1,200 |
| September 2026 | €1,080 |
| October 2026 | €990 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | -14% |
| 1Y | -3.1% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 7.5% |
| December 2025 | 7.37% |
| January 2026 | 6.73% |
| February 2026 | 6.92% |
| March 2026 | 7.08% |
| April 2026 | 7.47% |
| May 2026 | 8.51% |
| June 2026 | 9.28% |
| July 2026 | 9.33% |
| August 2026 | 9.04% |
| September 2026 | 7.79% |
| October 2026 | 6.7% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | +1% |
| 1Y | +9.2% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,740 |
| December 2025 | €1,600 |
| January 2026 | €1,670 |
| February 2026 | €1,650 |
| March 2026 | €1,750 |
| April 2026 | €1,930 |
| May 2026 | €1,850 |
| June 2026 | €1,860 |
| July 2026 | €1,790 |
| August 2026 | €1,760 |
| September 2026 | €1,840 |
| October 2026 | €1,860 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (429 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 6.77% |
| 3 bedroom | 5.84% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 80-90 m² apartments | 6.99% |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 6.22% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €2,150 |
| 3 bedroom | €1,890 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 80-90 m² apartments | 1920 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 1830 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 40 |
| 3 bedroom | 166 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 80-90 m² apartments | 34 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 46 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 23 |
| 3 bedroom | 34 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 80-90 m² apartments | 10 |
| 100-110 m² apartments | 9 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (24%) | 63 listings (24%) |
| 3 bedroom (76%) | 200 listings (76%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 28% |
| December 2025 | 32% |
| January 2026 | 22% |
| February 2026 | 28% |
| March 2026 | 34% |
| April 2026 | 40% |
| May 2026 | 21% |
| June 2026 | 32% |
| July 2026 | 24% |
| August 2026 | 25% |
| September 2026 | 18% |
| October 2026 | 28% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 36% |
| December 2025 | 25% |
| January 2026 | 32% |
| February 2026 | 22% |
| March 2026 | 33% |
| April 2026 | 51% |
| May 2026 | 16% |
| June 2026 | 26% |
| July 2026 | 38% |
| August 2026 | 21% |
| September 2026 | 43% |
| October 2026 | 29% |
Median asking price
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €185k |
| December 2025 | €179.9k |
| January 2026 | €189.5k |
| February 2026 | €181.5k |
| March 2026 | €182.5k |
| April 2026 | €200k |
| May 2026 | €199k |
| June 2026 | €184.8k |
| July 2026 | €180k |
| August 2026 | €180k |
| September 2026 | €200.8k |
| October 2026 | €200.8k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,000 |
| December 2025 | €1,000 |
| January 2026 | €960 |
| February 2026 | €950 |
| March 2026 | €1,000 |
| April 2026 | €1,100 |
| May 2026 | €1,230 |
| June 2026 | €1,200 |
| July 2026 | €1,300 |
| August 2026 | €1,400 |
| September 2026 | €1,000 |
| October 2026 | €980 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 15.42 |
| December 2025 | 15 |
| January 2026 | 16.41 |
| February 2026 | 15.92 |
| March 2026 | 15.21 |
| April 2026 | 15.15 |
| May 2026 | 13.54 |
| June 2026 | 12.83 |
| July 2026 | 11.54 |
| August 2026 | 10.71 |
| September 2026 | 16.74 |
| October 2026 | 17.12 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,800 |
| December 2025 | €1,710 |
| January 2026 | €1,790 |
| February 2026 | €1,730 |
| March 2026 | €1,790 |
| April 2026 | €1,970 |
| May 2026 | €1,990 |
| June 2026 | €1,810 |
| July 2026 | €1,730 |
| August 2026 | €1,750 |
| September 2026 | €1,880 |
| October 2026 | €1,890 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€7,800
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€9,705
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Sueca ranged from ~5.2% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~6.47% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Sueca
Sueca sits in Valencia province between the rice-growing landscape of the Albufera and the Mediterranean shoreline. Its historic centre and coastal districts place apartments in different settings within the same municipality, giving the city a geography shaped as much by wetlands and farmland as by the sea. In October 2026, the clearest signal for Sueca apartments is the contrast between higher sale prices over the year and a recent fall in average rents. The average sale price stands at €190,000, up 9.2% year over year, while the average rent price is down 8.4% month over month. These are different comparison periods, so they do not establish a sustained divergence. They do, however, put the latest rental movement in sharp relief against the annual increase in sale prices. The current yield of 6.7% offers a useful reference point for investors, but it should not be read as a trend on its own. One month of falling average rents cannot show whether rents will remain lower, just as the annual sale-price increase does not describe what happened to every apartment. For an investment assessment, the question is whether the rental pullback proves temporary or persists while average sale prices remain above their year-earlier level. The figures leave that question open rather than resolving it.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 6.7 % | 253 | 64 | €190,000 | €990 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 6.77 % | 40 | 23 | €177,200 | €1,000 |
3 Bedrooms | 5.84 % | 166 | 34 | €200,820 | €980 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 6.7% and property prices starting at €177,200, Sueca
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Sueca are €190,000, while the median rent is €990. This means that a median property in Sueca will pay for itself in 16.0 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 6.77% yield, sale price €177,200, rent €1,000.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 5.84% yield, sale price €200,820, rent €980.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Sueca offers yields of up to 6.47% for a median apartment. Explore Sueca in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.