Antibes Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Antibes market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | +1% |
| 1Y | +5.1% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €374,740 |
| December 2025 | €369,000 |
| January 2026 | €379,000 |
| February 2026 | €390,000 |
| March 2026 | €406,000 |
| April 2026 | €415,000 |
| May 2026 | €421,670 |
| June 2026 | €410,000 |
| July 2026 | €404,000 |
| August 2026 | €399,000 |
| September 2026 | €405,000 |
| October 2026 | €408,930 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +3.4% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,030 |
| December 2025 | €1,040 |
| January 2026 | €1,100 |
| February 2026 | €1,130 |
| March 2026 | €1,050 |
| April 2026 | €1,100 |
| May 2026 | €1,020 |
| June 2026 | €990 |
| July 2026 | €1,020 |
| August 2026 | €1,050 |
| September 2026 | €1,050 |
| October 2026 | €1,050 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | +3.9% |
| 1Y | +3.6% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.6% |
| December 2025 | 4.96% |
| January 2026 | 4.92% |
| February 2026 | 5.13% |
| March 2026 | 4.69% |
| April 2026 | 4.68% |
| May 2026 | 4.51% |
| June 2026 | 4.55% |
| July 2026 | 4.44% |
| August 2026 | 4.67% |
| September 2026 | 4.59% |
| October 2026 | 4.77% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | +0.3% |
| 1Y | +1.2% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €6,080 |
| December 2025 | €6,010 |
| January 2026 | €6,050 |
| February 2026 | €6,190 |
| March 2026 | €6,260 |
| April 2026 | €6,380 |
| May 2026 | €6,390 |
| June 2026 | €6,310 |
| July 2026 | €6,310 |
| August 2026 | €6,220 |
| September 2026 | €6,230 |
| October 2026 | €6,250 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (1,726 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 5.26% |
| 2 bedroom | 4.55% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.06% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 5.33% |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 4.63% |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 4.88% |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 4.26% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 4.32% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 4.11% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | €6,930 |
| 2 bedroom | €6,900 |
| 3 bedroom | €6,420 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 6930 |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 7370 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 6830 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 6270 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 6230 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 6450 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 111 |
| 2 bedroom | 361 |
| 3 bedroom | 536 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 97 |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 125 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 212 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 117 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 262 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 182 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 87 |
| 2 bedroom | 76 |
| 3 bedroom | 43 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| < 30 m² apartments | 76 |
| 30-40 m² apartments | 53 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 36 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 20 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 27 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 10 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom (16%) | 198 listings (16%) |
| 2 bedroom (36%) | 437 listings (36%) |
| 3 bedroom (48%) | 579 listings (48%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 41% |
| December 2025 | 44% |
| January 2026 | 38% |
| February 2026 | 37% |
| March 2026 | 41% |
| April 2026 | 43% |
| May 2026 | 58% |
| June 2026 | 62% |
| July 2026 | 32% |
| August 2026 | 35% |
| September 2026 | 24% |
| October 2026 | 13% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 25% |
| December 2025 | 73% |
| January 2026 | 49% |
| February 2026 | 49% |
| March 2026 | 68% |
| April 2026 | 61% |
| May 2026 | 22% |
| June 2026 | 62% |
| July 2026 | 44% |
| August 2026 | 40% |
| September 2026 | 43% |
| October 2026 | 11% |
Median asking price
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €169k | €279k | €443k |
| December 2025 | €166.5k | €279k | €439k |
| January 2026 | €165k | €280k | €446k |
| February 2026 | €165k | €279k | €437k |
| March 2026 | €175k | €279.5k | €435k |
| April 2026 | €187k | €287k | €435k |
| May 2026 | €189k | €289k | €429k |
| June 2026 | €189k | €289k | €435k |
| July 2026 | €189k | €289k | €437k |
| August 2026 | €185k | €294k | €426k |
| September 2026 | €185k | €290k | €428k |
| October 2026 | €187k | €290k | €428.5k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €780 | €990 | €1,410 |
| December 2025 | €790 | €1,050 | €1,500 |
| January 2026 | €800 | €1,050 | €1,450 |
| February 2026 | €870 | €1,050 | €1,430 |
| March 2026 | €800 | €1,050 | €1,400 |
| April 2026 | €880 | €1,050 | €1,400 |
| May 2026 | €800 | €990 | €1,450 |
| June 2026 | €790 | €1,020 | €1,490 |
| July 2026 | €800 | €1,000 | €1,450 |
| August 2026 | €820 | €1,050 | €1,450 |
| September 2026 | €830 | €1,050 | €1,400 |
| October 2026 | €820 | €1,100 | €1,450 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 18.14 | 23.41 | 26.18 |
| December 2025 | 17.56 | 22.14 | 24.38 |
| January 2026 | 17.19 | 22.22 | 25.63 |
| February 2026 | 15.8 | 22.14 | 25.56 |
| March 2026 | 18.23 | 22.2 | 25.89 |
| April 2026 | 17.71 | 22.78 | 25.89 |
| May 2026 | 19.69 | 24.33 | 24.74 |
| June 2026 | 19.94 | 23.55 | 24.33 |
| July 2026 | 19.69 | 24.17 | 25.11 |
| August 2026 | 18.74 | 23.28 | 24.48 |
| September 2026 | 18.57 | 23.02 | 25.48 |
| October 2026 | 19 | 21.97 | 24.63 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 1 bedroom | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €6,260 | €6,620 | €6,710 |
| December 2025 | €6,250 | €6,490 | €6,650 |
| January 2026 | €6,580 | €6,510 | €6,760 |
| February 2026 | €6,110 | €6,490 | €6,620 |
| March 2026 | €6,830 | €6,490 | €6,490 |
| April 2026 | €6,890 | €6,670 | €6,560 |
| May 2026 | €7,000 | €6,720 | €6,500 |
| June 2026 | €6,780 | €6,720 | €6,490 |
| July 2026 | €6,860 | €6,880 | €6,520 |
| August 2026 | €6,750 | €6,940 | €6,360 |
| September 2026 | €6,850 | €6,890 | €6,430 |
| October 2026 | €6,930 | €6,900 | €6,420 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€6,705
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€7,485
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Antibes ranged from ~4.47% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~4.99% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Antibes
Antibes sits between Nice and Cannes on the French Riviera, with a walled old town, Port Vauban and the Cap d’Antibes coastline shaping its setting. Historic streets and the Mediterranean waterfront give the city a distinct sense of place. In October 2026, the clearest signal for Antibes apartments is the gap between sale-price and rent growth. The average sale price is up 5.1% year over year, while the average rent is up 3.4%. For investors, that difference brings the relationship between entry price and rental income into focus. It does not, on its own, show that returns on individual apartments have fallen: these are market averages, not results for matched properties. The average apartment sale price stands at €408,930, and the stated yield is 4.77%. Together, they provide a starting point for assessing an investment, not a forecast of what a particular purchase will earn. The outcome for any apartment would depend on its purchase price, the rent achieved and costs that this market snapshot does not specify. The difference in growth rates is therefore a reason to test assumptions carefully rather than draw a conclusion about every property. The practical takeaway is measured. Sale prices have grown more quickly than rents over the past year, while the quoted yield remains a useful reference point. A property-level comparison of expected rent and acquisition price matters more than either growth rate in isolation.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 4.77 % | 1,404 | 214 | €408,930 | €1,050 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | 5.26 % | 111 | 87 | €187,000 | €820 |
2 Bedrooms | 4.55 % | 361 | 76 | €290,000 | €1,100 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.06 % | 536 | 43 | €428,500 | €1,450 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 4.77% and property prices starting at €187,000, Antibes
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Antibes are €408,930, while the median rent is €1,050. This means that a median property in Antibes will pay for itself in 32.5 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 5.26% yield, sale price €187,000, rent €820.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 4.55% yield, sale price €290,000, rent €1,100.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.06% yield, sale price €428,500, rent €1,450.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Antibes offers yields of up to 4.99% for a median apartment. Explore Antibes in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.