Arcueil Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 3, 2026

Val-de-Marne department
Confidence
Low
Arcueil market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
28Poor
28 / 100
Investability
12Price momentum
56Rental demand
0Sales demand
0Median asking price
€340,000
| 1M | -4.5% |
| 1Y | -5.3% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €359,000 |
| December 2025 | €350,000 |
| January 2026 | €350,000 |
| February 2026 | €362,000 |
| March 2026 | €359,000 |
| April 2026 | €354,000 |
| May 2026 | €420,000 |
| June 2026 | €349,000 |
| July 2026 | €349,000 |
| August 2026 | €349,000 |
| September 2026 | €356,100 |
| October 2026 | €340,000 |
Median monthly rent
€1,000
| 1M | -14.5% |
| 1Y | -16.7% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,170 |
| December 2025 | €1,140 |
| January 2026 | €1,220 |
| February 2026 | €1,200 |
| March 2026 | €1,200 |
| April 2026 | €1,200 |
| May 2026 | €1,140 |
| June 2026 | €1,030 |
| July 2026 | €1,090 |
| August 2026 | €1,100 |
| September 2026 | €1,170 |
| October 2026 | €1,000 |
Gross Rental Yield
5.48%
| 1M | +0.6% |
| 1Y | -18.7% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.52% |
| December 2025 | 5.82% |
| January 2026 | 5.66% |
| February 2026 | 5.58% |
| March 2026 | 5.3% |
| April 2026 | 5.15% |
| May 2026 | 4.6% |
| June 2026 | 5.13% |
| July 2026 | 5.75% |
| August 2026 | 5.3% |
| September 2026 | 5.45% |
| October 2026 | 5.48% |
Median price per m²
€5,180
| 1M | -1% |
| 1Y | -9% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €5,700 |
| December 2025 | €5,690 |
| January 2026 | €5,800 |
| February 2026 | €5,570 |
| March 2026 | €5,400 |
| April 2026 | €5,360 |
| May 2026 | €5,830 |
| June 2026 | €5,370 |
| July 2026 | €5,370 |
| August 2026 | €5,320 |
| September 2026 | €5,240 |
| October 2026 | €5,180 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (267 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 5.12% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | €5,230 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 64 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom | 8 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
3 bedroom (100%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 3 bedroom (100%) | 72 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
2-72%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 44% |
| December 2025 | 52% |
| January 2026 | 43% |
| February 2026 | 33% |
| March 2026 | 52% |
| April 2026 | 46% |
| May 2026 | 36% |
| June 2026 | 72% |
| July 2026 | 34% |
| August 2026 | 35% |
| September 2026 | 18% |
| October 2026 | 2% |
Rent Activity Index
4-71%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 45% |
| December 2025 | 59% |
| January 2026 | 42% |
| February 2026 | 38% |
| March 2026 | 60% |
| April 2026 | 40% |
| May 2026 | 30% |
| June 2026 | 71% |
| July 2026 | 38% |
| August 2026 | 33% |
| September 2026 | 32% |
| October 2026 | 4% |
Median asking price
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €378k |
| December 2025 | €360k |
| January 2026 | €369.1k |
| February 2026 | €364k |
| March 2026 | €355.5k |
| April 2026 | €344k |
| May 2026 | €363k |
| June 2026 | €349k |
| July 2026 | €349k |
| August 2026 | €349k |
| September 2026 | €349.5k |
| October 2026 | €339.9k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,280 |
| December 2025 | €1,380 |
| January 2026 | €1,390 |
| February 2026 | €1,350 |
| March 2026 | €1,280 |
| April 2026 | €1,210 |
| May 2026 | €1,210 |
| June 2026 | €1,370 |
| July 2026 | €1,410 |
| August 2026 | €1,360 |
| September 2026 | €1,550 |
| October 2026 | €1,450 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 24.71 |
| December 2025 | 21.72 |
| January 2026 | 22.13 |
| February 2026 | 22.41 |
| March 2026 | 23.14 |
| April 2026 | 23.6 |
| May 2026 | 24.91 |
| June 2026 | 21.28 |
| July 2026 | 20.63 |
| August 2026 | 21.46 |
| September 2026 | 18.85 |
| October 2026 | 19.53 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €5,910 |
| December 2025 | €5,710 |
| January 2026 | €5,770 |
| February 2026 | €5,600 |
| March 2026 | €5,640 |
| April 2026 | €5,460 |
| May 2026 | €5,340 |
| June 2026 | €5,540 |
| July 2026 | €5,540 |
| August 2026 | €5,370 |
| September 2026 | €5,340 |
| October 2026 | €5,230 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Arcueil
Arcueil sits just south of Paris in the Val-de-Marne department, combining a compact urban setting with direct access to the capital’s wider employment and transport network. That position keeps the city on the radar for investors who track suburban apartment markets close to Paris. September 2026 brings the clearest signal yet: higher asking rents are improving income, while pricing remains softer over the year. Average apartment rents have climbed to €1,170, up 6.4% month on month and 3.4% year on year, helping support a gross yield of 5.45%. At the same time, the average sale price has reached €356,100, rising 2.0% over the month even as it is still down 3.4% from a year earlier. That tension is visible at the square-metre level too. The average apartment price sits at €5,240 per m², down 1.6% from August and 10.5% lower than a year ago. For investors, the result is a market where income has strengthened faster than capital values have recovered. In practical terms, September’s numbers suggest that Arcueil is not being priced as if the annual reset in values has fully reversed, even though rents have moved up. For a monthly investment view, that gap is the central story: a stronger rental line is meeting a still-adjusted purchase price base.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.48 % | 203 | 23 | €340,000 | €1,000 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | 5.12 % | 64 | 8 | €339,900 | €1,450 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.48% and property prices starting at €339,900, Arcueil
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Arcueil are €340,000, while the median rent is €1,000. This means that a median property in Arcueil will pay for itself in 28.3 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 5.12% yield, sale price €339,900, rent €1,450.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.