Cormeilles-en-Parisis Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 3, 2026

Val-d'Oise department
Confidence
Low
Cormeilles-en-Parisis market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
50Weak
50 / 100
Investability
18Price momentum
40Rental demand
55Sales demand
74Median asking price
€321,500
| 1M | +0.5% |
| 1Y | -1.4% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €329,000 |
| December 2025 | €325,000 |
| January 2026 | €323,150 |
| February 2026 | €324,150 |
| March 2026 | €323,300 |
| April 2026 | €335,000 |
| May 2026 | €317,000 |
| June 2026 | €329,500 |
| July 2026 | €340,500 |
| August 2026 | €320,000 |
| September 2026 | €320,000 |
| October 2026 | €321,500 |
Median monthly rent
€1,110
| 1M | +5.8% |
| 1Y | +15.7% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,000 |
| December 2025 | €920 |
| January 2026 | €1,130 |
| February 2026 | €1,250 |
| March 2026 | €1,200 |
| April 2026 | €1,100 |
| May 2026 | €990 |
| June 2026 | €1,070 |
| July 2026 | €1,030 |
| August 2026 | €1,000 |
| September 2026 | €1,050 |
| October 2026 | €1,110 |
Gross Rental Yield
5.15%
| 1M | -1.5% |
| 1Y | +11.9% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.09% |
| December 2025 | 5.24% |
| January 2026 | 4.96% |
| February 2026 | 4.79% |
| March 2026 | 5.01% |
| April 2026 | 5.13% |
| May 2026 | 6.05% |
| June 2026 | 5.14% |
| July 2026 | 5.16% |
| August 2026 | 5.26% |
| September 2026 | 5.23% |
| October 2026 | 5.15% |
Median price per m²
€4,980
| 1M | -0.4% |
| 1Y | -5.3% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €5,310 |
| December 2025 | €5,240 |
| January 2026 | €5,210 |
| February 2026 | €5,160 |
| March 2026 | €5,180 |
| April 2026 | €5,150 |
| May 2026 | €4,240 |
| June 2026 | €5,070 |
| July 2026 | €5,210 |
| August 2026 | €4,930 |
| September 2026 | €5,000 |
| October 2026 | €4,980 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (514 for sale)
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 4.82% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 4.61% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €5,630 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 5740 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 112 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 60 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 12 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 40-50 m² apartments | 9 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
2 bedroom (100%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (100%) | 124 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
10-87%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 61% |
| December 2025 | 56% |
| January 2026 | 46% |
| February 2026 | 43% |
| March 2026 | 47% |
| April 2026 | 50% |
| May 2026 | 87% |
| June 2026 | 68% |
| July 2026 | 44% |
| August 2026 | 48% |
| September 2026 | 18% |
| October 2026 | 10% |
Rent Activity Index
8-71%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 54% |
| December 2025 | 61% |
| January 2026 | 59% |
| February 2026 | 38% |
| March 2026 | 39% |
| April 2026 | 68% |
| May 2026 | 21% |
| June 2026 | 71% |
| July 2026 | 33% |
| August 2026 | 38% |
| September 2026 | 43% |
| October 2026 | 8% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €252k |
| December 2025 | €248k |
| January 2026 | €246k |
| February 2026 | €245k |
| March 2026 | €247.5k |
| April 2026 | €243.8k |
| May 2026 | €220k |
| June 2026 | €245k |
| July 2026 | €242.5k |
| August 2026 | €245.8k |
| September 2026 | €245k |
| October 2026 | €244.4k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €990 |
| December 2025 | €920 |
| January 2026 | €980 |
| February 2026 | €1,060 |
| March 2026 | €1,140 |
| April 2026 | €1,050 |
| May 2026 | €1,000 |
| June 2026 | €940 |
| July 2026 | €950 |
| August 2026 | €950 |
| September 2026 | €990 |
| October 2026 | €980 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 21.23 |
| December 2025 | 22.4 |
| January 2026 | 20.87 |
| February 2026 | 19.34 |
| March 2026 | 18.09 |
| April 2026 | 19.44 |
| May 2026 | 18.33 |
| June 2026 | 21.72 |
| July 2026 | 21.35 |
| August 2026 | 21.56 |
| September 2026 | 20.62 |
| October 2026 | 20.73 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €5,560 |
| December 2025 | €5,470 |
| January 2026 | €5,470 |
| February 2026 | €5,520 |
| March 2026 | €5,570 |
| April 2026 | €5,620 |
| May 2026 | €5,240 |
| June 2026 | €5,570 |
| July 2026 | €5,610 |
| August 2026 | €5,720 |
| September 2026 | €5,700 |
| October 2026 | €5,630 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Cormeilles-en-Parisis
Cormeilles-en-Parisis occupies a distinctive position in Val-d’Oise, between the Seine valley and the slopes of the Buttes du Parisis. Rail connections toward Paris and the city’s hillside setting give this part of the metropolitan area a geography of its own. In October 2026, the central signal for apartments is the divergence between rents and sale prices. Average rent is up 15.7% year over year, while the average sale price is down 1.4% over the same period. This contrast suggests rental income and acquisition prices have moved in different directions, but does not show whether that pattern will continue. Average apartment rent stands at €1,110, alongside a reported yield of 5.15%. Together, these figures give investors a useful reference point rather than a return they can assume for a specific property. The published averages do not account for the condition, layout or running costs of an individual apartment, all of which matter when translating a market-wide signal into a purchase decision. The question, then, is not simply whether rents have risen while sale prices have fallen. It is whether that difference survives a property-level check of expected rent, purchase costs and ongoing expenses. October’s data make the income-versus-price balance worth examining in Cormeilles-en-Parisis, while leaving the outcome of any particular investment open.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.15 % | 412 | 24 | €321,500 | €1,110 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 4.82 % | 112 | 12 | €244,420 | €980 |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.15% and property prices starting at €244,420, Cormeilles-en-Parisis
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Cormeilles-en-Parisis are €321,500, while the median rent is €1,110. This means that a median property in Cormeilles-en-Parisis will pay for itself in 24.1 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 4.82% yield, sale price €244,420, rent €980.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.